Sold2018HERB ERISMAN INK DRAWING BERERA'S VENICEHERB ERISMAN INK DRAWING BERERA'S VENICE: Herb Erisman (20th, century, Ohio, America), Pen and ink wash painting depicting houses along the water banks. 'Berera's Venice' may refer to images by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN CITYSCAPE INK DRAWINGS FRAMEDPAIR OF ITALIAN CITYSCAPE INK DRAWINGS FRAMED-VENICE ITALY , THE VATICAN ROME ITALY PIAZZA SAN PIETRO-12" X 9.5" APPROX FRAMED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101123 Bidders may pick up their items from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master Drawing - Signed - Venetian Landscape 17th CenturySigned Old Master ink drawing depicting a scene Venice with figures and buildings. Circa 17th Century. Artist unidentified. Ink drawing on laid paper. Signed upper right. Reverse with an inked monograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guardi Pen and Ink of a Gentleman in Venice.Pen and Brown Ink Drawing of a Gentleman with Venice in Background. Signed lower right "Guardi". Francesco Lazzaro Guardi, b. 1712 - d. 1793, was an Italian painter of veduta, nobleman, and a member oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973, Ink DrawingPablo Picasso 1881-1973, Ink Drawing Size: 29 by 21 in. (73 by 53 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scott, George; Martin, Nan. Merchant of Venice. NY.Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin. 20-1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019OLD MASTER DRAWING OF VENICECanals red chalk and ink wash on paper h. 9-1/4 w. 5-1/2 in. overall: 14-1/2 x 10-3/4 in. in the manner of Canaletto, on laid paper (11-1/4 x 7-1/4 in.) with a script T watermark, no apparent signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Original Pen & Inks. Sgd.(3)Mere Mortals; Fireworks at Jones Beach as part of Mike Todd's A Night in Venice, drawing shows stage manager Biff Liff giving the cue att he rear of Marine Stadium who relays it to man in Zach's Bay (See Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939) , "Equestrian Statue of Bartolomeno Colleoni, Venice (Boyer 27, fig. 19)", 1912, pen and ink preliminary drawing and etching on paper, drawing signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony De Lap (b. 1927) CalifornianPOINT ROBERTS, 1990, ink and charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated and stamped lower left, 12 ½ x 11”, framed a few faint speckles, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: Venice ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter MAX: Sunrise 2000, SignedPeter Max (American, b. 1937) "Sunrise 2000" poster, 1999, signed in ink “To Jodi & Herb / Love Max / 2006”, also inscribed with drawing of a woman's profile. Framed under glass. [Sheet: 36" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master, drawingOld Master, drawing, Old Master, Rialto Bridge Venice, sepia ink wash, 10.5"h x 14.75"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark KOSTABI: Shopping Bag, SignedMark Kostabi (American, b. 1960) framed shopping bag with drawing signed in the imprint "Kostabi 1997", inscribed with Mark Kostabi's return address, addressed to Herb Nass & Associates, in red ink. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Olds drawing Discussions with W. HaneyOlds, Herbert, (Pittsburgh/American, 20th century), Discussions with W. Haney, pen and ink, 8.25 x 10.5 inches, signed in ink lower left, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Domenico Tiepolo, Venice, 1727-1804 Jesus, Mary, JosephDomenico Tiepolo,Venice,1727-1804 Jesus, Mary, Joseph brown ink, wash, pencil 8x7.4 Domenico Tiepolo studied under his famous father Giovanni Battista. His tour de force was his 104 drawings of PunchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Botanical Watercolours. An album of flowers, plants andBotanical Watercolours.- An album of flowers, plants and herbs, 132 leaves each with a watercolour drawing within a ruled border, all but a few titled in ink in a contemporary hand, sheets 330 x 200mmSee Sold Price
2021Yayoi Kusama: Clouds Ink DrawingTitle: Clouds Ink Drawing by Yayoi Kusama Provenance/Additional Info: Clouds is a Enamel and Ink drawing on Card. It is signed, dated & inscribed on verso Date/Period: 1980 Materials: Enamel and ink oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ [imputée] - The Peanuts Gang - Ink drawing on paper$1,600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFred Berger, American, Ink Drawing "He Was One of Us - Torso Study" Label Zolla-Lieberman, Chicago$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersOLD MASTER SCHOOL [ANONYMOUS] - Study with Three Grotesque Figures - Ink drawing on paper$800