Sold2017Unknown: Study of ChrysanthemumsAnonymous study of Chrysanthemums; antique print 1890. CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: 'Anonymous study of Chrysanthemums'. DATE PRINTED: 1890. IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.5 x 18.5cm, 10 x 7.25 inches (MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD GREEVES (AMERICAN/WY/MD, b. 1935) BRONZERICHARD GREEVES (AMERICAN/WY/MD, b. 1935) BRONZE ''UNKNOWN STUDY'' - Signed ''R. Greeves 1984 #48''; Measures: 18.5''H x 15''W x 13''D; Provenance: Purchased from Simpson Gallagher Gallery in 2009 forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Mural StudyArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Mural Study watercolor on paper 5 1/8" x 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Study for Say When # 3Lot 150 Unknown Artist (XVIII-XIX) Study for Say When # 3 (1983) photographic assemblage of black and white silver gelatin prints on aluminum signed verso sheet: 36 x 48 inches Additional InforSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: STUDY OF FOUR PUPPIESoil on canvas, unsigned 8 x 16 inches; 11 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTIST UNKNOWN: BIRD STUDYpossibly Stas Orlavski; pencil on laid paper, framed floating under acrylic; inscribed lower upper right "STA899" 10 x 13 inches; 17 3/4 x 22 3/8 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, Architectural StudyArtist Unknown Architectural Study gouache, ink and crayon on paper 15 1/4" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Study of Figure and Tree in LandscapeLot 106 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Study of Figure and Tree in Landscape graphite and watercolor on paper with illegible inscription lower left signed indistinctly lower right 19 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - StudyLot 156 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Study probably by Terry Allen graphite on paper 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection San Francisco Art Institute label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Gouche Study Still LifeArtist Unknown Gouche Study Still Life. Stamped. see photos. Total Framed Measures 14 inches high x 15 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Pose Study"Artist Unknown "Pose Study". Signed. Works on Paper. Measures 18.5 inches high x 10.5 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: STUDYmixed media on paper; unsigned; Condition: dirt smudges to edges of sheet; 14 x 40 inches sight; 19 x 45 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unknown - Pencil Study of a Young ManSigned upper right. 17 X 26" (26" X 35"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2020Study, Suicide of Cleopatra by snakes, 18th c.Unknown artist, Study, Suicide of Cleopatra by two snakes, 18th c., Pen drawing Technique: Pen drawing on Paper, water mark: high crown Size: 6 1/4 x 5 in Inscription: lower right by the artist inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figure Study Of Two Female Nudes, Sanguine Drawing c.1940Artist unknown: Figure Study Of Two Female Nudes, Unsigned, c.1940, Sanguine Drawing 21x17 inches, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed & Matted Yard Long PrintFramed & Matted Yard Long Print, 14" x 39.75", Titled "Study Of Chrysanthemums" By Paul De Longpre, Gilt Wooden Frame, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th Century) Study Of A Man In ArabicArtist Unknown (20th Century) Study Of A Man In Arabic Clothing. Watercolor on paper. Unsigned Sight: 19.75" x 14" Frame: 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Color StudyLot 4 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Color Study oil on canvas 29 3/8 x 47 5/8 inches Provenance: From a Harlem EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist Pastel Study Of Woman FramedUnknown artist pastel study of a woman. Mounted in a gold painted frame with mat behind glass screen. 22" height x 12 1/2" width to sight. Measures approx. 29" height x 19 1/2" width overall with framSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN 20th Century STUDY OF THREE WOMENARTIST UNKNOWN 20th Century STUDY OF THREE WOMEN - Signed lower right within image - Numbered A.P. lower right - Black and white print - Framed, matted and glazed - 22 x 31 in. (sight) - -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Study for anArtist Unknown (20th Century) Study for an Advertisement. Gouache and watercolor study of a 1937 Ford coupe, unsigned and unframed. Together with a promotional book promoting Cadillac Fleetwood designSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ETCHING OF SHAKESPEARE IN HIS STUDY, ARTIST UNKNOWNEtching on woven paper, unsigned, circa 1880-1890, in gold half round stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 13 1/2" x 16", impression: 6 1/4" x 8", good condition, minor frame loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Study)Lot 48 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Study) (1961) charcoal on paper signed lower right sight: 23 x 18 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIO JOSEF KORBEL (Czech/American 1882-1954) A SCULPTURE, "Study for Andante," 20TH CENTURY$3,000
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique American School Family Dining Room Scene, Signed By Unknown Artist$60(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Early Modernist Portrait Of A Man, Artist Unknown$65(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Surrealist Landscape Signed Style Of Dali Artist Unknown$25(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PASTEL CLOUD STUDY INITIALED MR, MARION RICHARDSON LOWER LEFT (1877 - 1952) 30" X 21"$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Collage Study), Color-aid collage$200(2 bids)