Sold2020A Roman Marble HeadMarmor Kopf Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Marmor. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 1. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Head of Harpokrates with Flower GarlandKOPF DES HARPOKRATES MIT BLÜTENKRANZ Römisch, Ägypten, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt Paris (2004). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Statuette of a Seated HarpokratesSTATUETTE DES HARPOKRATES IN SITZHALTUNG Römisch, Ägypten, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 13,3 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Statuette of Jupiter (Ancient Roman Art)STATUETTE DES JUPITER Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1969 in Paris erworben). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2015Flasche Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.Jh. n. Chr. LeichtFlasche Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.Jh. n. Chr. Leicht grünliches, durchsichtiges Glas. Gedrückte Bauchform. Langer Zylinderhals, nach oben ausweitend. Boden mit aufgesetztem Standring. Verwittert,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Small FlaskFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Bonham's London, Auktion 16.05.2002, Lot 50. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Head of a WomanKÖPFCHEN EINER FRAU Römisch, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. H 3,4 cm. L 2,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 6,6 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung B.K., Berlin (erworben 1975, wohl in Beirut). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass Bottle with a HandleEINHENKLIGE FLASCHE Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: P.M. Suter (1970 - 1994). CHF 750 / 1 500 EUR 645 / 1 290See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman FlaskFLASCHE Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 20,3 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung P. M. Suter (1970er Jahre - 1994). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold20199 Roman Bronzes9 Römische Bronzen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 2,5 bis 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. - SIEGELKAPSEL-DECKEL UND APPLIKE, Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. (AppSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Conical SprinklerKONISCHER SPRENKLER Römisch, Israel, 300 - 400 n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Barakat Gallery, Jerusalem. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,6 cm. Ø 6,8 cm. Provenienz: P. Martens, Niederlande (1974-1984). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 9,6 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung S. S. (1965 - 1975). - Privatsammlung, Genf. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt London. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bird-Shaped Roman BottleVOGELFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 6,5 cm. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 17,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold20195 Roman Terracotta Jugs5 KRÜGE Römisch, 3. - 5. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Katebi, Deutschland (vor 2011). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt Frankfurt am Main. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 8,4 cm. Provenienz: J.-A. Mariaud de Serres (1920 - 1999). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleGLOCKENFÖRMIGE FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 13,8 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Luxemburg, (2002). - Privatsammlung, Schweiz (2003). - Sammlung V.R., Basel. CHF 150 / 300 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 16,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
3 days LeftJasper52Le Comté d'Artois et des environs'. N France & W Belgium. VISSCHER c1680 map$320
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
6 days LeftRR AuctionFranz Joseph Haydn Letter Signed, Declining Membership in the Société Acadé$2,500
4 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and$20,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DOISNEAU - Les petits pains se nomment des Picasso - Original vintage photogravure$300