Sold2017Contemporary Blackamoor Figure w/ Glass VaseA Blackamoor figure holding glass vase. Made from a composite material. An item seems to be missing from the right hand, otherwise very good condition. 6 1/2" Dia. x 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold20176 pc Art Glass Lot American Italian Scandinavian.6 pc Art Glass Lot American Italian Scandinavian. 3 vases, 2 pear figures. 1 large contemporary footed bowl signed LUBATORE POLIZZI-- Dimensions: H: 4.75 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Style Amber Glass Vase w Classical FiguresMoser Style Amber Glass Vase with Classical Figures. Amber cut art glass vase with stepped frieze depicting gilded Classical figures. Measures 14.75 inches high x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychromed Blackamoor Figural Triple Bud VaseAmerican cast metal figural polychromed blackamoor sculpture. Blackamoor figure holding a three glass bud vase, suspended from his shoulders by a gold tone twisted rope, standing on a green cast metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Vase Vessel W Female Figure DetailVase is glass. Piece has red geometric detail with gold toned female figure detail. Piece measures approx 8 inches tall 3.75 inches wide. Vessel, vase, Art glass, Art glass vase, Art glass vessel, tabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald W. Friel art glass vaseDonald W. Friel contemporary art glass vase, blue cased with iridescent overlay, signed on base Donald W. Friel '85, 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold20204 small Asian items: 1 tiny glass vase w/ colorful4 small Asian items: 1 tiny glass vase w/ colorful female figure design & 3 tiny stone figures of old men & a pig. Largest approx. 4x4x2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Top Console Table w Blackamoor Figure BaseGlass Top Console Table w Blackamoor Figure Base. Having two hand carved and hand painted statues as the base. Measures 29.5 x 58 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Modern Heavy Art Glass Vase w/ Blended Rainbow of Rich Pastel ColorsContemporary Modern Heavy Art Glass Vase w/ Blended Rainbow of Rich Pastel ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Blown Glass Vase Bowl w Metal MountsContemporary Blown Glass Vase & Bowl w Metal Mounts. Vase measures 15 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton, Wedgewood & Word Art PieceCollectible set house decors including Wedgewood porcelain covered box, porcelain bowl, brass figure, flowers form cloisonne bowl & art glass vase. 11.5 inch H; 2.5 inch W. (glass vase size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Carved Gilt Blackamoor w Venetain GlassVintage hand carved and parcel gilt Venetian blackamoor figure. Depicts a young girl with bared breasts holding up a Venetian glass floral and leaf chandelier. Glass with gold speck details. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Vases w/ FiguresBohemian, late 19th/ early 20th century. A pair of cranberry cut glass vases with Mary Gregory style figurals, each of beaker form with cranberry bands to foot and mouth with gilt enamel diaper patterSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE IRIS CAMEO GLASS VASE W/ BRONZE MOUNTSVINTAGE IRIS CAMEO GLASS VASE / CENTERPIECE W/ DORE BRONZE MOUNTS, THERE IS A TEXTURED LEAF PATTERN GLASS BEHIND THE RED IRIS FLORAL DESIGN. HANDLED BRONZE MOUNT WITH A PUTTI FIGURE TO EACH END. MEASUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Metal, Ceramic Pots & Hand Made Glass VaseContemporary Metal, Ceramic Pots & Hand Made Glass Vases w/(2) Paper Waste BasketsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Blackamoor Figure Holding 3 Glass ContainersBronze Blackamoor Figure Holding 3 Glass Containers in front of his waist. Triple Bud Vases. Original polychrome patina. Size: 13.5h x 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER AMBER GLASS VASE w GOLD EMBOSSED BANDMoser amber glass faceted vase having gold embossed band of Romanesque figures. Measures 8" (20.3cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY PEKING GLASS CARVED VASE[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY PEKING GLASS CARVED VASE WITH FIGURE OF TAOTIE W:3" H:8"十九世纪后套料饕餮纹长颈瓶See Sold Price
Sold20202pc LALIQUE France Glass. 1) Small lion head decorated2pc LALIQUE France Glass. 1) Small lion head decorated frosted glass vase. 2) Frosted glass duck figure.-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Shelf of Contemporary Watch Cases, Fenton, Figures,Lucite w/birds and fish, Three Mahogany Watch cases, Seven Pieces of Fenton Glass w;/Fluted Edges, Covered Dish, Unmarked Figurines.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen chicken & chicks figure 3 1/2"w, 1 3/4"h, RoyalMeissen chicken & chicks figure 3 1/2"w, 1 3/4"h, Royal Worcester triple hole bud vase, and parakeet figure, and milk glass scenic vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blackamoor Painted Cast Metal Three Ring HolderBlackamoor painted cast metal figure with twisting rope forming three ring holder, "Petites Choses" label underside. 13" H x 7.75" W. Missing glass inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LEE YOUNG OUTSIDER ART PIECES.American, contemporary. Marker on paper. Two figures holding an urn of flowers. Framed 14.5"h. 11.5"w. Vase with two snakes. Framed 15.5"h. 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lighting, Blackamoor floor lamp, carved 2-tone figure on tripod plinth holding a lamp w/molded glassLighting, Blackamoor floor lamp, carved 2-tone figure on tripod plinth holding a lamp w/molded glass flame form shade, VG working cond w/some wear/abrasions, 64"H.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs Contemporary Art Glass. Vases, Charger. Possibly a few pieces Blenko.$50
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLarge Orrefors Simon Gate Vicke Lindstrand engraved art glass Vase w/ dancer$1,000