Sold2022[MANUSCRIPTS - MATHEMATICS]. Geometrie Pratique ou Recueil de Plusieurs Traites Concernants La[MANUSCRIPTS - MATHEMATICS]. Geometrie Pratique ou Recueil de Plusieurs Traites Concernants La Geometrie. [France], 1740.   294 pp., 165 x 96mm. In French, in cursive in ink, illustrated with 52See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PAUL DE LA FILLE NEW ORLEANS LITHOGRAPHSThree Paul De La Fille New Orleans lithographs. Each pencil signed and numbered (one signature is faded), one is an artist proof. 27.25" x 21" to 20 3/4" x 17 1/2 w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul De La Vingtrie, Bronze, Enchanted SpiritPaul Armand Bayard de la Vingtrie (French, 1846-1900) titled "Enchanted Spirit of the Morning Mist" signed on base. 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed & LE Paul De La Fille Pirate's AlleyFramed Signed & LE Paul De La Fille Pirate's Alley Print, This one is #141 out of #300. The framed print is approx 17" x 1" x 23" and it weighs 5.25lbs. The print itself is approx 13" x 19". The frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART COW BY AIMÉ DESMEULESA carved and painted wooden Ayrshire by the late Aimé Desmeules (1917-1997) of Saint-Paul-de-la-Croix, Québec. Circa 1980. Note: some loss to the horns. Measuring, 15" height x 20" length xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kock La Grande Ville Vol I-IIKock, Paul de. "La Grande Ville" Volumes I & II. Paris; Maulde et Renou, 1842. Half Morocco over cloth boards, 8vo (9" high). Some wear and losses, pages with toning and foxing, book plates. ESTIMATESee Sold Price
Sold2022[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, 2 vol., first[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, de la connoissance des Animaux, tant Volatiles, que Terrestres, Aquatiques & Amphibies; de la facon, de PrépareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul MAGNE DE LA CROIX (1875-?) (Attributed) oil on canvasPaul MAGNE DE LA CROIX (1875-?) (Attributed) oil on canvas. 21 H x 26 1/4 W including frame. 16 1/2 H x 21 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul MAGNE DE LA CROIX (1875-?) (Attributed) oil on canvasPaul MAGNE DE LA CROIX (1875-?) (Attributed) oil on canvas. 21 H x 26 1/4 W including frame. 16 1/2 H x 21 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8vol) [SIGNED] CAREME, ANTONINIncluding: (2vol) Le Patissier royal parisien, ou Traite elementaire et pratique de la patisserie ancienne et modern? Deuxieme edition, revue et corrigee, Paris: Chez L'Auteur, 1828, second edition, 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Education of Princes, 1684Varillas, Anton. LA PRATIQUE DE L'EDUCATION DES PRINCES, OU HISTOIRE DE GUILLAUME DE CROY. Amsterdam: Wetstein and Desbordes, 1684. 6" x 3.5". [34], 407 pp. Period full calf. A work on the education oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nouveau Cours de Mathematique. Belidor.[Fine Binding] Nouveau cours de mathematique, a l'usage de l'artillerie et du genie, ou l'on applique les parties les plus utiles de cette science a la théorie & a la pratique de differens sujets qSee Sold Price
Sold20183V Alphonse Rodriguez / Francois Regnier-Desmarais3V Alphonse Rodriguez / Francois Regnier-Desmarais PRATIQUE DE LA PERFECTION CHRETIENNE 1693 Antique Theology Leatherbound Decorative Jesus Christ Compagnie Spanish Jesuit Priest Ascetical Religious SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet, Filles de la Brousse, Original Woodblock PrintArtist: Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) Title: Filles de la Brousse. Nord Celebes. Date: 1957 Size: 47.4 x 35.8 cm Ref: TB2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon, Fils de la ViergePaul Berthon (French 1872-1909) Fils de la Vierge, lithograph, Atelier Paul Berthon Paris, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Rue Beregere, Paris. Matted and framed Dimensions: 24 x 17.5 in. image size, 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Armand Bayard De La Vingtrie (French, 1846-1900), "Enchanted Spirit"Paul Armand Bayard De La Vingtrie(French, 1846-1900)"Enchanted Spirit"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "La Vingtrie"14 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL ARMAND BRYARD de la VINGTINE, "SPIRT" Bronze:PAUL ARMAND BRYARD de la VINGTINE, "SPIRT" Bronze: Recast of Enchanted Sprit or Girl with Wings Bronze. 15" Tall on 1" Black Beveled Marble Plinth. Naked Young Girl Prepares to Drink Water Captured inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jenkins, Euphories de la Couleur Portfolio - Blue,Artist: Paul Jenkins, American (1923 - 2012) Title: Euphories de la Couleur Portfolio - Blue Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 57/60 Image Size: 23 x 31 inches Size: 22 x 30 in.See Sold Price
2023Paul Jacoulet "Retour De La Jungle.Tondano:CelebesA Paul Jacoulet framed and matted work, signature on the lower right. The work depicts three heads of woman with head coverings, two look to the left, one straight ahead. Each has a sprig of colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle Tondano:Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle Tondano: Celebes" woodblock print, 1948. Signed and stamped at right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Chick seal. Site: 16"H x 11.5"W ; Frame: 26"H x 19.25"W. PROVENANCE: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art reference.- Montesquiou (Robert de la) Paul Helleu, Peintre et Graveur, Paris, 1913; and othersArt reference.- Montesquiou (Robert de la) Paul Helleu, Peintre et Graveur, 100 plates with captioned tissue-guards, most colour, some tipped-in, very occasional light spotting, original pictorial wraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet "Retour de la Jungle" Woodblock SgdPaul Jacoulet (French / Japanese 1902-1960) Japanese color woodcut on paper of three women wearing headscarves. Signed lower right along with red chick stamp. Titled "Retour de la Jungle Tondano: CeleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Retour de la JungleSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGeometry. DEIDIER. La Science des Geometres, ou la Theorie et la Pratique de la Geometrie.€400
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"$50
10 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Exposition Paul Colin / Maison de la Pensee Francaise$500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSenegal. SCHOELCHER – ROUSSEAU. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de decret€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia. SCHOELCHER – DISLERE. Rapport presente au Ministre de la Marine par le Conseil€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique-Guadeloupe-La Reunion. ISAAC. Rapport sur le projet de decret concernant les€250
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBretez (Louis) La Perspective Pratique de l'Architecture, Marquess of Bute's copy, contemporary£600
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., Woodblock$150