Sold2017Round Woodside Sterling Silver TrayA round Woodside sterling silver tray with sculpted floral handles. Marked with a W in a shield and "Sterling". 12-1/2 in diameter. 18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Woodside Sterling Silver Tray.A Woodside Sterling Silver Tray. Round silver tray with organic handles. Reverse is numbered 512H Width: 14.5" Wt: 24.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Sterling Silver Round Trays. Includes: WoodsideTwo (2) Sterling Silver Round Trays. Includes: Woodside Co. tray number 512, handled tray marked BM with lion head in the center number 820. Scuffs to both trays and a few small dings to handled tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woodside Sterling Co. TrayWoodside Sterling Co. Sterling Silver Round Tray. Stamped and numbered 512 on the base. Measures 12-1/4" dia. Approx. weight: 20.03 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Round Sterling Silver TraysFour Round Sterling Silver Trays, to include one marked Black Starr & Frost Gorham, one marked S. Kirk & Son, one marked Gorham, along with a monogrammed tray, largest in diameter 14 inches, 75.3 t.ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver Traymarked "Tiffany & Co Makers". Presentation tray monogrammed for DuPont in 1947. 15" diameter. Weight 37.165 OZT. Use wear, oxidation, scuffing, scratching. Provenance: Property of a Lyme, CT CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Sterling Silver TrayPortuguese sterling tray, marked Collet .925 & hallmarked. 13" diameter. 29.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20152 LARGE ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYS TO INCLUDE14" GORHAM TRAY WITH MONOGRAM AND 13" TOWLE TRAY WITH MONOGRAM, 47.20 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Round Sterling Silver Tray / Platter. 1/2"H x 11"Diam., 18.97Ozt.Tiffany & Co. Makers Round Sterling Silver Tray / Platter. Round design with multi-step lip. Marked Tiffany&Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 21 253. 18.97Ozt. 1/2"H x 11"Diam., 18.97Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Round Sterling Silver TrayWith etched design. Approx. 14 1/4" diameter. Approx. 33.8 ozt (1051 grams). (7050)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Woodside Sterling Silver Tray.A Woodside Sterling Silver Tray. Rounded silver tray with organic handles. Reverse is numbered 64 Diameter: 13.75" Wt: 22.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Sterling Silver TrayNo monograms, some surface scratches, marked to underside. Dia: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 22.60 ozt.See Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver TraySamuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver Tray, on silver plate stand, diameter 11 inches, 22.2 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Round Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray by Fina. 16.4 ozt. [12 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODSIDE STERLING SILVER TRAY & SHELL by FORDFluted tray with a shaped rim embossed with scrolled rococo pattern. Ford vermeil shell is engraved with scrolling hearts. 8 x 14 inches (and under) 13.81 troy ounces Condition: Good, dimple (or two)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray, marked "Tiffany & Co makers sterling 25010", good condition, W: 6 inches, H: 0.5 inches, weight: 155.1 g/4.9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round sterling silver trayRound sterling silver tray, 6-1/2"diameter, engraved monogram, 3.15 troy oz, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Footed TrayRound sterling silver tray with repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Center monogrammed "EKB" manufactures marks to underside: Sterling, The Loring ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental 19th Century Sterling Silver TrayA Continental 19th Century Sterling Silver TrayThe round sterling silver tray with scalloped border and recessed bowl area.Marked to reverse, sterling, 925, knight on horse maker mark.14" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodside Sterling TrayAn early 20th century Woodside Sterling Silver tray. Oval form with etched floral and ribbon decoration. Impressed maker's mark and "Sterling". 29.94 troy ozs total. Monogrammed, some surface wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Round Tray12" round sterling silver tray, marked on base "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 21153", center with monogram "RDK"; exterior bottom engraved "Scovill Director / 1978-1985"; surface scratches---toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Style Woodside Sterling TrayWoodside sterling silver tray, in the Georg Jensen style, measuring 14.5 inches, 22 troy ounces.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER GLOSSY HANDMADE CHASED & FILIGREE AMERICAN BORDER ROUND TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL LEAF CHASED ROUND TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL SHINY & MATTE ROUND PLATE TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE PORTUGUESE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED ORNATE LEAF SHELL ROUND TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HAMMERED SHINY MODERN ROUND PLATE TRAY$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED SALERNO ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND PLATTER TRAY$10