Sold2017REFLEX GAS LAMP CARDBOARD DISPLAYEarly cardboard 2 piece display. Great colors and graphics. Has some minor soiling. 25"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2016MILLER'S CETOLITE GAS CYCLE LAMP STORE DISPLAYVery unique Miller's Cetolite "The Premier Gas Lamp" Store Display. Beautiful carved wood with gold highlight store display. Has original lamp mounted on the display. These lamps were used on early MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Westinghouse Mazda Lamps Store DisplayUnique early Westinghouse Mazda Lamps cardboard store display. Appears to be in overall good original condition for its age with scratches, discoloration, creases, and other wear from use and age. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Mazda Lamps cardboard paper house advertisingEdison Mazda Lamps cardboard paper house advertising display. Slight tear at front roof edge. 9 x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Mazda Lamps Electric Store DisplayA cardboard display with Plexiglas case. Very good. Case is 17.5"x29" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westinghouse Mazda Christmas Lamps Cardboard PosterCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed cardboard. Retains original easel back for counter top display. Artwork signed "Wm Book" lower right edge. 43 x 21 1/2" . Exhibits residue and resulting soil along left sSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARDBOARD WESTINGHOUSE MAZDA LAMPS COUNTER DISPLAYCARDBOARD WESTINGHOUSE MAZDA LAMPS COUNTER DISPLAY 11" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Westinghouse Lamps Store Display.(Westinghouse, 1940s) A cardboard store display for Westinghouse light bulbs. Measuring 23"x17.75", the sign is in very good condition, with slight wear to the bottom corners.See Sold Price
Sold2021General Electric Light Bulb Advertisement Store DisplayGeneral Electric Light Bulb Advertisement Store Display. This is a folding cardboard hardware store display for General Electric / Mazda Lamps. The display is comprised of imagery of light bulb boxes;See Sold Price
Sold2021GULF GAS STATION TOYGULF CARDBOARD CAR WASH PLAY KIT TO INC: 2 GAS PUMPS, CAR LIFT, TOW TRUCK, GULF BOX TRUCK, 4 TIRES AND DISPLAY STAND, 15"W X 11 1/4"D X 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLATZ BEER BANJO PLAYER ADVERTISING DISPLAY.This is a tin display with the original bottle and original cap including the original cardboard marquee reading "I'm from Milwaukee". There is also an original vintage stamp on the back from Lamp LigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Mazda Lamps Christmas Light Store DisplaysAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided lithographed cardboard. These were pedestals designed to feature products. Each marked, "Lithographed in U.S.A", bottom left edge. New old stock. Minor impact to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large architectural cast bronze figural gas lampLarge architectural cast bronze figural gas lamp, 19th/20th c., dark patinated cast bronze with natural verdigris, in the form of a classical Goddess in robes and crown, carrying a functioning torch iSee Sold Price
Sold2024GE Mazda Auto Lamp DisplayGE Mazda Auto Lamp Display, ca. 1930s, A tin lithograph countertop display feature which houses eleven original Mazda glass light bulbs. Has the original marquee sign intact. Text reads: Super GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Broyce Moto Meter Monogram Cardboard Display (TAC)rated 8.5, 25"x45"x10", the three-dimensional cardboard display has excellent color, the fields are nice, has some minor edge wear and the front point at bottom has minor damage, Bob attached a coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHOGRAPHED NATIONAL MAZDA LAMP DISPLAY.This is a point of sale National Mazda Lamps display, tin lithographed on a wooden base. Includes brightly colored light bulbs. CONDITION: Original condition with original sockets and outlet plug. TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHOGRAPHED NATIONAL MAZDA LAMP DISPLAY.This is a point of sale, National Mazda Lamps display, tin lithographed on a wooden base. Includes brightly colored light bulbs. CONDITION: Original condition with original sockets and outlet plug. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARDBOARD DISPLAY SIGN FOR SCHRAFFT'S CHOCOLATES.Early turn of the century "1902" cardboard sign advertising Schrafft's chocolates. CONDITION: Some light staining that may improve with cleaning. Sharp detailed image. An early Scrafft's sign in verySee Sold Price
Sold202119th #C Figural Newel Post Gas LampA bronze and spelter figural Newel post gas lamp dating between the late 19th to early 20th century. The lamp comes with its original gas fitting in the base and has a removable spear tip to put a lanSee Sold Price
Sold2024GE Mazda Auto Lamp DisplayGE Mazda Auto Lamp Display, ca. 1930's, A tin lithograph countertop display feature which houses eleven original Mazda glass light bulbs. Text reads: Play Safe ~ Carry Spare GE MAZDA Auto Lamps | GiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet & Plymonth Carburetor Helper Spring Cardboard Displayrated 8.9, 12"x9", in good condition, is missing one spring, comes with shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Triflex reflective rear lens lamp display boardTriflex display board, missing a few lenses. 21" H x 21" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cranberry Gas LampAntique brass cranberry gas lamp fixture w/ cased cranberry art glass shade. Shade depicts a forest scene w/ a family of deer. Minimal oxidation on brass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola hanging cardboard display sign mounted onmounted on poster board, ad itself is 20" X 25", w/ poster board it is 20" X 28 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Antenna Radar Arial Intensifier Countertop Display$42(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 United Feature Syndicate Peanuts Display$1(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsLot 7 Vintage Cough Drop Boxes & Store Display Smith Brothers Vicks Penetro Red Cross$40(1 bid)