Sold202012 Chinese Bronze Gu Vases12 Chinese Bronze Gu Vases 19TH CENTURY AND LATER each has tapered body under a widely flared trumpet mouth, the central part in slight relief decorated with taotie masks and punctuated by four ridgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze 'gu' vase, 19th/20th C.Full title: A Chinese bronze 'gu' vase, 19th/20th C. Description: H 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing gilt bronze Chinese cloisonne vase 19th cArchaistic decoration hand chased dragon ear handles. Good condition overall with one older dent to the body measuring about 1 inch. See detailed photos. No visible marks. 11.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese silver-inlaid bronze vase, 18/19th C.A Chinese silver-inlaid bronze vase, 18/19th C. H.: 23,5 cm ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. The reports, additSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese gilt bronze-mounted enamelled Yixing vase,A Chinese gilt bronze-mounted enamelled Yixing vase, 19th C. H.: 43 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictures are avSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Fahua* A Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Fahua Vases 19th century Height 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac, Florida Each with crazing to glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Bronze Incense Burner and GU Vases. 19thLarge Chinese Bronze Incense Burner and GU Vases. 19th C. With Silver Inlaid. Incense Burner H 42 cm without stand. Vase H 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018An archaic Chinese relief-decorated two-handled bronzeAn archaic Chinese relief-decorated two-handled bronze vase, 19th C. H.: 14 cm ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese bronze mounted monochrome yellow vase,A Chinese bronze mounted monochrome yellow vase, 19th/20th C.-- Description: H 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese gilt bronze-mounted oxblood-glazedA pair of Chinese gilt bronze-mounted oxblood-glazed vases, 19th C. H.: 26,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution picturSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel VasesLarge and Impressive Pair of French Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel Vases, 19th c., heavy, thick-walled bottle-form bodies, decorated with lotus scrolls and Buddhist embleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille verte gilt bronze-mounted vase andA Chinese famille verte gilt bronze-mounted vase and cover, 19th C. H.: 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese gilt bronze mounted gourd vasesPair Chinese gilt bronze mounted gourd vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain double gourd bottle vases, each decorated with trefoil panels of flowering plants on a cobaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18th / 19th c) CHINESE LOBED BRONZE VASECast with beast-form handles, geometric designs and elaborate diaper patterns. 13 inches Condition: Good, paint and other surface grime Temp No 6040See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Vase19th century Chinese cloisonne bronze vase, 43" H x 17" W. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese gold and silver inlaid bronze Hu vaseChinese gold and silver inlaid bronze Hu vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), nice quality, gold and silver inlaid archaic decoration with Taotie mask, unmarked, 11.75"h x 6.5"w x 6"d Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Bronze Archaistic Cong Vases,19th C.pair of Chinese bronze square vases of archaistic style. dated to 19th C, From a tall square foot with archaistic symbol on low relief to a much wider square body with Taotie design on each of four siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese or Chinese 19th C. BRONZE HANDLED VASE Incised Silver & Gold DesignsSigned Japanese or Chinese 19th C. BRONZE HANDLED VASE Incised Silver & Gold Designs, Good Original Patina Finish. size: 11.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese bronze mounted triple gourd vaseChinese bronze mounted triple gourd vase, Qing Dynasty and later (19th c.), porcelain and gilt cast bronze, blue and white, crackle , and cafe au lait glazes, 11.5"h x 6.5"w x 5"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Imari Porcleain VasesPair of Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Vases , 19th c., porcelain decorated with floral sprays, bronze beaded and pierced rim, leaf and garland loose ring handles, circular base, rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French gilt bronze & Chinese porcelain lampA French gilt bronze mounted Chinese Famille Verte porcelain vase, now as a table lamp vase 19th century, mounts early 20th century height to top of finial 35 1/2in (90.5cm); height of vase 14in (35.5See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese bronze champlevé enamel archaic style fanghuA Chinese bronze champlevé enamel archaic style fanghu shaped vase, Qing dynasty, 19th century. decorated with stylized dragons and taotie masks, 27.4cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ARCHAISTIC GOLD AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE VASE, HU, QING DYNASTYA LARGE ARCHAISTIC GOLD AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE VASE, HU, QING DYNASTY China, 18th-19th century. The pear-shaped body rising from a splayed foot to a waisted neck and flaring rim, flanked by a pair oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing dynasty vase w/ fine French gilt bronze mounts$200