Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en pierre dure, à décor central d’un dragon ajouré, surmonté de de phénix et chilongs stylisés. Travail moderne. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en serpentine, à décor sculpté et ajouré de chilongs entremêlés. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 4.5 x 4.5 x 0.15" English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en serpentine. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 5.25 x 5.25 x 0.125" English Description: CHINA Bi serpentine disc. Modern work. Dimensions: 5.25 x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons Archaïques / Archaic DragonsEnsemble de 13 pendentifs et sujets archaïsants en pierres dures diverses, représentant des dragons de style archaïque. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 8,5 cm - 3 3/8" de longueur. English DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVERSEUSE dans le style des Song Grès sous couverte céladon et sang de boeuf H. 8 cm - L. 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleDisque Bi à décor archaïsant et son socle à motifs de calebasses Jade blanc à nuances rouille sculpté et os sculpté, ajouré et teinté en polychromieDiam diSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE-HACHE GE CHINOISE EN PIERRE DURE DANS LE STYLE DES ZHOU / CHINESE GE DAGGER-AXE IN ZHOU STYLEDescription française: CHINE Hache-poignard Ge en pierre dure, à décor sculpté et ajouré de chilongs. Dans le goût des Zhou. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 8 x 5.25 x 0.25" English Description: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
SoldVASE CHINOIS, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE VASEDescription française: Vase quadrangulaire en porcelaine et émaux de style famille verte sur fond noir, à décor d’oiseaux parmi des branches de prunus en fleurs. Chine, XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021VISTA ALEGRE CHINESE FIGURAL FORM EPERGNEVista Alegre, contemporary. Chinoiserie blanc de chine style porcelain two-tiered epergne with single vase and graduated reticulated baskets supported by a male Chinese figure. Appropriately marked. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Blanc-de-Chine-Style Porcelain VasesPair of Blanc-de-Chine-Style Porcelain Vases 20th century, now mounted as lamps, decorated with applied flowers on gilt-trimmed wooden bases, fitted with shades. h. 32", dia. 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Coral LampsA pair of 'Blanc De Chine' style, white porcelain, coral-form lamps with matching finials. Body - 22.5 x 12 x 10. Total Height - 35 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Mallet-Stevens, Floor lamp, c. 1930H. 173 cm, Ø 30 cm. Made by Perfécla, Paris (ATTR.). Tubular steel and sheet steel, chrome-plated, cast metal. Literature: Brunhammer, Les styles des années 30 à 50, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Made Blanc de Chine Dutch Tulip VasesPair Italian Made Blanc de Chine Dutch Style Tulip Vases w/ Horse Head Motif. Each measures 33 x 8 x 8 inches. Purchased at the Federalist in Greenwich, CT. One with chips. From a designer decorated bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Neolithic Style Jade BiSet of 3 pieces. Each of the broad flat surface centered with a circular aperture, the central aperture with slightly beveled edge. 4.77*0.28 inch (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons chiné ribbon strip and silk failleA Comme des Garçons chiné ribbon strip and silk faille dress, Spring-Summer, 1989, labelled and size M, the rose and gingham ribbon panels intersect the bias-cut dress This model was used in a CommeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Style Blanc de Chine ChandelierItalian Rococo Style Blanc de Chine Chandeliermid 20th century, eight light form with applied flowers and foliate scrolling arms, each lighted arm with 'plug-in' connection to the chandelier, the scroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amulette jade,Chine. Dynastie Qing. 19 ème siècle.Amulette oblongue illustrant les deux jumeaux Ho Ho debout sur des lotus. Jade. Chine. Dynastie Qing. 19 ème siècle. 7,5x4,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ƒ PENDENTIFPENDENTIF en jade beige et rouille, à décor finement sculpté et ajouré d'un couple de hérons parmi des lotus. (Égrenures). Chine, dynastie Ming. A BEIGE JADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han style russet jade dragon bi discChinese Han style russet jade dragon bi disc, Possibly 3rd c. CE, China, pierce carved tan jade with russet inclusions, carved as two stylized dragons, in silk lined cloth box, approx. 4.25"dia (jade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Yanagi style Butterfly Stools. Elegant Modernist DesPr Yanagi style Butterfly Stools. Elegant Modernist Design. Laminated walnut forms. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17.25 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521700 Schenk Map of Russian Empire -- La Russie Blanche ou Moscovie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue des$240
3 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING-STYLE SUET WHITE JADE BI-DISK WITH DOUBLE-SIDED CARVED KYLIN. Z043.$450
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSJesuits Travels. KIRWITZER - PAEZ - ANDRADE. Histoire de ce qui s'est passé au Royaume de la€6,000
Jul 28Winter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$4,000(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese bronze sword, collector's replica in the style of a sword from the Warring States period€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese miniature hoshi kabuto in the style of the Kamakura period, 21st century€300
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES. C459.$350(1 bid)
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF GUANYIN DESIGNED WITH ONE-CHARACTER ‘FO’ ON THE BLACK.C351.$650(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHArchangel Michael in the style of the Cusco school, Mexican, 20th century€150