Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent glass shade with Gold threaded Heart and Vine decoration, on an adjustable Brass Harp base with Green Marble plinth.See Sold Price
Sold20162pc STEUBEN CALCITE ETCHED SHADES w DESK LAMP2 pieces antique Steuben calcite etched glass shades, circa early 20th century plus an art nouveau style brass desk lamp which measures 18" (46cm) height. Each shade measures approx 6" (15cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEA BRASS DESK LAMP MARKEDAn antique early 20th Art Nouveau brass desk lamp with a delicate base on four legs, harp upper which has adjustable shade holder, and bell form shade. Marked, Crown, on the bottom. Dimensions: 13 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Czech Art Deco Fruit Basket Art Glass LampAntique early 20th Century Bohemian art glass basket of fruit form lamp. Basket with clear beaded glass to handle and to body exterior. Circular brass base supported on three clamshell and scrolling fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Antiques & Decorative Arts Incl. Brass Harp Desk Lamp, Advertising, Kitchen Tools, CoronaDescription: A group of estate decorative arts including an early 20th century brass harp table lamp, A Corona typewriter, a men's vanity mirror with shaving brush, an Ortlieb's beet coaster holder wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DESK LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADESANTIQUE BRASS DESK LIGHT WITH MATCHING ART GLASS SHADES - UNMARKED 14"H X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique PAIR of French Bronze Crystal Table LampsPair of late 19th / early 20th century French style bronze and crystal art glass electrified table desk library lamps. No apparent markings. Dimensions: 28.5 X 9.5 X 9.5 in. Condition: Good overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920's Brass Desk / Piano Lamp with Antique Art Glass Shade w 14" hgt 9.5". Glass in goodCirca 1920's Brass Desk / Piano Lamp with Antique Art Glass Shade w 14" hgt 9.5". Glass in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EARLY 20TH C. ART DECO BRASS CAR LAMPSA pair of early 20th century square brass car lamps with cut glass on the front and one side. Unmarked. Art Deco Style Lighting Accessories For Home Decor. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 3 x 2 7/8 in. All measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Art Deco Lamp & Steuben Art Glass ShadeThis is an antique Art Deco brass desk lamp that features a beautiful Steuben art glass shade. The lamp has a heavy base with a fixture that adjusts up and down on the base. The fantastic paneled glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022antique French bronze desk lamp art noveau w/butterscotch glass shadeoutstanding early 30's example, adjustable height nice patina could be polished bright, period butterscotch and white enamel lined glass shade 20" tall see picSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent Gold glass shade on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Shade signed "Quezal" at fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Desk Lamp Stueben Shade c1910Arts & Crafts Period Brass Desk Lamp with original Stueben glass shade c1910. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 21"h x 10.5"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chase Arts & Crafts LampA 20th century Arts & Crafts style desk lamp. An iridescent Steuben art glass fluted trumpet shade hanging in a circular shaped Brass stand, base stamped with "Chase" trademark. Minor wear, rewired. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Table LampAn early 20th century American Art Glass table lamp. Baluster Iridescent Art Glass vase attributed to Durand with Green pulled decoration on a Yellow/Orange ground, in patinated Brass mounts with GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CZECH ART DECO BEADED PEACOCK LAMPCzech art glass peacock three light table lamp,early 20th c., depicted as a heavy patinated brass peacock with tail feathers of multi color glass beads, 16.25"h, 15"w, 6"d, 8.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Emeralite Bankers Desk Lamp With Emerald Glass ShadeAntique Emeralite Banker's Desk Lamp With Original Green Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Early 20th Century. Emeralite brass tag on underside. PAT. AUG.15,1916. EMERALITE DESK LAMP No 8734. H.G. McFADDINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Desk Lamp, brassArt Deco Desk Lamp, brass, a triangular shade with two floral wire work over frosted glass panels; 13 1/2"h, 11"l, early 20th C. CONDITION: Working, wear and tarnished brass, losses to shade wire workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emeralite, Banker's Desk Lamp With Green Cased Glass ShadeAntique Emeralite Banker’s Desk Lamp With Original Emerald Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Early 20th Century. Emeralite brass tag on underside. PAT. AUG. 15, 1916. EMERALITE DESK LAMP #8734. H.G. McFASee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Copper Finish Desk Lamp. Copper finish bArt Deco Copper Finish Desk Lamp. Copper finish base with brass tone arm and black round shade with hand blown glass element.-- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018EMERALITE ART DECO DESK LAMPAntique Emeralite Art Deco Form Desk Lamp. Silver Column with Brass Base and Original Green Glass Shade. Height 16.50". Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Adjustable Gooseneck Desk LampEarly 20th century brass base desk lamp with adjustable gooseneck and opaque white glass shade, 20" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Early 20th Century Floor LampArt Deco Early 20th Century Floor Lamp brass, enameled metal, frosted glass H 64 inches Provenance: Karl Kemp Antiques, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp: An Exquisite Lace Pattern Masterpiece$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Slag Glass Lamp with Caramel Glass: A Touch of Victorian Elegance$15(2 bids)