Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Sitting Buddha on Wood StandStamped underneath. Approx. 12" H without base, 15 1/2" H with base x 11" W. (6088) Hairline cracks to base in porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Budai Buddha Wood StandChinese Porcelain Budai Buddha with sack and rosary in enameled "Shou" Robes on a yellow ground, an impressed seal mark to unglazed base burned pink in the kiln; with custom Wood Stand on 5 Ruyi HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha w ChildrenEarly 20th Century. Chinese porcelain happy Buddha figure with wood stand. there are five children around the body of Buddha. size: 12 1/2" H x 9 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Turquoise glazed porcelain Laughing Buddha Statue on Original Wood StandChinese Turquoise glazed porcelain Laughing Buddha Statue on Original Wood Stand. Buddha 11x11x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Chinese Porcelain buddhaSize: H:6\" inch, with wood stand Good Condition ,NO BUYER\'S PREMIUM!!!!See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha StatueAntique Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha Statue. Hand painted porcelain. Includes carved wood stand. Measures 5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BUDDHAA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha: Finely Potted As Buddha Draped in Traditional Robes And Surrounded By Children, Of Minguo Period, Presented On A Custom Wood Stand; Size: H: 9" (22.86cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Sitting BuddhaHand painted decorated sitting Buddha with five children. Marked China on underside. With carved rosewood stand. Measuring H 8 W 7 D 3.5 in with stand. In good condition, no cracks or loss of color. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Porcelain Budai BuddhaChinese Enameled Porcelain Seated Budai Buddha with Bag & Rosary; seal mark impressed into unglazed base; hard wood stand. Height of porcelain 10 1/8 inches (25.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Laughing BuddhaChinese polychrome enameled porcelain figure of Hotei or Laughing Buddha with Five Children, on wood stand, the underside stamped with four character mark and "China" stamped in English. 8" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Glazed Porcelain Head of BuddhaChinese glazed porcelain head of Buddha; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 11 1/2" (head, approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blanc de Chine Parinirvana BuddhaChinese blanc de chine porcelain Buddha, the reclining figure in parinirvana, studio mark on back, on wood stand, 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese jade carved buddha sitting inside a mountain.Height 7,8 cm, totall height 10,5 cm with wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlDepicting a landscape scene with cobalt border, with a brown trim ring around the belly, and a finely finished foot, sitting on a black wood stand. 4 1/4" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Smiling Buddha in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, molded porcelain, representing Buddha, polychromed and gold decoration, Mark on the base. Display stand in carved wood. Signs of wear. Dim.: 19,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Brush WasherChinese blue and white porcelain brush washer, decorated with pomegranates, buddha hands and peaches, comes with wood carved stand. 7inch D, 4.5inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, WOOD STAND, PAINTED PHEASANTCHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, WOOD STAND, PAINTED PHEASANT AND FLORAL DESIGNS, GOLD ACCENTS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, VASE MEASURES 24"W X 15"H, WOOD STAND IS 7"H X 15"W, SKU016.06See Sold Price
Sold2024(4)Chinese Porcelain Figures + Wood Stands - (3)6''T , (1)5.5''T(4)Chinese Porcelain Figures + Wood Stands - (3)6''T , (1)5.5''TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Planters with Wood StandsApprox. 14" H without stand x 16" diameter. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Porcelain Charger in wood standChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Scholar's Objects Charger with French Louis XVI-style Carved Wood Curio Table -Enameled decoration on the surface, underside is decorated with red painted bamboo stalks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Laughing Buddha on StandChinese Porcelain Laughing Buddha on Stand 12.5''x10''. Polychrome enameled yellow ground robe with shou symbols. Carved rosewood fitted stand (missing gallery). Impressed manufacturer stamps on bottoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCImpressive Chinoiserie Blue & White Pot w/ Foo Dog Finial on Lid and Wood Stand$70