Sold2021[2] Two Persian Framed Watercolor Book Scriptures[2] Two Persian Framed Watercolor Book Scriptures. Size: 19 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Persian Watercolors Attr Husayn Taher-Zadeh2 in 1 frame. From a Westchester County, NY estate. Dimensions: Frame: 15" h x 19" w. Paintings: 12" h x 10" w. & 12" h x 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR PAINTING LOT OF 2WATERCOLOR PAINTING LOT OF 2 FRAMED COMICAL PERSIAN THEMED, SIGNED & DATED CONSTANTINOPLE 1920, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 14 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Persian Manuscript PagesWatercolor and ink on paper. 1: Sight: 11 1/4" x 7", Frame: 19 3/4" x 16". 2: Sight: 11 1/4" x 7 1/2", Frame: 19 3/4" x 16". Two framed Persian illustrated manuscript pages. Framed within gilt paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Framed Persian Manuscript PagesWatercolor and ink on paper. 1: Sight: 12" x 8 1/4", Frame: 19 3/4" x 16 1/4". 2: Sight: 10" x 6 1/4", Frame: 19 3/4" x 16 1/4". Two framed Persian manuscript pages. Framed within gilt painted frames.See Sold Price
2024[PHOTOS UPDATED] ASIAN: Two pieces of artwork, including: small watercolor on paper of two figures w[PHOTOS UPDATED] ASIAN: Two pieces of artwork, including: small watercolor on paper of two figures with water buffalo, unsigned, framed behind glass, ss: 6 1/4" h. x 4 1/2 w.; Illuminated Persian illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Framed Indo Persian Works(3) Framed Indo Persian works, print of (3) figures on horseback; watercolor signed A. Pakbin 1980 and tapestry of 2 camels; largest framed size 24-3/4" x 27-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Persian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf 10 1/2 x 8A Persian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf late 18th/early 19th century depicting a war scene, opaque watercolor on paper, framed. 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Persian Miniature PaintingFramed early 19th C. Persian illuminated manuscript 13" (height) x 8 1/4" (length) book page with a 8 1/2" (height) x 6" (length) miniature watercolor painting depicting men on horseback playing the gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Persian MiniaturesGroup of four early 20th century Persian miniature courtship scenes in bright watercolors, 11 1/2" x 8" sight size, 12 1/2" x 9 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian painting on panel19th/ 20th c. Persian painting on panel- watercolor and gold leaf on ivory panel, framed. 7 3/4 x 4 1/2". Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OH ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Persian Illuminated Manuscript PageWatercolor landscape including cavalry battle scene; and with soldiers excepting the surrender of a town both with Arabic text, sight 6 x 10 1/2", matted and framed, 10 x 14". Condition VG+.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PERSIAN WATERCOLOR GOUACHEEarly 20th Century Original Persian Watercolor/Gouache Painting. On heavy paper, finely detailed. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 11"x16"x1". Weight 2 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL PERSIAN WATERCOLOR GOUACHEEarly 20th Century Original Persian Watercolor/Gouache Painting. On heavy paper, finely detailed. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 11"x16"x1". Weight 2 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Persian watercolors, 18th century. Circa1750, the first depicts a group of warriors charging into battle on horseback over the body of a dead soldier. Sight size 7" x 5 3/4" with frame, 13" x 9 3/4". Very good condition with great color andSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Watercolors, Signed by Artist2 Framed Watercolors, Signed by Artist. Up to 21 1/2" x 26 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold20182 framed watercolorsA Chinese framed watercolor (14"x12.35") and a Korean framed watercolor (23.5"x10.4")See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed WatercolorsLikely British, mid to late 19th century, no visible signatures, smaller sight 4 x 7 in, larger sight 6.5 x 10 in..toning to both, larger with light foxing..modern molded frames, smaller at 11.5H x 14See Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Watercolors Signed B. French 11" x 13.5"2 Framed Watercolors Signed B. French 11" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Framed Watercolors Signed BirdseyFrame: 29" x 23.5" / Image: 21.5" x 16.5". Both are in very nice overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Watercolors, Snow Swan & Shore Birds, Signed2 Framed Watercolors, Snow Swan & Shore Birds, Signed Hudson Williams . 30" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300