Sold2023Chinese Fushou Iron Red Porcelain Bowl with Wood StandChinese Antique Iron Red Overglazed Floral Lobbed Narcissus Bowl on Wood Stand, W 19.5 cm(7.5 in.) x D 14 cm(5.5 in.),Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 152See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl PlanterDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain fish bowl planter. Enameled with floral designs the interior with iron red goldfish amid seaweed. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 16.5" x W. 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLSLot of (3) 18th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, with iron red and cobalt blue floral decoration, incl: Pair of bowls, with gilded highlights, both with labels from "H. Moog Fine Porcelains" (AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold20232PCS CHINESE EXPORT COBALT & IRON RED FLORAL BOWLSTwo Chinese Export porcelain bowls with cobalt blue and iron red floral motifs having no apparent maker's marks, red painted accession numbers to underside. Approximate dimensions: largest h. 3.125",See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Chinese Porcelain Iron Red Floral BowlQing Chinese porcelain iron red floral bowl, 8.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS(2) Early Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, including: 18th c. Imari bowl, cobalt blue and iron red floral decoration with gilded highlights, 4" high, 9 1/4" diam., repaired break, hairline extending frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl with Lotus Motif, 19th c.The exterior painted in rose with stylized lotus leaves, gilt with scroll motif, the interior painted with iron red floral spray, picked out in gilding. Provenance: Earle Vandekar of Knightsbridge & NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 6 Chinese gilt decorated famille verteGroup of 6 Chinese gilt decorated famille verte porcelain covered rice bowls, interior with blue horse decoration, an iron red floral mark to top, 4 3/4" d, 3 3/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dy Gilt Gold Iron Red Glaze Porcelain BowlChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Iron Red Glaze Porcelain Bowl w Yongzheng Mark Dimension: 150x60(mm) 5.91x2.36(inches) Weight 0.53 lbs/240 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl19th century, enamel painted with two figural cartouches against iron red diapering, floral sprig at center, 3-1/4 x 7-3/8 in. Provenance: Humber Family, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN LAMP W/ IRON RED FLOWERSChinese porcelain baluster vase now mounted as a table lamp, having a Famille Rose band at the flared neck, above a body decorated with iron red and brown floral sprays terminating to a lappet band, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL18th c. Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, exterior with floral and butterfly decoration and iron red rim, interior with floral swags, central rose motif, and iron red and green rim, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Imari porcelain lidded bowl with undertrayChinese Imari porcelain lidded bowl with undertray, extensive iron red, blue and gilt peony and other floral decoration, overall height 9", tray 14" d, bowl 12" d, lid 12 3/4" d, no damage or repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Iron Red Glaze Porcelain BowlChinese Qing Dynasty Iron Red Glaze Porcelain Bowl w Guangxu Mark Dimension: 114 x 114 x 59 (mm) 4.49 x 4.49 x 2.32 (inches) Weight: 0.31 lbs/142 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Iron Red Porcelain Bowl with Wood StandPorcelain Narcissus Bowl with Iron Red painting of Scrolling lotus with Wood Stand,W 19 cm (7.6 in.) x D 14.3 cm(5.6 in.)x H 5.8 cm(2.3 in.), Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM EasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Porcelain Lotus BowlsPair of Chinese lotus bowls, pink & green outside with turquoise inside. Angled edges and gilt scalloped rims. Iron red block stamps on base. 10"W X 4 1/8"H. Wear to gilt rim, see photos. Shipping optSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain BowlsChinese Porcelain Bowls (2) items including yellow-ground with iron-red decorated dragon bowl having Jiajing mark and an enameled bowl in a floral pattern having Kangxi mark Property from: a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Qing Dy Gilt Gold Iron Red Glaze Porcelain Bowl中國清代 鎏金 釩紅釉 雙龍戲珠大碗 Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Iron Red Glaze Porcelain Bowl w Guang Xu MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Iron Red Glaze Famille Rose Enamel Floral Porcelain BowlChinese Iron Red Glaze Famille Rose Enamel Floral Porcelain Bowl W14.8 cm x H 6.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Iron Red Painted Porcelain Bowl, Child/LotusChinese iron red decorated porcelain bowl, interior with a child amid lotus scrolls painted in red on a white ground, the exterior a pair of dragons amid flower tendrils, 4.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017TURQUOISE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLPainted on turquoise ground with birds in a lotus pond. Iron red six character Jiaqing mark to base. W. 13cm (5 1/8 in.) H. 6.8cm (2 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Iron Red and Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsA Pair of Iron Red and Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls republic period each having rounded walls, painted to the exterior depicting peach branches, floral sprays and lingzhi sprigs, the interior decorateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉$500