Sold2023Italian Gouache on Paper "View of L'Isola d'Ischia"Italian Gouache on Paper "View of L'Isola d'Ischia", in molded gilt frame 12.5 in. x 18 in. Framed 16 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Isola Modern ChandelierL'Isola Modern Chandelier, Italy, "Basilietto" model, designed by Carlo Moretti, six light, aqua to clear glass with lavender glass accents, on brass frame, circa 1996, approx. 43"d, approx. 35"h, incSee Sold Price
Sold20171668 Lisola Anti-French Propaganda Austria1668 Lisola Anti-French Propaganda Austria War of Devolution Habsburg Louis XIV A rare, early edition of Baron of Lisola’s ‘State and Justice’ – an anti-French treatise written during the WarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terreni: Antique Map of Cuba, 1763Map: Carta Esatta rappresentante l'Isola di Cuba Cartographer: Terreni Place & Date: Livorno / 1763 Size: 12 1/2" x 10 1/4" Condition: b&w; two small wormholes in Bahamian waters A beautifully ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terreni: Antique Map of Cuba, 1763Map: Carta Esatta rappresentante l'Isola di Cuba Cartographer: Terreni Place & Date: Livorno / 1763 Size: 12 1/2" x 10 1/4" Condition: wash color; some minor wrinkling. A beautifully ornate map of CubSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) L'isola (Painted in 1974)FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) L'isola signed 'F Clerici' (lower centre) oil on canvas 79.7 x 79.7cm (31 3/8 x 31 3/8in). Painted in 1974 Footnotes: The authenticity of this work haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Fiume (Comiso, 1915 - Milano, 1997) ? L'isolaOlio su plastica applicata a caldo su tessuto, cm. 112x88. Autentica di Luciano Fiume, in data 2017, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Cangiullo (1884-1977), L’isola dei baciIndian-ink on paper, different sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTURO VERMI (1928-1988) L'isolaARTURO VERMI (1928-1988) L'isola 1973 grafite, acrilico e collage su tavola centinata cm 85x100x5 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro l'opera è inserita nell'archivio A.Vermi come da certificato sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Klinger, Die Toteninsel (L'Isola dei Morti)Max Klinger, Die Toteninsel (L'Isola dei Morti). 1890 Acquaforte e acquatinta. mm 612x777. Foglio: mm 655x818. Singer, 327. In basso ai lati, sotto alla parte incisa: «A. Böcklin pinx.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIUME Salvatore, L'isola sul lago, 1960oil on masonite, cm. 36x54Certificate issued by the artist Certificate issued by the artist, with stamp of ArtesanterasmoSant'Erasmo club d'arte, MilanP. Waldberg " Catalogo delle opere di Salvatore FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Böcklin, Die Insel der Toten (L'isola dei morti)Arnold Böcklin [da], Die Insel der Toten (L'isola dei morti). 1900 ca. Cromolitografia. mm 360x680. Al verso del cartone etichetta "Kunstanstalt Trowitzsch Frankfurt a. Oder". LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greece.- Gironci (G.) L'Isola di Corfu Con il Littorale della Terraferma, manuscript map, 1817.Greece.- Gironci (G.) L'Isola di Corfu Con il Littorale della Terraferma, manuscript map of Corfu, watercolours and inks, decorative cartouche in the upper right, dated and signed 'G. Gironci', on twoSee Sold Price