Sold2023Fine Rescht Hanging, Persia, 19th C.Fine Rescht Hanging, Persia, 19th C. Wool and silk embroidery. Size: 5'11'' x 3'7'' (180 x 109 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016RESCHT EMBROIDERY, 19th C.Very elaborate and densely decorated silk on felt design having wide black border with botehs and floral medallions surrounding three border designs and field having cental medallion. 4 feet, 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rescht Embroidered Prayer Panel, Persia, 19th C.Rescht Embroidered Textile Prayer Panel, Persia, 19th C. Wool and silk embroidery. Size: 5'8'' x 3'1'' (173 x 94 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Rescht EmbroideryAntique Persian Rescht Embroidery. Size: 4'4'' x 4'1'' (132 x 126 cm). Private Los Angeles, CA. collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Rescht Embroidery, 19th C.Persian Rescht Embroidery, 19th C. Size: 10'6'' x 2'0'' (320 x 61 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Antique Persian Rescht EmboideryExceptional late 19th or early 20th century signed Persian silk embroidery work. M monogram at center.Dimensions: 25" X 29" Provenance: Gentleman's estate of Iranian descentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zierstickerei 19.Jh. Ornamentale und florale StickereiZierstickerei 19.Jh. Ornamentale und florale Stickerei aus goldfarbenem Metallfaden auf rotem Samtfond. 79x80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Stickerei Alpenländisch, um 1800. FarbigeKleine Stickerei Alpenländisch, um 1800. Farbige Seiden- und Metallfadenstickerei. Flammendes Herz. 17,5x13 cm. Gerahmt. - Kleine Schad- und Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirman Stickerei2. H. 19. Jh., 107 x 70 cm, Südpersien Leichte Altersschäden, kleine LöcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021GewandfragmentChina, Qing, 19.Jh. Seide. Rechteckiges Gewandfragment aus blauer Seide mit aufwendiger Stickerei, zum Teil mit Goldfaden. Darstellung eines fünfklauigen kaiserlichen Drachens über stilisierten WellSee Sold Price
Sold2022GESTICKTES KASELKREUZ IM RAHMENGESTICKTES KASELKREUZ IM RAHMEN Wohl 16. Jh. Stickerei mit farbigem Garn, Seide und Metallfaeden; Seidenborduere; hinter Glas gerahmt (spaeter). 103 x 67,5 cm (R. 118 x 82 cm). Kaselkreuz mit DarstellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paliak. Susani. Taschkent. Antik.198 cm x 120 cm. Seide auf Leinen. Handarbeit um 1860. Wandteppich. Stickerei. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Paliak. Susani. Tashkent. Antique. 198 cm x 120 cm. Silk on linen.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Murano for Kaiser Leuchten glass and brass sconces, Germany, original sticker$175(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBTTF License plate "OUTATIME", Grays Sports and sticker Movie props$23(16 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig 10pt. with stickers Canadian Whitetail Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig 10pt. Typical Whitetail Deer "with lots of stickers" Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Bear Souffle B engraved 2023 Made with sticker on metal fittings Women's long wallet Vaux$5