Sold20171st PRIZE CLOWN RIDING MOTORCYCLEMettoy, England, lithographed tin cycle with seated clown figure, head made of lead, colorful toy, clockwork driven 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024METTOY TIN WINDUP 1ST PRIZE CLOWN MOTORCYCLEMettoy tin windup 1st Prize Clown Motorcycle. All original with great colors. Windup works. 7 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRITAIN Tin Windup 1st PRIZE CLOWN ON MOTORCYCLEGreat Britain tin windup 1st Prize Clown on Motorcycle. Great looking toy with nice colors. Windup need repair and missing bottom plate. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021METTOY 1ST PRIZE CLOWN CYCLE281. METTOY 1ST PRIZE CLOWN CYCLE | 7.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2016CLOWN RIDING MOTORCYCLEMettoy, England, lithographed tin cycle with seated clown figure, head made of lead, colorful toy, clockwork driven. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN WINDUP ACROBAT MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXJapan tin windup Acrocycle. Great looking Clown riding Motorcycle. Nice colors. Windup works. Boxed 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Tin Windup CLOWN ON MOTORCYCLE TOYGreat tin windup Clown riding Indian Motorcycle made in Japan. All original with great colors. Still has original paper tag. Works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLOWN RIDING GRASSHOPPERBeautiful and rare example, hand painted toy features clown atop a hopping grasshopper, bright colors and very clever design. 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL CLOWN RIDING HOPPING GRASSHOPPER176. HANS EBERL CLOWN RIDING HOPPING GRASSHOPPER | Germany, rare example, hand painted toy features clown atop a grasshopper, hopping motion causes clowns arms and legs to move, a very clever design.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HANDPAINTED WIND-UP CLOWN RIDING GRASSHOPPERDepicts clown riding on large grasshopper. Wind-up. Has some paint loss and wear. Looks to be early restoration but presents well. Condition: (Restored). Dimensions: 8" x 5 - 3/4" x 2 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Physicist's Prestigious Medal "R. Feynman / 1st Prize"Richard Feynman's Personally Owned High School Scholastic Award, Ex-Sotheby's, Ex-Richard P. Feynman Family A scholastic award presented to future Nobel Prize-winning physicist Richard P. Feynman (191See Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Riding Tricycle Windup ToyFrench - 1890 - 14" L x 14" T. This is an impressive, large-scaled, French windup toy, that is bright and works well.See Sold Price
Sold20241917 Rare Schoenhut Clown Riding Tricycle Toy1917 Very Rare Schoenhut Circus Clown Riding Tricycle Toy - circus clown riding tricycle-style vehicle, paper on wood roller barrel marked "Heimer July 24, 1917" with chromolithographed images of a yoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce English Tin Litho 2 Clowns Motorcycle.Wind-up. Marked "Made in Great Britain" on one side of gas tank. Depiction of one smiling clown driving motorcycle with a sad clown as rear passenger. Marked "OU2" on front fender. Original handlebarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER TIN WINDUP CLOWN RIDING CLOWN TOYGerman tin windup Clown Riding Clown Toy. All original with wonderful colors. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLOWN RIDING PIG GONG BELL TOYCast iron, colorful and amusing casting, clown holds pig's ears, spoke wheels allow easy pulling of toy, bell protrudes from snout. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018BISQUE HEAD CLOWN RIDING BEAR1368. BISQUE HEAD CLOWN RIDING BEAR | Whimsical pull toy of a bisque head boy clown with glass eyes riding atop brown mohair bear with harness and pull chain. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 1007 MOTODRILL CLOWN MOTORCYCLEMade in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's highly desirable tin 1007 Motodrill Clown Motorcycle. Travels in a circle and then does donuts spinning on its axis to repeat the action over and over. 5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLOWN RIDING PIG GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN88. Bertoia BASICS Online: CLOWN RIDING PIG GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN 5.5" l. Overpainted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clown Riding A Pig Tin Litho Windup ToyThis German toy is designed to rock back and forth as it moves. Shows light wear throughout. Condition (Good). Size 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017. 1st Prize Marble Collection, 1969 MinnesotaLot 240. MISCELLANEOUS. This is a collection of marbles that won the blue ribbon for "Home Activities" at the 1969 Minnesota State Fair. The display of marbles was put together by a 13-year old boy naSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUCO TIN WINDUP 1007 CLOWN MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXSchuco tin windup 1007 Motodrill Clown Motorcycle. All original and complete. Windup works. With Box. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022*CLOWN RIDING PIG & CLOWN IN PIG CART478. CLOWN RIDING PIG & CLOWN IN PIG CART | Eccentric front wheels cause boy on pig to move up and down, ringing bell as pulled. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. ea. | Pig cart has repairSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Drawing By Jack Sweetman 25th Anniversary Orlando Art Association 1st Prize 1949 4th GradeSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHornug's Pilsner Brew Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGroup of 5 Medals offered to the President of the Maritime Messaging Company in Maresilles, 1890€10