Sold2017Brown and Black Wooden Asian Dojo SignBrown wooden Asian dojo sign with jet black characters. There is a large crack in the middle left side of the sign. Approximately 19" in height, 48.5 in length, and 1.5" in width. asian, dojo sign, woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brown and Gold Asian Dojo SignBrown wooden Asian dojo sign with gold characters. There is are three large cracks in the left side of the sign. Approximately 24" in height, 44 in length, and 1.5" in width. asian, dojo sign, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brown w Gold Tone Symbols Asian Dojo SignBrown wooden Asian dojo sign with gold tone painted characters. Three large cracks in left side of sign. Approximately 24" in height, 44 in length, and 1.5" in width. asian, dojo sign, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painted Carved Wood Dojo SignVintage black wood Dojo Sign. Asian sign, Asian Collectible, on black background is carved and gold painted Asian Characters. Sign measures app 39 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Asian Cabinet W 2 ShelvesCabinet is antique and wooden. Piece appears to possibly be hand crafted. Cabinet has a dark brown/ black tone. Piece has black toned metal accents on doors. Interior has 2 shelves. Piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wooden Dojo Sign w Gold Asian CharactersPossibly Antique, CIntage Wooden Asain dojo sign with gold colored lettering/Asian Characters and a mixed gold background. The sign is missing one of the two iron hooks. Approximately 48" in length, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Asian Carved Wood Dojo Signpossibly dojo sign, black painted wood with carved and painted gold Asian characters center relief of gold medallion with carved painted black letters. vintage Asian Artwork, oriental design. measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 9 Carved Wooden Asian PedestalsLot includes 9 pedestals. Each stand is wooden. Includes brown, black & mahogany toned pedestals. 5 stands have pierced detail. Largest stand measures approximately 5.25 inches diameter 2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 8 Carved Wooden Asian PedestalsLot includes 8 pedestals. Each stand is wooden. Includes brown, black & mahogany toned pedestals. 5 stands have pierced detail. Largest stand measures approximately 5.25 inches diameter 1 inch tall. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Asian Display StandA deep, rich chocolate brown hued (almost black in color) wooden stand. The piece features carved accents all along the sides. One vent hole in the center. The underside possesses a sticker that readsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bird & Owl Block ImpressionStamped on lower right corner. Depicts birds and an owl perched on a tree with calligraphy poems overhead. Framed in black wooden cream with brown toned mat board.approximately 17 x 21 inches window mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Vntg Asian Carved Wooden PedestalsLot includes 5 pedestals. Each are wooden. Includes tones of brown, black, & Mahogany. Four pedestals have circular shape, 1 has rectangular shape. Largest pedestal measures approx 7 inches diameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Vintage Carved Asian Wooden PedestalsLot includes 3 carved wooden pedestals. Includes 1 mahogany toned round pedestal, 1 footed black toned round pedestal, & 1 brown toned pedestal with round flat surface & crossing branch style structurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Carved Asian Wooden StandsLot include 5 stands. Each ware carved wood. Some black, some mahogany toned, some brown toned. Each piece is footed. Largest stand has 5 curled feet. Measures approximately 6 inches wide, 4 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Asian Wooden PedestalsLot includes 5 pedestals. Three are brown toned and wooden, 1 black, 1 mahogany toned. 2 are matching, with detail in relief. Measures approx 5.25 inches diameter 1.5 inches tall. Pedestals, wooden peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Asian Hightop Wooden TableA vintage wooden hightop / standing table. Black and brown hues. Center to the obverse features a square metal plaque with Asian characters. Measures approx 43.5H x 31.5W in. Some surface wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 Carved Wooden Asian PedestalsLot includes 4 wooden pedestals. Includes 1 brown, 1 black & 2 mahogany. Each pedestal is footed. Largest pedestal measures approximately 3.5 inches diameter. Pedestals, wooden pedestals, stands, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Single Sided Ice Soda Wooden Signsome brown rust color at fastening holes, some rub marks and black marks here and there, lettering looks hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRADITIONAL AFRICAN DR CONGO SONGYE WOODEN MASKA mid-19th to early 20th century piece. Well-carved and decorated with brown, black and white Ochre pigments. In very good vintage condition with aged patina, signs of use and wear. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRADITIONAL AFRICAN IVORY COAST/GHANA KOULANGO WOODEN MASKA mid-19th to early 20th century piece. Well carved and decorated with brown, black and white Ochre pigments. In very good vintage condition with aged patina, signs of use and wear. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRADITIONAL AFRICAN BURKINA FASO OR MALI BWA WOODEN OWL FACE MASKA mid-19th to early 20th century piece. Well carved and decorated with brown, black and white Ochre pigments. In very good vintage condition with aged patina, signs of use and wear. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Cloisonne Table Vase W/ Wood StandA vintage Asian cloisonne tabletop vase with a carved brown wooden stand. The vase is a brassy hue with raised enamelwork throughout. Enamel is pink, white, blue, red, black, and green hues. Florals aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Cloisonne Tabletop Vase W/ StandA vintage Asian cloisonne tabletop vase with a brown wooden stand. The vase is a brassy hue with raised enamelwork throughout. Enamel is blue, red, black, and green hues. Florals and foliage in the deSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)