Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due potiches globulari in porcellana con fanciulle, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secoloH. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due ciotole in porcellana blu poudre con motivi lumeggiati in color oro. Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIXDecoro floreale interno sui toni dell'arancio, H. 11,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE TEIERE IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIATWO FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN TEA POTS, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU PERIOD (1875-1908) (2) 14 cm max high, 13 cm max wide One with the body of square shape, recessed short feet, a round neck, a double tSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIAdi forma ovoidale con il bordo del collo lobato con decoro a riserve raffiguranti scene di corte, le prese a forma di cani di Fo con cuccioli, sulla spalla del vaso a rilievo dei qilong, piccolo pezzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana bianca e blu raffiguranti paesaggi, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolomarca apocrifa KangxiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30 cm An Amphora Vase Celadon colored Guan porcelain China, Qing Dynasty, first half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017RARO E GRANDE PIATTO TRAFORATO IN PORCELLANAProvenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont FAMIGLIA ROSA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO A SEI CARATTERI JIAQING AN UNUSUAL AND LARGE 'FAMILLE ROSE' AND YELLOW-GROUND RETICULATED FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brucia incenso in bronzo brunito con preseBrucia incenso in bronzo brunito con prese traforate, Cina dinastia Qing diam cm 10,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con coperchio in porcellana con figure di saggi entro paesaggioCina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo H. 11 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNA TEIERA UNITA AD UN PORTA TE' IN PORCELLANAFAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO Over all in good conditions, the teapot with a J shaped hairline of 12 cm by the mouth rim. 25,5 cm wide, 16,5 cm wide the tea pot 7 cm wide, 9 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaso con decoro florealeVaso con decoro floreale Porcellana a smalti policromi Dinastia Qing, Cina, seconda metà del XIX secolo h 45 cm Marchio alla base. A Vase With Floral Decoration Porcelain with polychrome enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaso con decori florealiVaso con decori floreali Porcellana Dinastia Qing, Cina, XIX secolo h 45 cm A Vase With Floral Decorations Porcelain Qing Dynasty, China, 19th century h 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUE SCULTURE in giada raffiguranti "Geisha" eDUE SCULTURE in giada raffiguranti "Geisha" e "Volatile". Cina metà '900 cm 12x5 Alt. cm 17 - cm 9 x 4 Alt. 16.See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in legnoDue figure di Buddha in legno laccato e dorato. Cina, Dinastia Ming H cm 21 e cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SCULTURINE una in avorio e una in giadaDUE SCULTURINE una in avorio e una in giada raffigurante "Geishe". Cina primi '900. Alt. cm 18.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, DINASTIAA SMALL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, MING DYNASTY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, WANLI PERIOD 23,5 cm high Stylized floral decoration. Minor restoration at the mouth. Note: formerly Prodan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin in bronzoGuanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in legnoBuddha in legno laccato e dorato seduto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del rilassamento. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo H cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in legnoBuddha in legno con tracce di lacca seduto su base a fior di loto nella posizione "Padmasana", mani nel gesto di avviamento della ruota della dottrina. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI secolo H cm 33See Sold Price
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE QING DYNASTY BLUE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE.$19,000
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY WOODEN DECREE BOX CARVED WITH DOUBLE DRAGONS AND FENG TIAN GAO MING$1,900(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA SACRIFICIAL RED GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE,PANGCHUI PING. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE VASE. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING YONG ZHENG NIAN$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA IRON RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI BLUE$350
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA LARGE PORCELAIN BODY POT CARVED WITH DOUBLE DRAGONS. THE TOP CARVED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN$9,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE AND YELLOW-GROUND VASES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING GUANG XU NIAN ZHI RED$950
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI$450
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY STYLE TURQUOISE-GROUND PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN BRUSHWASHER. THE BASE CARVED WITH DA$600
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE .C645.$375(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE .C646.$375
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHENGHUA-STYLE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOX WITH THE BASE MARKED WITH DA MING CHENG HUA NIAN ZHI$950
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA HUGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FISH TANK PAINTED WITH HISTORY STORIES AND FIGURES.C601.$17,000
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING-STYLE SUET WHITE JADE BI-DISK WITH DOUBLE-SIDED CARVED KYLIN. Z043.$450
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CRACKED GLAZE PORCELAIN DAMOUR STATUE.C251.$850(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF GUANYIN DESIGNED WITH ONE-CHARACTER ‘FO’ ON THE BLACK.C351.$650(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PAINTED ENAMEL WITH COLOR GLAZED MAPLE LEAF PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER.THE BASE MARKED WITH TONG ZHI$275
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RED GLAZED JUNYAO PORCELAIN CUP HOLDERS.C153.$500