Sold2017Great Lakes Decorated Birch Bark Covered Canister.Great Lakes Decorated Birch Bark Covered Canister. 5-3/4"h. x 7" diam. Condition: Fair with wear and separations.See Sold Price
Sold202270195: Two Great Lakes Birchbark Items Including a liTwo Great Lakes Birchbark Items Including a lidded box with hide handle and a moose call decorated with floral motifs. Height of moose call: 17 inches

HID03101062020 &NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Lakes Birch Bark Porcupine Quill box 3 1/4" high, 4 1/2" diameterGreat Lakes Birch Bark Porcupine Quill box Antique birchbark box with porcupine quill star design. ca. 1930s 3 1/4" high 4 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Great Lakes Birch Bark Basket With Pine Cone DangleVery unusual vintage 6 sided birchbark basket with small pine cone dangles on each of the sides. 6 x 4. Excellent condition and patina. A rare basket !See Sold Price
Sold2022Birchbark Basket, Possibly Great Lakes.A Birchbark Basket. Possibly Great Lakes Native American. Natural fibers. Mid-east North America. 4 7/8” x 9 5/8”. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Birch Bark Covered BasketNative American birch bark covered basket, Maine Indian, decorated with spruce root, deer skin leather hinge & tie, c 1900, 11-1/4" x 9" x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Birch Bark Covered Basketdecorated basket measures 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 6" tall with lid.See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Native American Birch Bark Canoe Model w/ DollNative American, Northern United States, Great Lakes region, Iroquois / Seneca / Ojibwe, ca. 1950s CE. A hand-made vintage canoe model made from birchbark over a cedar / spruce wood frame with black pSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Native American Birch Bark and Porcupine Quill Baskets/TraysNative American Birch and Porcupine Quill Baskets/Trays: Nice quill design colored with dyes. Tallest is 2.5" tall, 4" diameter. Great Lakes Region Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Birch Bark and Porcupine Quill Pin Cushion TrayNative American Birch Bark and Porcupine Quill Pin Cushion Tray: Measures 8 x 9.5". Quills design flower. Great Lakes Region Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Birchbark & Quilled Basket With CardinalA fine birchbark and quilled oval lidded basket with quilled Cardinal on The lid. 3 color quilling, Great Lakes region. 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 2 1/2. 1st half 1900’sSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN & QUILL DECORATED BASKETSNATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN & QUILL DECORATED BASKETS. Comprising a Micmac quilled covered birch bark box with maple leaf lid, a quilled birch bark lid resting on a likely Makah base, a pine needle wheat stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Winter Adirondack Wardrobemade in 1998. From a home in Lake Placid. 2 doors over 3 drawers. Case decorated with yellow birch sapling, birch bark panels, removable top. 41" wide x 7' tall x 24" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adirondack Decorated Wall Mirrorframe made of birch bark and twigs by Jean Armstrong, Tupper Lake, NY. 17 1/2" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille rose covered tea canisterChinese famille rose covered tea canister, the lid with a branch form knop and a scene of a beauty in a landscape setting, the body flanked by branch form handles and decorated with a scene of figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Indian Decorated Birch Bark BasketPaint decorated designs of zigzag, arrow points and flora, cross-wrapped / x-wrapped rim, fan weaving, 11 1/2" L x 13" H, two sides have separations where joined, no other issues noted other than modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American birch bark covered basket w wild turkey & moose dec - 9 1/4" tall x 14" wide x 9"Native American birch bark covered basket w wild turkey & moose dec - 9 1/4" tall x 14" wide x 9" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northeast Woodlands Quill Decorated Birch Bark Box2.25" x 3". Birch body with polychrome "maple leaf" motif quillwork decoration **Some minor missing quills on bottom of basket along with some breaking on body..**See Sold Price
Sold20213pcs - Birch Bark Covered Box, Dome Top Box etc3pcs - Round Birch Bark Covered Box, Dome Top Box in Grain Paint, & Tooled Leather Covered Box - approx 11" x 16" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Native American Decorated Birch Bark BasketsFrom the Huron Tribe. The largest measures 5 1/2" tall and 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Native Amercan Quill Decorated Birch Bark CanoesAlso includes another bark canoe, a painted paddle and 2 decorated birch bark baskets. The 2 birch bark canoes in as found condition. The largest canoe measures 27" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicely carved wood painted fish on birch bark covered board, signed on back, not sure of name (Nicely carved wood painted fish on birch bark covered board, signed on back, not sure of name ( looks like Gene L. Boh (?) ) signed Carver 1998, as pictured. Fish measures 20" long, the board is 28" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] TWO French Hand Decorated Covered Canister Jars[2] TWO French Hand Decorated Covered Canister Jars. size: 9h 8.5wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County Min$400