Sold2017Ron Blumberg, "Tuscon Desert Trail" O/B, SignedRon Blumberg, American, 1908-2002, , "Tucson Desert Trail", oil on board, signed , titled, dated verso. {PBCO5201} (WK) Dimensions: 24 x 26 Framed: 24 x 30 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Unclearly Signed 10x8 O/B Figures in DesertUnclearly Signed (American, 20th Cent) 10x8 , O/B , signed lower left , Figures in Desert , Depicting: two riders in desert on horseback Provenance: El Prado gallery tag versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Blumberg (1908-2002) La Bouteille de Rhum 16 x 13 in. (unframed)Ron Blumberg (1908-2002) La Bouteille de Rhum signed and dated 'Ron 30' (lower right), signed again and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 x 13 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer"Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer". Palette knife painting on masonite, of cowboys roping a steer. Initialed RB lower right, and signed, titled and dated 1966 on the back. In a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021RON BLUMBERG (1908 - 2002): "VENICE PLAYGROUND"oil on board signed lower right, titled verso Provenance: The Estate of Arnold and Joan Travis 26 x 24 inches board; 39 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021RON BLUMBERG (1908 - 2002): "BOYS FEEDING GULLS"oil on board signed lower right titled verso Provenance: The Estate of Arnold and Joan Travis; with Esther Robles Gallery, Los Angeles label verso 40 1/2 x 30 inches board; 43 1/2 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer"Ron Blumberg Framed Western Painting, "Roped Steer". Palette knife painting on masonite, of cowboys roping a steer. Initialed RB lower right, and signed, titled and dated 1966 on the back. In a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Blumberg Framed Painting, "Autumnal Still Life"Ron Blumberg Framed Painting, Autumnal Still Life. Painting on stretched canvas, depicting gourds, corn and squash in deep, rich colors. Initialed RB lower right, and signed and titled on the back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY IN THE DESERT RON LEE SCULPTUREDISNEY "IN THE DESERT" RON LEE SCULPTURE: Shows Mickey on Horseback with Pluto Howling at the Moon, affixed to an onyx base, 9" in height, signed in the front and dated 2005, numbered 1/950 verso andSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMAN E. LAUTER DESERT SCENE O/B PAINTINGSIGNED LOWER LEFT H.E. LAUTER. PAINTING IS 16" X 12". FRAME IS 19 1/2" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marjorie Reed (1915 - 1996 Vallecito, CA)''Desert Palms on the Trail to Agua Caliente'' Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Marjorie Reed, signed again and titled on a gum label affixed verso 11'' H x 14'' W Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jo Parker Group of Dishes Dollhouse MiniaturesJo Parker Group of Dishes, Ninteen Signed Jo Parker Dishes .5" Desert RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Scott Jennings, Arizona Oil On Canvas, "Desert Thunder", H 24'' W 30''W. Scott Jennings, Arizona Oil On Canvas, "Desert Thunder", H 24'' W 30'' Signed lower right. Purchased from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, Arizona in 1997. Cost $4500. Frame 33" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Hallelujah TrailFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Hallelujah Trail, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower right: McCarthy, Provenance: Private Collection, Arizona Exhibited: Cowboy Humor, Desert Caballeros Western MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Smith & RRW SterlingHarry Smith Pair of Dolphin Candlestick in ob with signature 1" H numbered 224/300, together with Signed RRW Sterling traditional Southwest Native Mexican Design Tea Set with Turquoise Cabochon on remSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Animated Santa In O.B.Noel Decorations, New York, N.Y., stock number 3979, Deluxe Animated Santa On Rotating Globe, battery op with moving head and arms, ringing bell, blinking stars and rotating globe, base signed HTC MadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Navan Velvet Shirt Flat Kachina by Ron YavaNative American Hopi Navan Velvet Shirt Flat Kachina by Ron Yava, measures 6''L x 3''W, signed by artist, embellished with yarn and feathers, missing side ear pieces and one feather is broken, FYI: ''See Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American Miniature Kachinas4 Native American Navajo, Hopi, and Zuni Miniature Kachinas, #1 Navajo Mudhead by OB, embellished with feathers, rabbit fur, and leather, signed by artist #2 Fabulous Zuni ''Echo Man'' by Steven GmosoSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Cowboy's Trail Guide to Westerns by MatuszakCentennial Edition The Cowboy's Trail Guide to Westerns by David F. Matuszak, foreword by Richard Farnsworth, softback book c. 2003 Pacific Sunset Publishing, hand signed by Author, 559 pages, great rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Desert Scene, George Elbert Burr.This etching by George Elbert Burr (American, 1859–1939) is pencil signed and in-print monogrammed lower left. The etching depicts a horseback man on a trail near several cacti. The etching is houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Kruger (b.1880) German/American, O/BWestern desert landscape, signed lower left. Richard Kruger (Born 1880) was active/lived in California/Germany. His primary interest was landscape painting, and going through the desert of Arizona andSee Sold Price
Sold20223 American School O/B Paintings, Western LandscapesThree (3) American School western landscape oil paintings. 1st-2nd items: Oil on canvasboard paintings depicting western landscape scenes of the desert. Both signed "Allbright" lower right, painted inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Oil on Canvas "The Trail" SignedRussian Oil on Canvas "The Trail" Bears Signature I. Shishkin. Possibly - Ivan I. Shishkin (1832-1898). Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJohn Sydney Steel (Scottish, 1863 - 1932), Watering Horses in the Desert, signed 'J.S. Steel' (lower£350
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR.O. Martinez 'End of the Trail' Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper - 30x37.5$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Horse Trail Landscape Signed Original Double Sided Oil Painting$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Happy Is The Desert Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$160
496 Lots AwayBidhausRon Campbell Signed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Giclee Print 16in x 13in Framed$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRon Wolf Signed Goal Line Art GLAC Autographed Gold Seal Green Bay Packers PSA/DNA$10
4 days LeftBidhausRon Campbell Signed Giclee Print of Tigger from Winnie the Pooh - Framed Limited Edition$10