Sold2020Tiffany Favrile GlasswareDESCRIPTION: A L.C.T. Tiffany Glass Floriform Vase. A hand blown art glass floriform with ruffled pulled feather body. Marked ''L.C.T. 4813" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: New York DIMENSIONS: H. 12" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany style vaseAn early 20th century Tiffany style art glass vase. Floriform, iridescent white and green glass reminiscent of favrile, with vertical ribs and a pulled feather motif, mounted within a patinated metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare pulled-feather vaseTiffany Studios Rare pulled-feather floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 12.75 h × 4.25 dia in (32 × 11 cm) This rare work was special ordered as indicated by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Blown Glass VaseTiffany Studios Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile pulled feather iridescent and opalescent art glass footed vase, lightly signed LCT and W 3702 on base, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass FloriformTIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase. Glass with a green and white pulled feather design, applied domed foot with orange hued iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass FloriformTIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase. Glass with a green and white pulled feather design, applied domed foot with orange hued iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LCT Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Iridescent Pulled Feather Miniature Vase GreenLCT Tiffany Favrile iridescent art glass pulled feather miniature vase, circa 1900. White and green pulled feather decoration to the body, an iridescent finish. Underside etched "LCT 4211." Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS VASE PULLED FEATHERSAURENE WITH PULLED FEATHERS SMALL NECK VASE SIGNED L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE 15" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS VASE W/PULLED FEATHER DECORATION, L.C.T.ART GLASS VASE W/ PULLED FEATHER DECORATION SIGNED LC TIFFANY FAVRILE, H. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotten Vase Manner Tiffany Favrile StyleCharles Lotten (American, b. 1935) Art Glass Vase in Manner of Tiffany in Favrile Style. Iridescent art glass vase with pulled feather design. Signed "Charles Lotton" near bottom. Measures 9.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Favrile Trumpet Art Glass Vase on Bronze BaseThis is an antique art glass LCT Tiffany Favrile pulled feather trumpet vase on a bronze Tiffany Studios base (1043). 14 3/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART GLASS VASEPULLED FEATHER DESIGN, MARKED LCT TIFFANY FAVRILE, No 7011-0. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY FAVRILE ATTRIBUTED SPECIAL ORDER ART GLASS VASETIFFANY FAVRILE ATTRIBUTED SPECIAL ORDER ART GLASS VASE, golden iridescent with opal and ruby pulled feather decoration, ruffled rim, raised on a large domed foot with swirling opal decoration to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Dark Blue Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, inverted trumpet form in iridescent silvery blue, decorated with silver pulled feathers along the base, signed "X137", "1116-7911K", and "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile", 9-7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ART GLASS VASES.First quarter 20th century. Both "Jack-in-the-Pulpit" shapes. Tiffany blue "Favrile," signed on bottom, "L.C. Tiffany- Favrile, 4659 J." 14"h. And signed Quezal, pulled-feather with gold iridized inteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Lobed VaseGold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Vase. Lobed body with a pulled feather design. Signed 'LCT X" to underside with original Favrile sticker. Possibly by Louis C. Tiffany. Weight Approx., 1 lb MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Tiffany Green Floriform Art Glass VaseLCT art glass vase with ruffled glass rim and pulled green feather design. Vase stands 11" T x 4 5/8 W at rim. Partial remains of Tiffany Studios sticker affixed to underneath of base. Marked "LCT 222See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Attributed Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, iridescent dark gold withÿsilver pulled feather decoration at the rim, signed "G.T.C.", 5-1/2 in. - Provenance: Renee Winthrop, Boston, Massachusetts, purchased SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Green Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, 20th century, transparent green vase with cupped rim, dimpled body, decorated with gold pulled feather designs, signed "L.C.T." and "1290", 5-5/8 in.ÿÿ - Provenance: Fairfield Auction, NewSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Pulled Feather" Vase, Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze$600