Sold2018LEWIN STEWART (TX) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramer watercolor painting on paper, "The Green Shutter," signed lower right Lewin Stewart (20th c., Texas), titled verso, sight: approx 18.75"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 28"h, 22"w, 6.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD BUTTERWORTH (B.1945) SCOTTISH LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Scottish Highlands Landscape, signed lower right Butterworth (Howard Butterworth, Scottish, b.1945), sight: 7.75"h, 15.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 24"w, 4.5lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Stewart (American/Scottish, b.1879) oil on canvas board, winter scene with white church andDavid Stewart (American/Scottish, b.1879) oil on canvas board, winter scene with white church and green shutters, signed lower left, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 11 1/2" h, x 15 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARK STEWART (TX, B.1951) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, The Homestead, signed lower left Mark Stewart (Texas, b.1951), sight: 18.75"h, 27.25"w, overall: 28"h, 36.25"w, 11.75lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY BURTON RSW (Scottish, 1891-1972). Study of Papillon Dog, Watercolor. Signed lower right handNANCY BURTON RSW (Scottish, 1891-1972). Study of Papillon Dog, Watercolor. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9.5 x 11.5 in; frame: 16 x 17.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEWIN STEWART (20TH C.) TEXAS RANCH HOUSE W/CFramed watercolor painting on paper, Texas Ranch House, signed lower right Lewin Stewart (Texas, 20th c.), sight: 8.75"h, 12.25"w overall: 18.75"h, 22.75"w, 6lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019John Hamilton Glass Watercolor Painting ScotlandAntique watercolor painting framed under glass if Scottish East Coast. Signed by United Kingdom artist John Hamilton Glass (1820-1885) Has foxing 20 1/2 x 16 5/8, Image: 14 1/8 x 10 1/2 Shipping in coSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Malcolm Stewart (Scottish, 1829-1916)James Malcolm Stewart (Scottish, 1829-1916) , "The Tangle", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 3/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed; accompanied by artist information Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Scottish School Watercolor, Signed TarbertScottish School Watercolor, Signed Tarbert, Mountain Lake Landscape with Moored Boats, 1905, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 5.5 x 9.5 in. image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eilidh Barnardo (Scottish, 1911 - 1994)"Public Gardens of Tashket (Kazakhstan) in Autumn ." Expressionistic watercolor. Signed bottom right. 4 x 5 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 11 inches (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Stewart Floral Watercolor PairTo include "The Pink Lady Slipper" watercolor of a lily. Matted and framed under glass. Signed to lower right Stewart '86. A "Swamp Pink" watercolor. Matted and framed under glass. Signed to lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed and matted watercolor painting titled "The DockFramed and matted watercolor painting titled "The Dock at Loveladies, Long Beach Island; 1938", signed l.r. "Stewart Wheeler" (1906-1975). Site-13"h.x22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeka Kemp (French/Scottish, 1876-1967)Jeka Kemp (French/Scottish, 1876-1967) "Sculptor with Her Plaster Model" watercolor on paper signed mid-left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 25" x 25", framed 36" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lucas (British, 1840-1895)William Lucas (British, 1840-1895) "A Scottish Beauty" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 10" x 9", framed 18-1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MACWHIRTER (Scottish. 1839-1911)“Alpine Landscape of Tyrol in Springtime”. Signed l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 16” by 24”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2018SCOTTISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE, LOCHSCOTTISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE, LOCH WITH CASTLE RUINS, SIGNED. 14 X 22"; FRAMED 22 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023SCOTTISH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY WILLIAM KENNEDYWilliam Kennedy, Scottish, 1859 to 1919, Glasgow School, watercolor painting on paper, The Prairie. Signed and titled lower left. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Framed. Provenance: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert McGown Coventry Harbor SceneRobert McGown Coventry (Scottish, 1855-1914). Watercolor on paper, depicting a harbor. Signed l.r., and housed in period gilt and gesso frame. 9.5" x 13.5" (sight), 19" x 22" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT B. HOPKIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER VILLAGE SCENEROBERT B. HOPKIN (SCOTTISH AMERICAN, 1832-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", L 20 1/2", VILLAGE SCENEDEPICTING RURAL VILLAGE SCENE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS IN A GILTWOOD FRAME.See Sold Price
BonhamsGeorge Murray (Scottish, 1875-1933) A musical interlude 17 x 19cm (6 11/16 x 7 1/2in) framed wi...£150
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionLydia Cooley Freeman (American, 1906-1998) The Dressing Room$90(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Coral Colors 49" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Untitled" Framed Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Undersea colors 2" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,400
May 12Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract 81" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
May 14Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Black & White 4" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,400
May 16Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Splash 17" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsVincent D Smith Original Figurative Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500