Sold20232 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Surfaces with ornate relief carving. Polychrome decoration to2 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Surfaces with ornate relief carving. Polychrome decoration to one. One with a Chien Lung mark. Each about 3in. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Snuff Bottles; Jade (2 3/8") & Turquoise (2 1/8"h) with Bamboo Bangle.2 Snuff Bottles; Jade (2 3/8") & Turquoise (2 1/8"h) with Bamboo Bangle.See Sold Price
Sold20232 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. One jade and one agate with the "skin" carved as a tree. Each2 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. One jade and one agate with the "skin" carved as a tree. Each about 2.25in H. Very slight rough edges to rim of larger bottle. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Snuff BottlesBlue decor, marked on bottom with ring and 6 characters, 10 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold20172 snuff bottlesA beautiful enamel on Peking glass snuff bottle (2.5"H), and an agate like stone carved snuff bottle (2"H)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Snuffbottles, China, 19th century, h 6cm2 Snuffbottles, China, 19th century, h 6cm 2 Snuffbottles, China, 19.Jh., H 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Piece Miniature Oriental LotIncludes 2 snuff bottles (no covers), and 3 pendants. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Group of Chinese Porcelain ItemsDESCRIPTION: (3) Chinese porcelain pieces. (1) Baluster shaped vase with an inverted rim and (2) snuff bottles. CIRCA: 1900 ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: Vae: H: 5.25" D: 2.75" Tallest bottle H: 2.5" D: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017*5 PIECES OF STAFFORDSHIRE2 babies in cradles, approximate height 2 1/4" and 2 1/2", mythical female, height 3 1/2", and 2 snuff bottles, height 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Chinese snuff bottles.A group of two Chinese snuff bottles. 20th century.++ Turquoise matrix bottle with relief carved design with flower and bird motifs. Spade form, on flat base, with matching carved stopper. 2 1/8"h. ++See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Chinese Snuff Bottles & (1) Jar(2) Hand Painted Chinese Snuff Bottles, 3" H and (1) Chinese Jar, marked China, 5" H. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or Pakmail419@yahoo.com for shipSee Sold Price
Sold20222 porcelain snuff bottles. China. 18th/19th century. Underglaze blue decoration of ling chih and2 porcelain snuff bottles. China. 18th/19th century. Underglaze blue decoration of ling chih and lotus scrolling. 3 and 2in.Yung Cheng marks. From a 100-year-old Newport, Rhode Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese snuff bottles2 Chinese snuff bottles. 1st item: Agate or smoky quartz snuff bottle, oval with broad shouldered form, carved in a dragon and phoenix design, 2-3/4"H. 2nd item: Porcelain snuff bottle with enameled dSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Cylindrical form. Brown with overglaze blue dragons2 Porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Cylindrical form. Brown with overglaze blue dragons and clouds. Amethyst top. 2.75in high. Together with a cylindrical bottle with an underglaze red lanSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Snuff Bottles inc. amber1st item: Chinese hardstone snuff bottle, possibly carnelian, urn form with naturalistic carving, openwork at shoulder area, carved rose lid; 2 3/4" H (not including small hardwood stand, 1/2" H). 19tSee Sold Price
Sold20212 glass snuff bottles, decorated with fish, chickens,2 glass snuff bottles, decorated with fish, chickens, with stoppers, spoons, one is signed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Cylindrical shape. Famille rose decoration of2 porcelain snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Cylindrical shape. Famille rose decoration of historical scenes. One with a Chien Lung mark. 3.25in H. One with chipped foot rim. Provenance: The MitcheSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese snuff bottles, possibly 19th c.both porcelain snuff bottles decorated with iron red gold fish; larger (overall): 2.7in(H)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese snuff bottles2 Chinese snuff bottles; inside painted glass (3.2"H) and Peking glass (2.7"H)See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese snuff bottles, compr(lot of 2) Chinese snuff bottles, comprising a white jade gourd form bottle and an agate gourd form bottle, height 1.875" and 2".See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Asian Snuff bottles Plus (2) Carved Plastic Salt & Pepper Shakers Plus (2) Figurines 3"$5
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-lacquered wall display cabinet and a collection of various snuff bottles, stands and €150