Sold2017Terme di Caracalla Opera, Rome 1954 Box Office PosterRare Poster - Inauguration of the 1st Season, 06/27/1954, Terme di Caracalla Opera. Rome, Italy. Box Office Bill for Verdi Nabucco in Teatro dell'Opera at Terme di Caracalla with Boris Christoff. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terme di Caracalla, Opera, 1954 Box Office PosterRare Box Office Bill for Teatro dell'Opera at Terme di Caracalla, Rome, 6/29/1954 performance of Turandot, Puccini. Sopranos Gertrude Grob-Prandl, Rosanna Carteri, tenor Giacomo Lauri-Volpi Size 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Puccini Madama Butterfly LP Box SetsThis lot includes: (1) Madama Butterfly With Victoria De Los Angeles, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Tito Gobbi And The Chorus And Orchestra Of The Opera House, Rome. Conducted By Gianandrea Gavazzeni. This wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Power! Box-office Power! 28" X 28” Movie Poster Fold Out Of Many Universal Stars 1967Star Power! Box-office Power! 28" X 28” Movie Poster Fold Out Of Many Universal Stars 1967, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LBSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain, the complete series, A Postman in the Pool of London, Posting Box at Lands End, A Postman in Northern Scotland and Northern Scotland, GPO posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985): Metropolitan Opera PosterA 1966 poster for the New York Metropolitan Opera, from the edition of 150. Signed by Chagall in black crayon and numbered 98/150. Printed by Mourlot. Dimensions: sight is 39 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE OPERA POSTERS (5)CHINESE OPERA POSTERS (5) Lot of five posters bearing scenes from Chinese operas, almost all from "The White Haired Girl", all 21" x 30" and ca. 1970, some from He Bei Publishing House, all in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madame Mao's Model Operas - 50 Poster PortfolioChinese Cultural Revolution Madame Mao's Model Operas - Fifty Poster Portfolio A complete set of 50 photo posters from Madame Mao's original Model Opera's, circa 1965-1976. Complete in the original foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madam Mao's Opera Chinese PosterMadam Mao's Opera Chinese Vintage poster of a scene from one of Madame Mao's Revolutionary operas. The Cultural Revolution which took place between circa1966 and 1976 was a social/ political movement.See Sold Price
Sold2018Madam Mao's Opera Chinese PosterMadam Mao's Opera 1 Chinese Vintage poster of a scene from one of Madame Mao's Revolutionary operas. The Cultural Revolution which took place between circa1966 and 1976 was a social/ political movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
5 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLCIGS 1995 9-9 THE LION KING - Sealed Graded VHS Movie Disney Collectible$50(4 bids)
5 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(Earliest print) IGS 1985 8.5-8.5 GHOSTBUSTERS - Sealed Graded VHS Movie$1,300(6 bids)
5 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLCIGS 1993 8-7.5 PINOCCHIO PROMO SCREENER - Sealed Graded VHS Movie$20(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftBlock Auction HouseOriginal "The Count of Monte Cristo" Mexican Movie Poster, 1954$50(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBlock Auction HouseOriginal "Pandora's Box" Franco-Film Poster (Louise Brooks, 1929)$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersCast Iron and Brass Bank Collection Lot Uncle Same Aunt Jemima Post Office Box etc$50
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Formula One Poster 1954 French Grand Prix Hans Liska$500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRALLYE LIEGE - ROME - LIEGE mixed lot, among it original start number sign 1957, participant badge,€150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000