Sold2024Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30 cm An Amphora Vase Celadon colored Guan porcelain China, Qing Dynasty, first half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024TAVOLO SCRITTOIO IN LEGNI VARI, PRIMA META' XIX SECOLOin stile neoclassico e impianto rettilineo, piccolo cassetto nel fronte, il piano centrato da riserva romboidale in legni contrapposti; difetti, restauri, il piano con bruciature e macchie, minori manSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and gold "en tremblant" broochmontatura in oro giallo ed oro bianco 750/1000. XIX secolo, prima metÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffigurantiCoppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffiguranti alberi, uccelli e daini, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.90 (uno con restauro sul bordo)See Sold Price
Sold2017RARO E GRANDE PIATTO TRAFORATO IN PORCELLANAProvenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont FAMIGLIA ROSA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO A SEI CARATTERI JIAQING AN UNUSUAL AND LARGE 'FAMILLE ROSE' AND YELLOW-GROUND RETICULATED FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTAFIORI IN VETRO POLICROMO, FORNACE DAUM, NANCY,SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO in forma di canna di bambù su modello di Emilio Robba; poche usure InscRitto con il nome dell'autore, marca di fabbrica e sigla EAI/IV Alt. cm 13,7, larg. cm 33,8See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY GUAN WARE CELADON VASECHINESE SONG DYNASTY GUAN WARE CELADON VASE H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Alexander, PalmdalePeter Alexander Palmdale 1990lithograph in colors 30 h x 40 w in (76 x 102 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '10/30 P.A. 90' with blindstamp. This work is number 10 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy, TrolleysBanksy Trolleys 2006screenprint in colors on Arches 22.5 h × 30.125 w in (57 × 77 cm) Numbered to lower right '356/500' with publisher's blindstamp. This work is number 356 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, After the PartyAndy Warhol After the Party 1979screenprint in colors on Arches 88 21.625 h × 30.5 w in (55 × 77 cm) Numbered to lower right '386/1000'. Estate stamp to verso. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dark blue glaze elephant ear square porcelain vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3271 g. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清 深霽藍釉象耳方瓶See Sold Price
2021QING DYNASTY, DECORATIONS MADE BY THE PALACE OFFICE INQING DYNASTY, DECORATIONS MADE BY THE PALACE OFFICE IN CHINA IN THE 17TH CENTURY H. 30 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 3592 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue glaze official kiln vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3275 g. With old collection tag on the body. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清光緒 霽"See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum 4.00 Carat GIA Princess Cut Diamond Ring, 5.68Ladies platinum engagement ring featuring a 4.00 carat rectangular modified brilliant diamond, Clarity-SI2, Color-H, measuring 9.45 x 8.78 x 6.30 mm. 71.7% Total Depth; 80% Table; ETN to THK Girdle. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Love (Unique)Andy Warhol Love (Unique) 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives 30.375 h × 21.625 w in (77 × 55 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work is a unique print apart from the edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Seated Statue of Guan Gong, Qing DynastyL:53cm W:38cm H:90cm Wt:100kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,700(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Slow School Zone Policeman Resume Speed DST Curb Sign$800(5 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPair of Antique French Louis XVI Style Marble Top Round Side Tables$650(8 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola In Bottles Cleveland Neon Advertising Clock w/ Marquee$3,000(7 bids)