Sold2021Pair Antique Porcelain & Bronze Oil LampsCirca 1880, burgundy and red porcelain in oil lamps with gilt bronze frames, original frosted glass ball shades, good condition, missing chimneys, 23" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Delf Porcelain Bronze Clock SetLarge Antique Delt Porcelain and Bronze Set. Clock with Pair of vase shaped seven lights Candelabra. Porcelain features a blue and white floral design. The bronze a foliate motif on the feet , satyr fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain, bronze champleve & onyx urnsAntique French pair of porcelain, bronze champleve & onyx urns. 17 H x 7 1/8 W x 4 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns, signed R. PETITAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns, signed R. PETIT. 19 1/8 H x 6 W x 5 D. . TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-26See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze urnsAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns. 14 H x 5 5/8 W x 4 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze pitchersAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze pitchers. 15 5/8” H x 6 1/2” W x 4 3/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze urnsAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns. 13 1/2 x 3 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze urnsAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns. 17 7/8 x 4 1/2 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze pitchersAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze pitchers. 17 7/8 H x 7 W x 3 7/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze lampsAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze lamps. 30 1/2 H x 5 1/4 W total. 15 H just the base body. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Bronze Enamel & Porcelain CandelabrasPair Antique Bronze Neoclassical Candelabras Mounted on Enamel and Ormolu Base Each Having Mounted Caryatid and Hand Painted Porcelain Flowers. 3 Arm leaf motif candle holders.Measures 24 inches x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze urnsAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns. 14 1/4 H x 6 1/4 W x 3 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of porcelain & bronze urnsAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze urns. 17 7/8 H x 4 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Limoges pair of porcelain & bronze plaquesAntique Limoges pair of porcelain & bronze plaques. 6” H x 3 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Gilt Bronze & Porcelain CompotesPair Antique Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Compotes. Ormolu bronze frames. Each measures 5.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French pair of Porcelain & Bronze UrnsAntique French pair of Porcelain & Bronze Urns. 9 3/8 x 4 7/8 x 3 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Bronze & Porcelain Vases.Antique Pair of Bronze & Porcelain Vases. Probably French.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: H-8.5" x Dia.-3.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French pair of sevres style sconcesAntique French pair of porcelain & bronze sconces. 15 1/2 H x 10 1/2" W x 6" D. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Sarreguemines pair of porcelain & bronzeAntique French Sarreguemines pair of porcelain & bronze vases, signed. 22 1/4” H x 21” W x 9” D. Shipping in USA is $ 140.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Antique Bronze And Porcelain Ewers.From an Albertson, L.I. estate. Dimensions: 18.5" h - Total lamp: 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French pair of bronze & porcelain candelabrasAntique French pair of bronze & porcelain candelabras. 21 1/2'' H x 12 1/4" W x 7 1/2” D. Shipping in USA is $ 125.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Sevres pair of porcelain & bronze urnsAntique French Sevres pair of porcelain & bronze urns. 17 3/4” H x 4 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000