Sold2023Paul Stankard, Large Botanical orbPaul Stankard Large Botanical orb USA, 2008lampworked glass, polished clear glass 5.5 dia in (14 cm) Paperweight features bees, blueberries, and a variety of flowers. Signed and dated in murriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribedFr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribed with title on label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918-1999) Figures with Cottages Gouache on board, 13 x 36.5cm (5 x 14½) SignedMarkey Robinson (1918-1999) Figures with Cottages Gouache on board, 13 x 36.5cm (5 x 14½) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015VERY RARE! 17 1/4" SIGNED DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO BLOWNVERY RARE! 17 1/4" SIGNED DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO BLOWN MOLD VASE "BLACK FOREST" SCENIC BLOWN MOLD DESIGN WITH SUNSET COLORS - THIS VASE SOLD AT A 2014 WOODY AUCTION TO AN ONLINE BIDDER (THEY RECEIVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Early Chinese Embroidered/Painted ScrollsBirds with Flowers 76" x 19" (2), 67" x 19" and 40" x 19" together with a Painting on silk of a Peacock, 39 1/2" x 14", signed. provenance: K.S. Baliozian, formerly of Madison Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Onderdonk (Am. 1884-1964), Turtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvasTurtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower right: E. Onderdonk, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving into a new homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Damien Hirst (1965)I Love You - Gold Leaf/Oriental Gold/Cool Gold, 2015 Silkscreen gold leaf and 2 color foil block prints on Sommerset Satin From the numbered edition of 14 Signed and numbered on recto Image: 39 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Church - JustifyCharles Church - British, b. 1970 Justify Oil on canvas 12" x 14" Signed and inscribed Despite not making a single start as a 2-year-old, Justify took the racing world by storm. After winning a maidenSee Sold Price
Sold2017DONERAIL by Richard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005)Oil on board, 11" x 14", 10" x 14" Signed, inscribed DONERAIL winner of the 1913 Kentucky Derby. Donerail holds the distinction of being the longest shot to win the Kentucky Derby. Donerail provided hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental French Bronze Sculpture After Clodion19th C. French Bronze Sculpture Bacchantes Dancing Women 1772 Michel Claude Clodion. H 32" x W 14". Signed on the back, "Clodion 1762" this antique 19th century Bronze Sculpture is from the Victorian,See Sold Price
Sold2021John Wilkes Booth (Lincoln Assassin) Signed 3¼x6¼" John Wilkes Booth Notorious Lincoln Assassin" (May 10, 1838- April 26, 1865) 3 ¼ x 6 ¼ signed Ledger. Ledger number 166 dated Aug. 14 1854. Signed boldly in black ink. Matted and Framed with a blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emery Kolb (1881-1976), The Grand Canyon, 20 x 14Emery Kolb (1881-1976), The Grand Canyon, oil on board, 20 x 14, signed lower right: Emery C. Kolb, verso: titled Provenance: Private Collection, Alameda, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL SALESMAN SAMPLE SICKLE BAR HARVESTEREXCEPTIONAL SALESMAN SAMPLE SICKLE BAR HARVESTER/FARM IMPLEMENT, 19TH C., CASED 16" X 14" (SIGNED)See Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE PAINTING “LITTLE SNOWY EGRET”POSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): “Little Snowy Egret”, Gouache/Board, 18” x 14”, signed lower left, copy of an old label affixed verso with title, framed, 21.25” x 17.5&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Signed BRONZE SCULPTURE The MYSTIC Original ART antique painting Sub OFFERSThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErtéTitle: THE MYSTICMedium: BronzeSize: 17" x 14"Signed: In BronzeNumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam (Israeli b. 1928- ) BEYOND THE VISIBLE,Yaacov Agam (Israeli b. 1928- ) BEYOND THE VISIBLE, Multi-Dimensional Tower Sculpture on Brass Rotating Base. 1980. Polymorph silkscreen on folded PVC. Height 34 ¼, signed Agam. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne ''Hortensia'' Vermeil Silver NecklaceClaude Lalanne (1927-2019 French) ''Hortensia'' Vermeil Silver Necklace 14''. Signed and numbered 53 of 100 edition. Edition Artcurial, Paris. Comes with original box and COA from Artcurial. From a loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Browning (1949- ), Out of the ShadowsTom Browning (1949- ), Out of the Shadows, oil on linen, 22 x 14, signed lower left: Tom Browning CA, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (Oil on canvas)Oil on canvas 17 x 14" Signed F.Leger This piece has a certificate of authenticity by Franz Mayer Museum. Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pauline Elise Leonide Bourges (French, 1838-1910) Oil on Panel, 19th C., "Brother And Sister on aPauline Elise Leonide Bourges (French, 1838-1910) Oil on Panel, 19th C., "Brother And Sister on a Village Road", H 11" W 14" | Signed in the lower right. Depicting siblings holding hands on a villageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - Oil on Canvas - Diptych 14Ethel Edwards - Oil on Canvas - Diptych 14. Signed on verso. 24 1/4" x 50" Condition: Light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and Screenprint Inks on Canvas 14''x14''. Signed and dated on verso overlap. Also notated ''Andy Warhol /65 Billy'' on verso. Purchased from GSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers Signed$1,500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Head Eagle ' Hood Ornament Sculpture H.Hoffmann$235
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique 14" Signed German Bisque Painted Head Doll, Sleepy Eyes, Open Mouth, Composition Body$10
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Osborne (1940-1992) Horse in Flight Bronze, 45 x 37cm (H) (17¾ x 14½'') Signed and€800
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPeter Collis RHA (1929-2012) The Glencree Valley Oil on canvas, 31 x 37cm (12¼ x 14½'') Signed€700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, 'Bath Bubbles' Print #14 Signed Limited Edition, 2001, 27"X34"$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesZoltan Sepeshy (American, 1898-1953) Tempera on Board 1938, "Village on the Danube", H 10" W 14"$750
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) The Corner of the Square (1947) Oil on board, 23 x 35.5cm (9 x 14)€28,000
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick Calvert (c.1790-1844) Fishing Boats in a Squall off the Coast Oil on canvas, 25.5 x 36cm€340
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHarry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974) Fitzgerald Park, Killarney (c.1943) Watercolour, 25 x 35.5cm (9¾ x€3,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Seated Woman", H 11.7" W 14"$100
6 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNevill Johnson (1911-1999) Landscape with Cow (1975) Mixed media with collage, 52 x 36cm (20½ x€550
Oct 11DuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock in Colors 1947, L'Homme Accroupi. Chinois (The$70