Sold2023Six (6) Carved Vintage Bakelite BraceletsSix (6) Vintage Carved Bakelite bracelets. All having similiar carvings. Red, black, butterscotch, green and marbled red colors. Dimensions: 1/2” - 3/4” w 3 1/4” d and 2 1/2” iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Two Tone Carved Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletTGreen Bakelite two tone carved green bangle bracelet. Dimensions: 3 1/4” x 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Bakelite Cherries Bracelet And EarringsCarved Cherries Vintage Bakelite Bracelet and Earrings. Dimensions: 7"L and 1"d, Earring are 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet HingedEst. $ 150 - 300 Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet Hinged. Bakelite bracelet with carved floral design. Good hinge tension. 1 inch wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Bakelite BraceletEst. $ 60 - 90 Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet. Carved Bakelite hinged bangle bracelet. Amber tone with recessed rhinestones. 1" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet in Amber TonesVintage Carved Bakelite Bracelet in Amber Tones. Having seven bakelite cabochons including carved in butterscotch and amber tones. Measures just over 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Bakelite BraceletLarge wide carved yellow Bakelite bangle bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Carved Apple Juice Bakelite BraceletReverse carved vintage apple juice Bakelite bracelet with florals. Butterscotch connectors. Dimensions: 7" length and 1 1/4" X 1 1/2" squares.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BAKELITE BRACELETVintage carved bakelite bracelet. Dimensions: L 7" Condition: Some glue marks to back.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Floral Bakelite BraceletEst. $ 150 - 300 Vintage Carved Floral Bakelite Bracelet. Carved Bakelite hinged bangle bracelet. Floral theme. Good hinge tension. 1.25 inches at widest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Bakelite Brooches Bracelet CufflinksThis is a vintage lot of Bakelite jewelry including a carved stretch bracelet, bar brooch, pair of cufflinks, flower brooch, and dangle bead brooch. The carved bar brooch is 3 1/8" long. The total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Green Swirl Vintage Bakelite Cuff BraceletLadies vintage bakelite cuff. Features green and yellow swirled bakelite with a carved element on the top. Good overall condition, normal wear. Interior measures 6 1/2 in. x 1 1/8 in. wide. Hill AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletLaminated and carved bangle Bakelite bracelet. 2 1/2" opening and 1/2" thick. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletEst. $ 50 - 75 Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Bakelite bangle bracelet with carving. 2.5" diameter. Width of bracelet is 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletVintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Measures 1 inch thick and 2.5 inches across the interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bracelet, Bangle,Vintage Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bracelet, Bangle, 7.75" inside measurement with an opening of 2.5" and a width of 1/2" - deep notched carvings around the bracelet - this is in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS(10) Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets, of various colors and designs, highlights include: (one) of hexagonal form (one) with central register of honeycomb design, widest: approx 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolateThree Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolate marbling and black over dye 2 1/2"Inner Diam. x 5/8"W(circles)See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Vintage Bakelite Carved BraceletsCollection Vintage Bakelite Carved Bracelets and Bangles in Black, Carmel, Orange and More. Approximately 2.5 inches at openings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwo Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Each approximately 2.5 inches across the interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED TORTOISE SHELL BAKELITE BRACELETCARVED VINTAGE TORTOISE SHELL BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET - 2.5'' INSIDE DIAMETER - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE LOT OF CARVED BAKELITE BROOCH AND DRESS CLIP$30(1 bid)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGroup Lot of Vintage Bakelite/Catalin Sweater Clips, Pins, Belt Buckles & Bracelet$25
1 day LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Carved Coral Cameo 18K Gold Link Bracelet. Measuring appx. 24.38mm x 7.25 Inch. Weighs 72.7$4,500
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Carved Coral Cameo 18K Gold Link Bracelet. Measuring appx. 24.38mm x 7.25 Inch. Weighs 72.7$4,500
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryVintage Carved Coral Cameo 18K Gold Link Bracelet. Measuring appx. 24.38mm x 7.25 Inch. Weighs 72.7$4,500
1 day LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC TRIO Vintage Carved Pink Coral 18K Yellow Gold Shell Large Link Bracelet$17,750