Sold2021KARL MANN Signed Assemblage 2001KARL MANN Signed Assemblage 2001, signature to the lower left reads ‘ Karl Mann 2001’, subject a collage of found items, measures 17 1/4 x 22 1/2 inches, wood framed, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Appel, "Abstract"Pencil signed, dated 1962 and numbered 45/210. Karl Appel (1904-1983), Dutch. Approx. 18" H x 23" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Gunter Wolf, copper sculpture, 1988Karl Gunter Wolf, copper sculpture, 1988, Karl Gunter Wolf (German, b. 1959), Untitled, four copper panels together with bent and jointed copper assemblage, stamp signed, dated and numbered "SD LVII KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Mann, American, Born 1930Karl Mann, American, Born 1930, Mother & Child, 1969, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed, Titled, Dated And Numbered Edition 12/33 Lower Margin, Sheet 30 X 22 Inches, Float Mounted In Wood And Metal FSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL MANN ABSTRACT ASSEMBLAGEDated: 1967. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 19" Condition: Some flaking to background paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Jo Schwalbach "Liston-Patterson" AssemblageMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939), "Liston-Patterson," mixed media assemblage, depicting the boxing match between Floyd Patterson and Sonny Liston I on September 25, 1962, dated 1970, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Stankiewicz Metal Assemblage Sculpture, 1962-3Richard Peter Stankiewicz (American, 1922-1983) "junk art" metal assemblage consisting of found patinated parts. Signed and dated along the right edge "RPS, 1962-3." 15 1/2" H x 15 3/8" W x 9.8" D. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schmidt, Monterey-Oaks, 1917, triptychKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Monterey-Oaks," 1917, oils on canvas on panel (triptych), signed and dated on right panel, title placard lower center, sights: 7.25"h x 3.75"w/7.25"h x 9.25"w/7.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Karl Schmidt(lot of 6) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Seascape and Mountain Landscapes), circa 1913-15, oils on panel/board, some signed and dated, panels/boards (unframed): 7.5"h x 9.5"w. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1930, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, museum label (reference no: S43.14) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, museum inventory title label (S43.3) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings, Karl Schmidt(lot of 2) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Wooded Scene and Canyon Scene with Figures), circa 1915, oils on canvas, one signed and dated lower right, canvases (both unframed): 21"h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Figure on Beach), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, sight: 5.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.5"h x 17.25"w. Museum Reference NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wall Assemblage by Wolfgang LukowskiSigned and Dated 1960 Exhibited Part of the Alcoa Collection of Arts Provenance American Federation of Arts (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, TommiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dated 1962 Abstract Painting 25 x 24Description: Signed abstract oil painting on canvas dated 1962. Measurement approximate: 25 x 24 In. Frame/ 19 x 18 image. Medium: Oil on canvas. Shipping cost: $50 Excluding Hawaii, Alaska and CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL MANN ASSEMBLAGE GROUP OF INDIAN CARVINGS 13" X 25"KARL MANN ASSEMBLAGE GROUP OF INDIAN CARVINGS 13" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Etching or engraving, abstract in black, signed & dated, 1962, 18" by 24"Etching or engraving, abstract in black, signed & dated, 1962, 18" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Etching or engraving, abstract in black, figure with hat (?), double sided, signed & dated 1962,Etching or engraving, abstract in black, figure with hat (?), double sided, signed & dated 1962, 16.25" by 21", identical scene on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) Grey TintedRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) Grey Tinted Rainbow, 1992 fourteen-color lithograph and screen-print assemblage signed, dated and numbered 16/40 in pencil 33 x 50 inches. Property of a BocaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCIATA (JOSEPH WALLACE KING) (1911- 1996) O/PTriptych style oil on panel painting. Featuring a mother and child with Italian landscape beyond. Signed in left wing. Signed, dated 1962, and titled "Young Mother of the Tuscan Hills." Hammer GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Huff (US/Miami, 1945-2014)Robert Huff (American/Miami, 1945-2014), "Sparkle Baby", 1970, chrome and stainless steel shadowbox assemblage, signed, dated, and titled at back, an "Isaac Delgado Museum of Art / Robert Huff / one mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000
52 mins LeftAGOPBMisch Kohn (American, 1916-2003), Three Generals, Signed, dated 1962, and numbered 30/40 in pencil$100
52 mins LeftAGOPBMimi Gross Grooms (American, b.1940) NYC Cars and People, Wood Assemblage with Paint, Signed and$150(1 bid)
52 mins LeftAGOPBMimi Gross Grooms (American, b.1940), Jewish Orthodox Scholar, Aluminum and Paint Assemblage,$125
52 mins LeftAGOPBEdgar Ramirez Villamizar (Colombian,1923-2004) Untitled, Oil and Assemblage on canvas, Signed$500
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "The Goldfish," 1962$200
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "Arboroid," 1962$200
Sold2024Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Aileen," 1962See Sold Price