Sold2017CAST IRON LARGE SIGN FRAME 1900A cast iron sign frame having large frame supported on central fluted column form pedestal with flared base circa 1900. Ht: 89" Wd: 65" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST-IRON YARD V SIGN.Large yard limit cast-iron sign, V-shaped, pole-mounted and is currently mounted on a plywood base with a specially-made flange for display. "Yard Limit" cast in the face on two sides. Painted yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CAST-IRON LARGE GARDEN URNAMERICAN CAST-IRON LARGE GARDEN URN, bolted form with leaves around the down-turned rim, integral arched handles, and lobed lower body, raised on a pedestal foot and separate tapered plinth base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) LARGE WHITE-PAINTED CAST IRON URN ON STAND(lot) Large cast iron garden urn on stand, in a white painted finish, having ornamented rim, over foliate body, on round base, rising on tapered columnar standard, hairline fractures to top of base, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE CAST IRON GARDEN URNS ON PEDESTAL BASE(pair) Large cast iron garden urns, having patterned rim, dual scrolled handles, lobbed body rising on tapered foot, each presented on a pedestal base, decorated with floral garland motif; overall: apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Horse Head on StandLarge horses head sign. Painted cast iron. Early 20th century. H with base 24" W 20-1/2" D 6-1/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/3xnrjktvx9cd0uj/1131017_1.jpgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Bureau Frame w/ Beveled MirrorEnglish. Large frame mounted on ornate base with frame surrounded by ivy and vines. Has beveled mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF FOUR MARKLIN TRAIN ACCESSORIESGermany, hand painted lot including large signal with ladder, brown base, white pole (some missing parts and resoldering), cast iron "Halt" sign in grey with gold trim, green lamp with glass globe andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cities Service Koolmotor Curb SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Sign is mounted in a metal frame, pole and cast iron base that are not original to the sign. One side exhibits porcelain crazing and numerous chips in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Gold Bell 30 in.Large Gold Bell 30 in. This bell sculpture is an impressive antique reproduction, cast from brass, in the Manner of Carl Aubock, with an iron frame, leather strap, and wooden base. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Curb Sign TableSign has good color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and chipping throughout, brace is welded to the frame on original Coca Cola cast iron base, 32.5"x30.25", sign rated 7.25 & 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives 114 Passenger (Telegraph) Stationcirca 1904-05, brick litho station with diamond base, lithographed sign plates and painted cast iron chimney, door and window frames 12.75" l. x 6.25" d. x 8" t.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company Double Sided Lollipop Sign26" x 53" DSP sign with scuffs, large porcelain chip on logo, stains, and few minor additional porcelain chips, iron frame and base. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large cast iron signLarge cast iron outdoor ''Towner's'' sign with lettering in relief. 15''h (excluding loops), 58''w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Coca Cola Cast Iron Sign BaseEmbossed Coca Cola Cast Iron Sign Base. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 22 x 22 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Round Cast Iron Sign BaseCoca-Cola Round Cast Iron Sign Base - base for Coke sign 22" W. Petroliana - from a locally, recently closed,1930s to 2024, gas station where it had been in storage for many years. More related PetrolSee Sold Price
Sold2019cast iron sign base (eastern foundry company)8 inch diameter with inch and half threaded center eastern foundry company Boyertown PASee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Korean Iron Buddha- Thickly Cast, Large, Charismatic. Strong Spiritual Feeling$7,000