Sold201732" ARTICULATED ARTIST'S MODEL/MANNEQUINFinely carved, sensitive features with slightly furrowed brow, France, 1825-1850, accompanied by a Louis XVI style arm chair; Provenance: Amy Perlin Antiques, NYSee Sold Price
Sold201716" ARTICULATED ARTIST'S MODEL/MANNEQUINWith slightly furrowed brow, France, 1850-1875; Purchased from Bie Baert Antiques, Antwerp, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood 32" articulated artist's model mannequin19th century wood articulated artist's model mannequin in old natural patina surface, wooden pinned, very good detail, 32"TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Articulated Artist MannequinVintage carved wood articulated artist model mannequin with articulated joints, 26.25" h. x 6.75". Sold with stand.See Sold Price
Sold20" Wood Artist Model Articulated Form FigureVintage tall wood articulated joint Artist model mannequin by unknown maker. Measures 20" x 6" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Articulated Artist ModelArticulated Artist Model. Late 19th century. Ht. 10". A Jamesville, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Articulated Artists Model Horse Figure c1960sArticulated Artists Model Horse Figure c1960s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 10.25”h x 8”w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Articulated wooden artist's hand modelArticulated wooden artist's hand model, 20th c., unmarked, 10.25"h x 4.75"w x 2.25"d (fully extended) Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold202110" Wooden Opposable Articulated Right Hand10" Wooden Opposable Articulated Right Hand Figure Manikin, wear consistent with age and use. Art, artwork, tabletop art, hand, articulated hand, artist hand, hand mannequin, artist supplies, art suppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Articulated Wood Carved Artist's Lay HandArticulated Wood Carved Artist's Lay Hand. Size: 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Artist Pallete and Articulated Model HandVintage wooden artist pallet covered with a variety of colorful dried paints on both sides. Plus an articulated wooden model hand. Size: Pallet 12"w x 8.5"l Hand 3"w x 10.5"h Location: ParlorSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIR CINNAMON ARTICULATED BEAR, KATHLEEN WALLACE BEARCinnamon mohair, black eyes; Kathleen Wallace, articulated. Small bear 10"H, 3 button cardigan; large bear has crocheted sweater with heart. Artist: Kathleen Wallace Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13"H,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Carved Pine Artist's ModelsGroup of Three Antique Carved Pine Artist's Models, including an articulated figure with a hand-painted face, h. 10", w. 3", a large hand, h. 9", w. 5", and a ladder, h. 20", w. 3-3/4". Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019STIER BEARS ARTICULATED MOHAIR TEDDY GROWLER BEARAntiqued glass eyes and ribbon. Maker's tag intact. Artist: Kathleen Wallace Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Reeves Hug-A-Bear Teddy Bear, BartCollector's bear; articulated bear; tipped mohair; glass eyes. Number 10. Artist: Janet Reeves Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thread Bears Jacquie Pollitt Teddy Bear, Lady AmeliaMohair; glass eyes. Articulated bear wearing a feathered green hat. Includes original tag. Use related wear. Artist: Jacquie Pollitt Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10"H Manufacturer: Thread Bears CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French articulated artist mannequinAntique French articulated artist mannequin, 19th c. France, carved and stained wood, male figure with articulated joints, unmarked, approx. 25"h x 7.5"w Provenance: The Collection of Karl Stirner, EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique, French articulated artist mannequinAntique, likely French articulated artist's mannequin carved wood variable: 7 1/4"w x 3 1/2"d x 26 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19C Continental Wooden Articulated Artist LayVintage hand carved man and female articulated artist lay mannequins. Composed of solid wood. Figures: 33 in. x 9 in. x 4 in. Good to Fair condition, showing normal age wear and discoloring of the wooSee Sold Price
Sold201810: ARTIST AS CATALYSTThree screenprints in colors from "10: Artist as Catalyst" portfolio including Luis Jimenez, Luis Cruz Azaceta and Ben Sakoguchi, 1992 (all unframed) Each signed, dated and numbered 8/100 26" x 26" (eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental articulated artist's mannequinContinental, articulated artist's mannequin, wood joint construction, 2 3/4"w x 1.25"d x 9.5"lSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Carafe Verte Et Compotier", H$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryManaz "Early Morning Mist" Framed, Signed and Numbered Artist Proof - 21.5x57.5$1,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Butterfly B24 LED Transparent Print$20,000