Sold20242 Chinese Porcelain Figures Foo Dog & Seated Man2 Chinese porcelain figures. Seated man with cane, 10 1/4"H; foo dog, 9 1/8"H x 9"L. Seated man chip to base of robe, line and repair to one leg from base into body; repair to head, chip to finger; foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figure on Fabric Covered BaseChinese porcelain figure of a man seated next to an extraordinary plant and raised on a fabric covered free form shaped base. Finely detailed features, chop marks on bottom of statue. Figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Man & WomanChinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figures of a seated Man & a Woman playing a Pipa, a table between them with fruit; the man with an impressed mark to the back under the glaze. Height 6 1/8 inches (15.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SEATED PORCELAIN FIGUREChinese. Large gilded famille rose porcelain seated figure of a man, possibly a scholar, wearing floral rubes and holding a ruyi. Impressed mark to the underside. Approx. h. 27.25", w. 13.5", d. 12".See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Porcelain Guanyin Immortal FiguresCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY Two Chinese porcelain immortal figures. The lot includes a figure of a man seated on rockery wearing a tomato glaze robe with intricate gilt painted decoration and a figure oSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Republic Period Famille Verte emperor figures(3) Republic Period Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain figures of seated emperors and empress, dragon decorated thrones. H: 10 inches, man with green coat has small chip to lower right corner in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Blue and White Ancestral FiguresPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ancestral Figures 20th century, the man seated in a dragon armchair and the woman seated in a rooster armchair. h. 15", w. 9-1/2", d. 5" Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 8 Chinese Porcelain FiguresGrouping of 8 Chinese porcelain figures. 2 ho ho boys, boy form pillow, man standing on clouds (marked on underside), Buddha with 5 children, a seated child, and a reclining man and woman with pipes (See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed Porcelain Guanyin & Man 2 FiguresChinese turquoise-glazed porcelain figures of a seated Guanyin on lotus throne holding the Pearl of Wisdom, the underside stamped "Made in China," and a standing man with moneybag, two. Taller: 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain FigureChinese famille verte porcelain figure of a man, richly dressed and seated on a throne draped in a tiger skin. A partial early paper label is adhered to the interior.Height: 8 in x width: 3 1/2 in x dSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEATED GILT CHINOISERIE NODDER FIGURELenwile Ardalt Artware (Japanese, founded 1895), 20th century. Gilt porcelain chinoiserie nodder figure of a seated Chinese man in elaborate robes. Impressed "6470" to the underside. Approx. h. 10", wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Export enameled porcelain figuresA pair of Chinese Export enameled porcelain figures20th centuryEach unmarkedTwo polychrome enameled ceramic figures, each depicting a young man with a fan seated upon a raised platform with floral medSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FiguresA Set of Eight Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Daoist Immortals REPUBLICAN PERIOD (1912-1949), SIGNED MAN YISHENG ZAO each modeled seated wearing brightly enameled robes. Height of tallest 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Enamel BowlA white ground bowl colorfully decorated with figures performing various activities . On the interior center, features a man with a basket seated on a rock. Dimensions: 8"W x 3.5"H Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain Figure: Man with BasketLarge Chinese porcelain figure of a man wearing a famille rose robe, and holding a basket. On wood stand. Base has impressed mark. Height of figure: 17-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Figure Seated on Foo DogChinese porcelain figure with a sword seated on a decorative foo dog. Measures 9.5"L x 5.5"W x 9.25"H. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. AAG is not responsible for any errors orSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 22"HChinese porcelain figure, man holding fan, incised #12 at underside, #18 in red at underside, 22"h, 9"w, 7.5"d, 9.75lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEACOCK / CHINESE SEATED MANCHINESE PORCELAIN PEACOCK - 5" x 16" OVERALL / CHINESE PORCELAIN SEATED MANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Figure Of Man In Yellow Robe H 26''Chinese Porcelain Figure Of Man In Yellow Robe H 26'' Depicted with stick in hand.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF MANANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN MAN - 5 1/2" x 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE DEHUA PORCELAIN FIGURE SEATED GUANYINChinese blanc de chine/ Dehua porcelain figure of seated Guanyin, approx 17"h, 8"w, 5.5"d, 8.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Chinese porcelain figure of seated Buddha20th Century Chinese porcelain figure of seated Buddha in a fabric covered glazed display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Ten Chinese Porcelain Figures of Men andA Group of Ten Chinese Porcelain Figures of Men and Women, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: h: 7 1/2 x w: 2 5/8 x d: 1 7/8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, OberlinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man Whittling$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 16/17TH CENTURY. Late Ming and£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE JAPANESE ARITA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY. The first painted£60(1 bid)
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese porcelain rose medallion 'Guanyin' vases, Guangxu€2,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Decorated with four sages£90(1 bid)