Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"Map was originally created by Nicholas Sanson d'Abbeville and published by Hubert Jaillot in "Atlas Nouveau" in Paris in 1692See Sold Price
Sold2018MDM FRENCH NAPOLEONIC ROYAUME DE NAPLES FIGURESMade in by France by MDM. Very rare and hard to find vintage 40mm miniature Royaume De Naples Etat-Major 1808-1815 soldier set mounted on original covered display - still factory sealed and includes tSee Sold Price
Sold20201700 Mortier Map of L'Aquila Town in Southern Italy --Title: 1700 Mortier Map of L'Aquila Town in Southern Italy -- Aquila Ville de L'Abruzze Ulterieure Province du Royaume de Naples Date: 1700 c., Amsterdam Cartographer: P Mortier Size: 16.8 X 21 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lion, Royaume de France. Nicolas de Fer.Lion, Ville tres Considerable du Royaume de France Maker: de Fer, Nicolas. Origin: Paris, 1700. Medium: Original engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 10 1/8 x 14 3/8 in. No Reserve: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "PartieGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie Septentrionale du Royaume de Naples," 1750, handcolored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Royaume De Angleterre,Title: Le Royaume De Angleterre, Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Publication Date: 1753 Publisher: D. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY Size: Height: 18.75 Width: 20 "divise selon les sept royaumes, ou heptSee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou PartieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou Partie Septentrionale de la Turquiien Europe Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp MapSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2020de Fer: 1705 Southern Italy with Sardinia InsetTitle/Content of Map: de Fer: 1705 Southern Italy with Sardinia Inset Date Printed: 1705, Paris Cartographer: de Fer Size: 13" x 8 1/2" The Kingdom of Naples map from de Fer's L'Atlas Curieux, featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1705 Engraved Plan Le Combat De SteenkerkeEngraved military plan entitled "Le Combat De Steenkerke" , engraved by Nicholas de Fer circa 1705, Belgium. Fine, measures 15 x 10.5" Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "EstatsTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Estats de la Couronne de Boheme le Royaume Boheme le Diche/Paris de Silesie," 1696; together with "le Cercle de Franconie Subdivise," 1696, Franconie- HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2022(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France.(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France. Double-page engraved decorative map of France. 18¾x23 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in outline; foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de FranceJean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de France Divise par Gouvemements Militaires," 1762, hand colored, H. - 14 in., W. - 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le RoyaumeMatthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le Royaume de France, 1636 color engraving 10 3/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Graham Arader Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetNICS FRERES (dans le goût de) : Lampe de parquet en fer forge martele patine a vasque hemispherique€500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFranz WEST (dans le gout) : Lampadaire a un feu realise par une chaîne marine soudee en fonte de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetARTISANS DE MAROLLES (attribue a): Christ en croix. Sculpture en fer forge noirci. Monogramme€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DU LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Petit€400
1 day LeftArt Research ParisGEORGES FRYDMAN (NÉ EN 1924)Porte-manteau, structure en chêne présentant deux montants€2,400