Sold2017Factor Ziira "Protector"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Protector", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 68.5'' x 10.25'' x 12.76'' (174 x 26 x 32 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Searching"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Searching", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 21.5'' x 20.5'' x 6.5'' (55 x 52 x 17 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are beiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "The Old Story Teller"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "The Old Story Teller", Springstone. Size: 39.5'' x 14.5'' x 7.25'' (100 x 37 x 18 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "The Florist"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "The Florist", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 49.5'' x 18.25'' x 8.25'' (126 x 46 x 21 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Decision Maker"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Decision Maker", Basalt Serpentine. Size: 52.25'' x 13.25'' x 8'' (133 x 34 x 20 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Traditional Teacher"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Traditional Teacher", Opalstone. Size: 28.5'' x 15.5'' x 8'' (72 x 39 x 20 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Playing With My Feet"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Playing With My Feet", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 24'' x 11'' x 8.5'' (61 x 28 x 22 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Split Personality"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Split Personality", Dark Serpentine. Size: 21.5'' x 8'' x 7'' (55 x 20 x 18 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Resting Spirit"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Resting Spirit", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 22.5'' x 7.25'' x 6'' (57 x 18 x 15 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Ball Head Two"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Ball Head Two", Serpentine. Size: 6.5'' x 7'' x 7'' (17 x 18 x 18 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offered witSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Factor Ziira Shona Stone Sculpture, Rhodesia BirdEntitled Majestic Bird in Springstone Serpentine. All black, stone sculpture modelled as a bird. Signed Factor in verso. Factor Zira is a Zimbabwean artist b. 1954. Artist: Factor Zira Issued: 1954 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Factor Ziira "Girl Reclining"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Girl Reclining", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 7.5'' x 11'' x 7'' (19 x 28 x 18 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are beiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zimbabwe Stone Sculptures - 2A Springstone serpentine sculpture by artist Factor Ziira, titled Little Brother, 8.5x7.5x4.5. An opalstone sculpture by artist Simon Mushambi, titled Close To My Love, 14x12x5See Sold Price
Sold2023Inbreeding to Superior Females, Author Signed Racehorse BookNice looking book dedicated to our client from the authors, Rommy Faversham and Leon Rassmusen. The book called Inbreeding to Superior Females (using the Rassmusen factor to to produce better racehorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY WIGGINS, O/b Looking Down Fifth Ave From The PlazaGUY WIGGINS, O/b Looking Down Fifth Ave From The Plaza, New York. Oil on board painting, never framed, Signed on front and back with Title on verso. Selling attributed to, came with no Provenance. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Alexandra Nechita 8MM Looking Ahead PaintingNECHITA, Alexandra, (Romanian/American, 1985-): "8mm, Looking Ahead", Cubist composition, Acrylic/Canvas, signed lower right, 60" x 36", framed 65.25" x 41.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Reg Butler - Looking UpLot 11 Reg Butler British (1913-1981) Looking Up bronze incised: 'Susse Fondeur Paris' monogrammed 'RB' and numbered 5/8 to base height: 26 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice in Wonderland & Looking Glass 1st editionsHeading: Author: Carroll, Lewis Title: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland [&] Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There Place Published: London Publisher:Macmillan and Co. Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Apache Looking atJames Havard (American, 1937-2020) Apache Looking at Mimbres Page Signed and dated 88 top right, titled bottom center, mixed media on museum board. (39 1/4 x 31 1/2 in. (99.7 x 79.4cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)We are honored to offer an exquisite and historically significant piece by the legendary Pablo Picasso, titled "Girl Looking Right." This stunning color drawing, complete with a "PICASSO" signature waSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Chippendale carved giltwood looking glass in the Chinese taste circa 1765A George III Chippendale carved giltwood looking glass in the Chinese taste circa 1765 The frame finely carved with c-scrolls, floriate motifs, rockwork, and fruit, the top with seated Chinese man holSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Walnut and Parcel-gilt Looking Glass Late 18th Century$200
4 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsNew 2020 Unopened Topps x Steve Aoki x 25 MLB Trading Cards + 1 Parallel Card Box Factor Sealed$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Looking "Alcatraz" Chain Leg Irons,Cuffs,Cast Iron Ball$5
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBounded porcelain German soldier on motorcycle looking through binoculars.$250
BonhamsHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Two bathers in a stream; looking up (two works) 18 1/4 x 13 1...$1,600
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Kunisada Japanese Woodblock Print Woman Looking over shoulder$20(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftNew York Auction House IncJade carving of auspicious beast looking back after being burned by fire$12,000