Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA (Attr). Brass and metal chandelierPIETRO CHIESA (Attr.) (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959). Lampadario otto luci in ottone, metallo verniciato e foglie in vetro verde. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 230 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 3600/480See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PALTRONIERI (attr. a)(Mirandola, 1673 - Bologna, 1741) Capriccio architettonico Tempera su tela, cm 90X130 A Bologna durante il XVIII secolo si diffonde il gusto per il paesismo prospettico con rovine. I continuatori dellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa (Attr.) - Table LampA brass and cut crystal table lamp with frosted glass diffuser, attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte. Unmarked. Adjustable shade. 18.5 x 16.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (ATTR.), Ceiling light, c. 1941H. 123 cm, Ø 71.5 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan (attr.). Brass sheet, brass tube, patinated, transparent glass. Literature: Cf. Falconi, Fontana Arte, Milan 1998, p. 83.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa (attr.)Lampada da terra Ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 185, diam. diffusore cm 61, diam. base cm 40 Literature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max Ingrand, Allemandi EdSee Sold Price
2023Pietro Chiesa (attr.), Lampadario a dodici luciLampadario a dodici luci Mettalo laccato, ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 110, diam. cm 90See Sold Price
Sold20211950'S DESK SET ATTR. PIETRO CHIESA FONTANA ARTE(5) Piece desk set in green Nile glass and metal; design attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte c. 1950's. Set includes: ashtray, letter holder, pen & pen stand, blotter, and combination letterSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.). Three appliquesPIETRO CHIESA (Attr.) - Nato a Sagno (Canton Ticino) nel 1876. Morto a Soregno (Canton Ticino) nel 1959. Tre applique in vetro, rame e ottone. Anni '40-'50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 85 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR PIETRO MORETTI (ITALY 19th) PORTRAIT OILAttributed to Pietro Moretti (ITALIAN, 19th Century) oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a man. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR PIETRO MORETTI (ITALY 19th) PORTRAIT OILAttributed to Pietro Moretti (ITALIAN, 19th Century) oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a man. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Grande lampada a sospensionePIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande lampada a sospensione a gondola in ottone, sedici luci, diffusori in alluminio verniciato avorio. cm 110 x 29 Alt. 130. LARGE BRASS GONDOLA SUSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia,PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 Lampada a sospensione con diffusore in cristallo curvato decorato con motivi floreali. Tecnica di lavorazione a getto di sabbia e molatura. BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensionePIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione in ottone, diffusore circolare in vetro a disco. cm Ø 60 x Alt. 140. A SUSPENSION LAMP ATTRIBUTABLE P. CHIESA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1858 - 1915) Console Table attr. to Pietro Chiesa in Wood and Glass 1950Grissinato Height: 75 cm Width: 106.5 cm Depth: 36 cm Beautiful and elegant Italian console table attributed to Pietro Chiesa from the 1950s. The console table is made of wood with an elegant and refiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp by Fontana Arte Signed Attr. to PietroElegant table lamp produced by Fontana Arte in the 1950s. The lamp is attributed to Pietro Chiesa. Signed at the base. The lamp is composed of a crystal glass base, a tapered brass base and a dark pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bar Cabinet Attr to Pietro Chiesa for FontanaUnique and elegant bar cabinet attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte, 1950. The cabinet is composed of two pieces. The first one is a table base in well carved walnut wood. The small table hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa Cabinet Bar Attr.Height: 128 cm Width: 120 cm Depth: 50 cmElegant bar cabinet attributed to Pietro chiesa Fontana Arte 1950s. Two pink mirror doors with engravings. Inside the doors we find brass shelves for storing bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. FONTANA ARTE BRASS & GLASS DINING TABLEExceptional and rare dining table attributed to Fontana Arte in tempered glass with brass bar stretchers; possibly designed by Pietro Chiesa or Gio Ponti. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 28" x W 78" x D 4See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
464 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Rococo Carved Rosewood Etagere Console, 19th c., attr. to Alexander Roux, New York$225(2 bids)
465 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Renaissance Revival Carved Mahogany Griffin Box Sofa, late 19th/early 20th c., attr. R.J,$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$300(1 bid)
344 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyFine Set of Ten William IV Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs, mid-19th c., attr. to Gillows of Lancaster$700
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,$750
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4$900