Sold2021Mexican Modern School, (4) paintingsMexican Modern School, (4) paintings, 1930s-1940s, including works by Francisco Luna, Feliciano Pena, Dario Morales, and Delfino Garcia, each signed and dated, loose and unframed, each approx. 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. 4 Paintings With Multi Faces.Sybil Gibson. Four Paintings Each Featuring Multi Faces. c. 1993-94. Signed and dated. Paint on newspaper and paper. Excellent condition. Average size is 22” x 27”. Est. $500-1,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Paintings by Liu GuangchengA set of four paintings by Liu Guangcheng. Each is a watercolor on paper with a silk backing and dowel. They have a signature, description, and dedication. The first painting depicts a scholar on a brSee Sold Price
Sold2022IAN SPENCE (DATES UNKNOWN) Group of 4 paintings.IAN SPENCE (DATES UNKNOWN) Group of 4 paintings. Figures on a Balcony * Reclining Figures * Interior with Two Figures * Walls of Troy. Each oil on board. Each signed in ink, lower recto. Various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 paintings. China. 19th century. Ink and colorsLot of 4 paintings. China. 19th century. Ink and colors on silk. Birds and flowers. Framed under glass. 40 x 9.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. 4 Paintings on Dark Backgrounds.Sybil Gibson. Four Paintings of Flowers on Dark Backgrounds. c. 1993. Signed and dated. Paint on mixed papers. Excellent condition. Average is 22” x 27”. Est. $500-1,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Jaipur Indian School, (4) paintingsJaipur Indian School, (4) paintings, Jaipur School (19th/20th c.), Lion, Horse, Camel, Tiger, finely rendered gouache drawings on antique government contract stamps, framed under glass, each 13"h x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 paintings by Carl Frederick Gaertner(lot of 4) Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1982), House on a Hill, House by a River, Clouds Through the Trees and Late Autumn Snow Scene, gouaches (2), oil on canvas board and watercolor, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Aboriginal Artists 4 PaintingsVarious Aboriginal Artists 4 Paintings, acrylic on canvas, unstretched, 3 inscribed on reverse, largest image size 36" x 24", good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Rogers, (4) paintingsJ. Rogers, (4) paintings, J. Rogers (American, 20th c.), Bird studies, (4) oil on panel paintings, signed "J. Rogers" lower left, 9.5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17.25"h x 15.25" (frame) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil paintings of Charleston set of 4 paintingsModern oil painting on canvas 24"x12", set of 4 paintings, wrapped, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 4 Paintings of Flowers, o/c20th or 21st century. One also has a horse & carriage. (TCRE2521/4 WWT) Largest: 7.5" x 9" Framed: 15.5" x 17.5" x 3.5" Provenance: From a private Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold20214 paintings, Louise Abrams, Outsider Art Collection,4 paintings, Louise Abrams, Outsider Art Collection, oil on canvas board, 14" by 18", from the collection of the artist. This lot is part of a large collection of sculpture and paintings from a newlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (4) PaintingsLot of (4) Paintings, to include one John Bob Payne We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (4) PaintingsCollection of (4) decorative oil paintings of European countryside scenes and one nautical metal composition largest frame: 26.5 x 34 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Paintings incl. 3 of Niagara Falls3 Oil on Board Paintings of Niagara Falls incl. 1 w/ Maid of Mist Boat and Oil on Canvas Painting of Delaware Lake Park - Longest approx 22" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Paintings by Pennsylvania Artists(4) Paintings by Pennsylvania Artists "Lakeside" and "Summer", pastel , signed H Van Emmerik-Finn, wooded landscape, watercolor signed L McNeil, "Venice Mirrored", oil on canvas, signed (Judith) MerriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Aboriginal Artists 4 PaintingsVarious Aboriginal Artists 4 Paintings, acrylic on canvas, unstretched, inscribed on reverse, largest image size 48" x 41", good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima GalleSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Paintings Oil on Board by Louis Peyrat,1991-20014 Paintings Oil on Board by Louis Peyrat, French (1991-2001).Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: All- Sight- 5"x4". Frame- 8.75"x7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Frank Stella, set (4) paintingsManner of Frank Stella, set (4) paintings, Modern School (late 20th c.), set of (4) geometric paintings, screenprint on canvas, unsigned, all: 24"h x 24"w, unframed Provenance: From the Sony CorporateSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Alto Signed Watercolor Landscape Paintings on Paper$15
Sep 29Chinwe Russell Auctions(a)symmetrical asymmetries BY Sareth Gavage Art Created in 2017 with Acrylic on canvas Original£300
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsAsymet BY Sareth Gavage Art Created in 2017 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£80
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsMetazone BY Sareth Gavage Art Created in 2017 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£80
Sep 29Chinwe Russell Auctions(a)symmetrical asymmetries ii BY Sareth Gavage Art Created in 2017 with Acrylic on canvas£300
1036 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletVictory 4, limited edition embellished giclee on canvas signed by Joarez, 40x40$600