Sold2017Chinese Carnelian Agate Snuff BottleChinese carnelian agate snuff bottle; of flattened, cylindrical form; with elaborately carved high relief design of flora and birds; with matching stopper; L: 3" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Well-Hollowed Carnelian Agate Snuff BottleWell-hollowed Chinese carnelian agate snuff bottle; of tall, ovoid form with fish and lotus carved in high relief; H: 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARNELIAN DOUBLE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEAmber colour with agate stoppers. H. 7cm (2 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Carnelian Agate Snuff BottleEst. $ 200 - 400 Chinese Carved Carnelian Agate Snuff Bottle. Stopper missing cork and spoon. Straight bore. Measures 2.375 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CARNELIAN AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEAntique and finely hollowed, Chinese carved carnelian agate snuff bottle; of square form with sloped shoulders, the front with design of a bird perched in bamboo; with probably amber stopper; H: 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CARNELIAN URN FORM SNUFF BOTTLEAntique Chinese carved carnelian agate snuff bottle; of tapered urn form, flanked by openwork chilong handles to either side, with matching floral stopper; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carnelian Agate Snuff BottleAntique and finely hollowed, Chinese carved carnelian agate snuff bottle; with relief designs of plum blossoms to one side, and butterfly with bamboo to the other; banded agate stopper; H: 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18 C Agate Snuff Bottle; Good Coral TopChinese 18 Century Chalcedony or Carnelian Agate Snuff Bottle very well hollowed with lion mask and ring handles to the sides and a convex base around a small foot ring; Good Coral Top weighing approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese agate snuff bottle.A Chinese carnelian agate Buddha hand fruit form snuff bottle. c.1900-1950. Orange, brick red and maroon color. With green glass stopper in the form of its stem. 2 1/2"l. Condition: Natural mineral paSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese agate snuff bottle.A Chinese carnelian snuff bottle. Circa 1750-1860. Orange and milky white agate. Carved in relief with mouse and butterfly on vine design. Flattened ovate form, on carved floral design base, with a meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Carnelian Agate Natural Stone Chinese Snuff Bottle, 3-5/8"H, Loss To Bird Beak On Top,Carved Carnelian Agate Natural Stone Chinese Snuff Bottle, 3-5/8"H, Loss To Bird Beak On Top, Fleabite To Vine On Reverse. Tested As Stone Estimate $10-100See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carnelian Agate Stone Miniature BowlChinese Cornelian Agate Stone Miniature Bowl Dish possibly used for or with Snuff Bottle ? finely carved 2.5in D in overall good condition out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese Peking glass overlay snuff bottleThe exquisite yellow glass bottle is carved in 3 layers of glass overlay.it is artist signed. The bottle features Chrysanthemums and a butterfly. It bears a Qianlong mark and a carnelian agate stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE DELICATELY ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURING TWO BEAUTIFUL SCENES OF BIRDS AND FLORA. IT BEARS THE QIANLONG DATE MARK AND A CARNELIAN AGATE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATEFLORIDASee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Twenty Assorted Snuff BottlesCollection of twenty Chinese snuff bottles, including: nine carved carnelian agate; two carved hardstone; two metal with dragon designs; carved wood animal-form; together with six miniatures; H: 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Jadeite White to Green Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Jadeite White to Green Snuff Bottle 2.5''x1.25''. Predominantly white color with splashes of emerald candy green. Carnelian agate stopper. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Chinese 19C Agate & Carnelian Lean Horse SnuffLarge Chinese 19 Century Agate Snuff Bottle with a thick layer of carnelian carved with the "Lean Horse of an Honest Official" with a man under a willow tree observing; good hollowing, flat mouth. TinSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Chinese Snuff Bottles Agate Lapis Porcelain Etc10 Chinese Snuff Bottles: 1 chalcedony agate, 1 carnelian agate, 1 Lapis Lazuli carved with flowering branch, 1 Rhodonite with animal head & ring handles to sides, 5 various porcelain bottles and 1 smSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLELarge Chinese carved white jade snuff bottle; of rectangular form with rounded shoulders, each side with a medallion of a antlered animal in light relief; carnelian agate stopper; H: 3" (approSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2.25''. A fine polychrome enameled bottle depicting courtesans in landscape. Carnelian agate and silver stopper. It bears a four character reSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Snuff Bottles, Hardstone & PorcelainThree (3) Chinese snuff bottles including one (1) turquoise stone bottle with relief carved bird and flowering prunus branch decoration, one (1) carnelian agate hardstone bottle with two figures, a biSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese agate snuff bottles19th century and later Comprising a white banded agate bottle, a shadow agate bottle with handles, and thumbprint agate bottles of carnelian quality. Tallest: 2 1/2in. See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polished Chalcedony Agate Snuff BottleChinese Polished Moss Green Chalcedony Agate Snuff Bottle, Nineteenth Century. Each side with delicate moss green inclusions, the carnelian stopper within a black collar. H: 2.375 in., W: 1.375 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C Chinese Well-Figured Shadow Agate SnuffFine Early 19th C Chinese Well Figured Shadow Agate Snuff Bottle with extended lion & ring handles; well polished, well hollowed, carnelian top. Good condition. Provenance: Snuff Bottle Collection forSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. Of double gourd form with lion mask ring handles,£90