Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Citrine Tortoise & ClockAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadia (Born 1957). Turtle clock sculpture of citrine and rutilated quartz with tsavorite eyes and 14K gold saddle, clock and details. Signed and dated, 1992, on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Falcon Lapidary SculptureAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian. (Born 1957). Lapidary sculpture of a citrine Falcon with 18K yellow gold beak and legs/claws, tsavorite cabochon eyes and perched on a 'McEarl' rock crystal base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Lapidary Sculpture Pr. OwlsAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian (Born 1957). Sculptured pair of Labradorite owls with glass eyes set in 18K yellow gold, silver vermeil legs and claws, mounted on a carved black obsidian base. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Lapidary 'Squirrel Tree'Andreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian (Born 1957). Lapidary 'Squirrel Tree' sculpture of 18K textured gold has carved citrine squirrels, tsavorite eyes, leaves of green tourmaline with 18K gold details,See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Lapidary Sculptured BuffaloAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian ( Born 1957). Lapidary mahogany obsidian sculptured buffalo has cabochon ruby eyes and is standing on an obsidian oval base. Buffalo measures 14.5"L x 8.25"H x 5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2022LUTHER (Martin). Ein fruchtbare underrichtung von den guten wercken... Basel [Bâle], AdamHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von-Zadora Lapidary Rooster SculptureAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian (Born 1957). Lapidary sculpture of a Leghorn Rooster. The rooster is carved and adorned with red tourmaline comb and wattle, opals, canary diamond eyes, 18kt gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von-Zadora Lapidary Camel SculptureAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian ( Born 1957). Lapidary sculpture of a Brazilian citrine recumbent camel (signed and dated '94) with red garnet eyes and mounted on a rectangular citrine base. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Römische Elegien. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.)Bear-Press Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Römische Elegien. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Textholzschnitten von Andreas Brylka. Bayreuth, 1991. 47 S. Gr.-8°. Or.Ganzmaroquin mit BlindprSee Sold Price
Sold2023VON KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium.. Pferd..Fuss, 1739Ludwig Andreas von KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium zu Pferd und zu Fuss. Vienna: 1739. Quarto. Engraved panel to title, 19 (of 20) folding plates only. (Some worming, tape repair to plate on recto of M3, lacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 20th century yellow metal and diamond set carved grey and red veined hardstone lapidary m...A late 20th century yellow metal and diamond set carved grey and red veined hardstone lapidary model of a cockerel probably German, Idar-Oberstein in the manner of Manfred Wild or Andreas Zedora von GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early medical texts on dangers of MasturbationHeading: Author: Tissot, Samuel Auguste Andre? David; Christian Friedrich Bo?rner Title: Von der Onanie oder Abhandlung u?ber die Krankheiten, die von der Selbstbefleckung herru?hren... [with] ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasten u.a., Petra Grafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, LutzKasten u.a., PetraGrafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, Lutz Fleischer und Jürgen Gäbler. 1980. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. (Farb-)Holzschnitt und KaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg,Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Photographische Gesellschaft, Kunstverlag, um 1920. Folio. Lose Tafeln unter Passepartout in OPp.-Mappe mit rad.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz, "bo y kbolo"56 Sitz, "bo y kbolo" Dan, Cote d'Ivoire H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Argiles, Paris. - Sammlung Stephane Kurc, Paris. - Encheres Rive Gauche, Paris (Nov. 2011). Sitz der laut gaengiger LehrmeinungSee Sold Price
Sold2018San Andreas Signed Movie Poster"San Andreas" Signed movie poster. Signed by Dwayne Johnson, Carla Gugino, Alexandra Daddario, Ioan Gruffard, Archie Panjabi, Paul Giamatti, Will Von Lee, Kylie Mingue, Colton Haynes.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mixed Lot of 7 Cast ArtifactsLot von 7 Guss-Objekten Ghana / Burkina Faso Metall. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Goldgewichte: H 3,5 - 5 cm (Eines mit Sockel / one with base). Anhänger, SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst. Eine Ausstellung von Hans Hartmann, Waltre Raunig, Maria Kecskesi. Lommel, Dr. Andreas (Hg.) München: Staatliches Museum für Völkerkunde (1976) ISBN: none German text 279 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse Rubin-BrillantohrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 23 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. (H/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,45 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prachtvoller Saphir-RingWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem royalblauen Saphir von ca. 27 ct. im Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,10 ct. (D-F/vvs-vs). Gew. ca. 14,11 g. Beiliegend AIG-ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Saphir-Smaragd-OhrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei kolumbianischen Smaragden von zus. ca. 2,70 ct. und royalblauen Saphiren von zus. ca. 7,57 ct., entouriert von Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,94See Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBMW 34-parts books from the 70s-90s€150
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 ATLAS 42 MAPS America Africa Australia GERMANY Switzerland Sydow RARE$130(3 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with a boyar wedding feast after a painting by Konstantin€340
9 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
9 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
May 17Heritage Auctions82035: Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Gem-Set Silver$15,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the rare topic of young Christ Emanuel among scribes (Mid-Pentecost), 20th€1,500
May 11Auction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably Kangxi€800