Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Frati che accolgono i pellegrini alla Certosa di Pavia Firmato Gio Migliara f. e datato 1822, Milano in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 59X44 Reca sul retro cartelliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri;EUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri; looking east" Watercolor. 41 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 46 1/8 x 32 5/8 inches. Signed (illegibly) and dated l/l: 1924. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Salomone adoraLuca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Salomone adora gli idoli" incisione a bulino d.ta 1512 cm. 13x17 Bartsch 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Vintage Perfume Bottles Etc.Lot of vintage and antique perfume bottles etc. to include a porcelain urn shaped perfume still sealed in its original box for Profumo Certosa Pavia Italia, Girl Scout set (lacks soap) in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUOMO DI LUCA - CATHEDRAL OF ST MARTINVintage Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph of Lucca Cathedral. Lucca Cathedral is a Roman Catholic cathedral dedicated to Saint Martin of Tours in Lucca, Italy. It is the seat of the Archbishop ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paola Navone, 8 'InOut 23 IN' chairs, c. 2000Paola Navone, 8 'InOut 23 IN' chairs, c. 2000, H. 79.5 x 38 x 46.5 cm. Made by Gervasoni, Pavia di Udine. Sheet aluminum, polished. Marked: manufacturer's mark 1882 Gervasoni, SIN 181.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Fisherman at DawnEuropean School (20th century) Fisherman at Dawn, oil on canvas, signed "Di Luca" lower right, overall (with frame): 22"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas board, boatman in an Italian coastalOil on canvas board, boatman in an Italian coastal inlet at sunset, signed Di Luca, 15ins x 19insSee Sold Price
Sold2021[3] Assorted Micro Mosaic Brooches - Vintage[3] Assorted Micro Mosaic Brooches - Vintage. Sizes: 1 1/2 in. x 1 in. ; 1 5/8 in. x 1/2 in. ; 1 1/4 in. diameter.Marked: GRA -CAR Certosa D Pavia / ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERTO PROIETTI Scorcio. .Scorcio. . 1975. Oil on board. Cm 24,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back stamp with title, signature, year and dedication. Luca Sforzini Arte, Pavia, authenticity certificate.. Frame presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TORQUATO TAMAGNINI Male portrait bust.Male portrait bust. Bronze. Cm 29,00 x 46,00. Marble base. Signed on the back. Dimensions with base: h 64 cm.After having studied at the Accademia di San Luca in Rome, Tamagnini founded the art houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, IppopotamoIppopotamoVetro massiccio cristallo.Prod. Cenedese & Figlio, 1974Firma incisa sotto la base: Cenedese.cm 12,5x8x23LITERATURE: Cristina Beltrami, Giordana Naccari (a cura di), L’arca di vetro, La colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Terrecotte III, 1. Antefisse. 2 Vol: Testo & TavoleLe Terrecotte III, 1. Antefisse. 2 Vol: Testo & Tavole Pensabene P., Sanzi Di Mino M.R. (1983). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALINI original B/W photo Giacomo Calini in conversation with Niki Lauda, Clay€150
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 6 Ferrari yearbooks / Annuario, among it the years 1964,€500
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000