Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEHENDER HARLEKINROLAND PARIS 1894 Wien - 1945 Swinemünde Stehender Harlekin Bronze, farbig gefasst, Elfenbein. Ges.- H. 36 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Roland Paris'. Über einem runden Stand zylindrischer SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUGENDSTIL-TÄNZERINROLAND PARIS 1894 Wien - 1945 Swinemünde Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, farbig gefasst. Ges.- H. 18 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Roland Paris'. Ovaler Sockel mit gleichförmiger Plinthe. Darüber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRobin, C. C Reisen nach dem Innern von Louisiana, dem westlichen Florida und auf die Inseln€300
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
3 days LeftMaterial CultureAttr. to Franz Von Defregger (1835-1921) "City Swell In The Mountains"$150
21 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvon Stuck, Franz Franz von Stuck. Gesamtwerk. Mit Heliogravur-Porträtfrontispiz u. 153€400