Sold2022Marie Colette Paint Decorated Kas, late 20th cMarie Colette Paint Decorated Kas, two paneled doors with landscape scenes at top panels and urns with flowers on lower paneles, interior shelf with rod, side panels with floral urns, on bun feet, latSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theda Evans (American, 20th C.) Interior SceneOil on canvas, mid 20th century, signed and dated 4 / 62 upper right, depicting a man seated in an interior. Dimensions: 37" H x 31" W framed, 29.5" H x 24" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.) Interior SceneTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.) Interior SceneTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Charles (Charley) Edelman (American, 20th C.)DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Hoople (American, 20th C.) Interior ScenesTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior Type: Painting Materials: Oil on board Markings & Inscriptions: Initialed Date: Ca. 1960 Maker: Van Hoople (American, 20th C.) Description: Two mid century paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022, Continental School Early 20th Century, Interior SceneContinental School, Early 20th CenturyInterior Scene of a Young Woman Gazing over the Shoulder of an Older Womanoil on canvassigned illegibly lower right, gilt-framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rossi (20th Century) Interior Scene.Rossi (20th Century) Interior Scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower left Canvas: 24" x 36" Frame: 37" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School Early 20th Century, Interior Scene of a Young Boy Reading to a Young Girl, oil onAmerican School, Early 20th CenturyInterior Scene of a Young Boy Reading to a Young Girloil on canvas boardunsigned, framed.32 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David L. Frame (20th century) Interior SceneA large pastel depicting diners in a restaurant, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:40" x 60", the frame 45" x 65". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Interior scene with figures., Oil on canvas, 22" x 26". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyInterior scene with figures. Signed illegibly lower left.Oil on canvas, 22" x 26". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phaneil Toussaint (Haitian/Haiti) Interior ScenePhaneil Toussaint (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) Interior Scene Refreshment Time Oil on masonite, 23 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 29 x 35 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Phillipe MarchandPhillipe Marchand (French, 20th century), Interior Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th/Early 20th Century InteriorAMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th/Early 20th Century Interior scene with a boy watching an older man. Unsigned. Oil on board, 18" x 14". Framed 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. European Painting COURTING COUPLE G Beltrone19th Century Continental School oil painting, signed by the artist G. Beltrone. G. Beltrone (Italian,19th/20th century). Interior scene of courting couple at a pianoforte. Framed oil on canvas. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY SHIRO KASAMATSU (1898-1991).Japanese, 20th Century. Interior scenes with trees in background. Signed on plates. Matching frames, 19"h. 14.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 20th C. Oil/Board Interior SceneSigned 20th C. Oil/Board Interior Scene. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 30.5 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED 20TH C. O/C INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING W/KITTENSFRAMED 20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS STUDY OF A 19TH C. WORK DEPICTING KITTENS IN AN INTERIOR, INITIALED LOWER RIGHT; 24"H X 28"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL O/C, ELIZABETH CURTIS.An early 20th C. interior genre scene, young girls adorned in elegant gowns seated in a parlor with period furnishings, while one plays an instrument, titled on back with old paper label, 'Old CostumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few repaired tears in upper right corners. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C Hungarian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Hungary, early 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. <See Sold Price
2021J Hansen (Danish,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Hansen (Denmark, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene with Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 27 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024B Giota (Italy,19/20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: B Giota (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Der Hoeck (Dutch,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van Der Hoeck (Netherlands, 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.$50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & Bath20TH CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINE JAR 道光款 粉彩人物£30