Sold2017A Collection of Sterling Silver Tablewaresincluding an 18th century style caster (4 5/8 in.); a butter dish cover by Fisher; an International "Lord Saybrook" goblet; a small mayonnaise bowl; a set of (4) shell form butter pats; a two piece glSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER COLLECTIONIncludes a sterling scotch bottle tag, a Lord Saybrook sterling goblet, a pair of weighted International candlesticks, a set of weighted Empress sterling salt and pepper shakers and a pair of Gorham bSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Goblets Set of 6cs 35oztInternational Silver set of six sterling goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. They measure 6.5 inches tall and weigh 34.5 troy ounces. Ca.1820 English. Excellent condition in custom fitted wood chestSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Sterling silver goblets6 sterling silver goblets, "Lord Saybrook" pattern, #11950, International Silver Co.. weight 34.7 ozt (HSHO9301/6){PR} Measurements: 6 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of lord Saybrook Sterling Silver PlatesSet of lord Saybrook Sterling Silver Plates. 22.9 ozt Size: 6" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017INTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK'STERLING WATER GOBLETSINTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK' STERLING WATER GOBLETS, SET OF TWELVE, H 6 1/2":Each with an inverted bell-form bowl, waisted stem, circular foot, and gold wash. Having maker's mark, pattern name and paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set American Sterling Silver Serving Dishesby International, Lord Saybrook with H413-9 on verso. unmonogrammed. 32.6 oz standard.D 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver PiecesInternational Sterling Lord Saybrook engraved goblet, dated 1963. Good with tarnishing, 6.5"H. Along with glass dish with a sterling base and in good condition. Goblet is 5.805 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of (14) Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAn Assembled Set of (14) Sterling Silver Bread Platesincluding a set of (6) International Lord Saybrook bread plates, pattern number H413 (6 in. diameter); a set of (6) bread plates by unknown manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2017LORD SAYBROOK INTERNATIONAL STERLING GOBLETS 5LORD SAYBROOK, INTERNATIONAL STERLING GOBLETS, 5, H 6 1/2":Set of five with gold wash. P664. Weighs 26.64 troy ounces total. From an elegant home on Autumn Lane, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten American Silver Sherbet GobletsTen American Silver Sherbet Goblets International Sterling Silver, Meridien, Connecticut, 20th Century in the Lord Saybrook pattern. each marked Sterling and with maker's marks to underside. 30 ozt 17See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) STERLING GOBLETS & (6) CORDIALSSet of (6) 6 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, (6) 4 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, and (6) 3" tall Gorham cordials. Total weight 53 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Eight Sterling Goblets, 20th c., bySet of Eight Sterling Goblets, 20th c., by International, #P664, in the "Lord Saybrook" pattern, monogrammed "G," H.- 6 1/2 in., Dia.- 2 7/8 in., wt.- 45.35 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Eleven Sterling Silver GobletsA Grouping of Eleven Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (9) with the mark of Gorham, pattern number 272 (6 1/2 in.); (2) with the mark of Alvin, pattern number S249, one with gilt wash to interior (6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight International Sterling "Lord Saybrook" Goblets6 5/8 in. H, 47.35 ozt. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, INTERNATIONAL SILVER & CUT GLASS HURRICANESInternational Silver Company (American), second half 20th century. Pair of weighted sterling silver "Lord Saybrook" (pattern introduced 1956) hurricanes having removable colorless cut glass shades andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Chargers.A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Chargers. Diameter: 12.25" Wt: 205.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Bread Plates Black, StarrSet of Eleven Sterling Silver Bread Plates Black, Starr & Frost Each circular with molded rim. Diameter 7 3/8 inches, total approximately 63 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsVery fine unmonogrammed set of eight in excellent condition. H6 5/8" 1376 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port Royal, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 7 Sterling Silver Goblets - 34.13 ozt$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets 20th Century$1,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve S. Kirk Sterling Silver Goblets 20th Century$750
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased set of four Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver parcel gilt goblets or champagne flutes,£1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased Elizabeth II commemorative parcel gilt sterling silver drinks set, London 1974, designed by£1,000
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver "Angelique" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 87$4,300