Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Rote Päonien. Datiert im Herbst, "renzi" (1912). 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Signiert taotao nu shi mit rotem Siegel. Päonien in Gelb und Blau. 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIDYARAJA Tang Dynasty China Gilt CopperTang Dynasty China Gilt Copper11.5 cm HeightSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 29.5 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 2245 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GUANYIN, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GUANYIN, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 2900 gram.See Sold Price
2022STONE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY, CHINASTONE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY, CHINAH. 77 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty styleA PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC HORSES China, Tang dynasty style The two horses with three legs supported by a base, one of the front legs raised, both with neck and head in accentuated twist, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURE GOLD BOWL, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD BOWL, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 3.8 cm. Diam. 8.6 cm. Weight 131 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920).Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920). 2.25in. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner and Margaret Von Mendelssohn Kempner, Berlin; By descent to Maximilian Walter Kempner, New YoSee Sold Price
2022PAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 77 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
2021STANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASTANDING WOODEN BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 83 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1899 gramSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN SEATED STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN SEATED STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 57 cm. W. 22 cm. Weight 17400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC 'FAT LADIES' FEMALE FIGURES China, Tang dynasty styleA PAIR OF PARTIALLY PAINTED CERAMIC 'FAT LADIES' FEMALE FIGURES China, Tang dynasty style The two ladies standing on a roughly square base, the voluminous bodies wearing a wide dress, the plump facesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDHA Tang Dynasty China Gilt CopperTang Dynasty China Gilt Copper6.6 cm HeightSee Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE BEAST, TANG DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BEAST, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 39 cm. L. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE BI, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE BI, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; Diam. 7.8 cm. Weight 122 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STONE BEASTS, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE CARVED STONE BEASTS, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 16.5 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 2012 gram.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Yellow glazed long-necked vase from the Xing ware, Tang Dynasty, China$200
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group of China Tang Dynasty painted pottery fat girl music figurines$500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA RARE SANCAI GLOBULAR POT 唐代 三彩水罐 China, Tang dynasty€1,200
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group, china Tang Dynasty jade Hu people music figurines$200
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Gilt bronze Kasyapa statue from the Tang dynasty, China$1,000
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. Tang period (618-920). Figure of a monk. Pure white stone. 3in length.$1,400
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Silver gilt dragon-patterned lidded vase from Tang Dynasty, China$300
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Pure silver flower-mouthed cup holder from Tang Dynasty, China$300
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Silver gilt dancing horse with ring-shaped pattern silver pot from the Tang Dynasty, China$300