Sold2017HERMANN PILS (20th Century)PRINCESS POINT, HAMILTON Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.75 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMANN PILS (20TH CENTURY)GORE PARK, HAMILTON Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 34.29 x 26.67cm. (13 1/2" x 10 1/2") Frame Size: 54.61 x 46.99cm. (21 1/2" x 18 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN PILS (20th Century)IN THE HALIBURTEN Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (21.5 x 29.25 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Hermann (20th Century Danish), Untitled GeometricHermann, Hugo (20th Century Danish), Untitled Geometric Abstraction, 1975, glass, foil and mixed media collage, 22.5 x 20.5 inches, signed and dated on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2017Grace Hermann, (American, 20th century), Progress, c.Grace Hermann, (American, 20th century), Progress, c. 1930, gouache on illustration board, signed lower right, 13" x 10" Provenance: Catalogue Note: Probably related to the 1933 Chicago World's Fair,See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Hermann (b. 20th Century, American)Braided River, circa 2006 Wool tapestry Signed in the weaving: M 36.5" H x 38.25" W Provenance: Weaving Southwest, Taos, NM Notes: This lot is accompanied by a receipt of sale from Weaving SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRACE HERMANN (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)GRACE HERMANN (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Oil on board, signed lower right and dated September 1944. Bucolic hillside scene, grazing cattle in the foreground. Painted wooden frame. Sight: 13.5" height, 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver and Crystal Bowl, Emil Hermann,Sterling Silver and Crystal Bowl, Emil Hermann, Germany, 20th Century. Crystal bowl with a sterling silver foot (weighted). Height: 16.5cm. Diameter: 18.5cm. Chips to the center of the bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Pils, St. Louis 20th century, The Cathedral of St. Louis, 1991, watercolor and ink on paperJohn PilsSt. Louis, 20th centuryThe Cathedral of St. Louis, 1991watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF HERMANN CORRODI (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Stretcher inscribed "Armstiad, East Orange, NJ." Corrodi painted several vertically composed market views in Cairo, with at least one having the same mosque minaret. This is not a standard shippable iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Danish Silver Five-Light CandelabraA Pair of Danish Silver Five-Light Candelabra C.C. Hermann, Denmark, Mid-20th Century marked '925S/ Sterling' to underside of each 70 ozt 4 dwt Height 8 x width 9 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Eichberg, Bronze, Nike Goddess of VictoryWell detailed bronze by Hermann Eichberg (19th / 20th century). The bronze depicts Nike the Goddess of Victory. Signed in the bronze, Eichberg and dated 90 (1890) . Overall height on brass plinth 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver and Crystal Vases, Hermann Behrnd,Pair of Silver and Crystal Vases, Hermann Behrnd, Dresden, 20th Century. Marked. 22.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024M. Hermann: Forest Waterfall, 1926M. Hermann (American, early 20th Century): Forest Waterfall, 1926. Watercolor, signed lower right, framed. 15.25 x 11.25 inches sight, 25.25 x 21.25 inches framed. Private Collection, New EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Eichberg (Active early 20th century) Cat-FormHermann Eichberg (Active early 20th century) Cat-Form Table Lamp patinated bronze, patinated metal, glass, stamped 'mod. Eichberg' on the base height 15in (38cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 8in (20cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Herman German 925 Silver Tea SetEarly to mid 20th c. Emil Hermann marked German 925 silver five piece tea set includes: 11" (h) x 9 3/4" (d) x 5" (w) coffee pot, 8 1/2" (h) x 9" (d) x 4 1/2" (w) tea pot, 4 1/2" (h) x 5 1/2" (d) x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Herman German 925 Silver Tea SetEarly to mid 20th c. Emil Hermann marked German 925 silver five piece tea set includes: 11" (h) x 9 3/4" (d) x 5" (w) coffee pot, 8 1/2" (h) x 9" (d) x 4 1/2" (w) tea pot, 4 1/2" (h) x 5 1/2" (d) x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Herrmann Violin & Bausch Bow20th century Karl Hermann German Stradivarius reproduction violin, paper label dated 1961. With a Bausch bow, and a Roth case. Violin 23 1/2"L, bow 29 1/4"L. Chips, scratches and losses to wood on vioSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Hermann Steiner & Other German Bisque DollsGermany,Early 20th Century Includes a Hermann Steiner brunette doll with blue glass eyes in a white dress, socks, and black shoes, a blonde doll with blue eyes in a white dress, lace bonnet, and brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carafe with silver neck mountiCarafe with silver neck mounting, German, 20th century, maker's mark Hermann Bauer, Schwäbisch Gmünd, silver 835/000, body clear glass, edged cut, h. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carafe with silver mounting, GCarafe with silver mounting, German, early 20th century, maker's mark Hermann Behrnd, Dresden, silver 800/000, smooth form, monogrammed and dated, body with tapering wall, clear glass with cut decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENMARK, VARIOUS MAKERS; Four Modernist Silver And Pins/PendantsDenmark, 20th Century. Makers Including Arne Johansen, Hermann Siersbol, Carl Frydensberg. Sizes From 1 1/2" To 2 1/2". Total Weight 48 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese silver ingots, 20th centurySix Chinese silver ingots, 20th century Länglicher Barren mit zwei Kartuschen, seitlich gestempelt, Gewicht 383 g. Sattelbarren, rückseitig mit Prüfschlag, Gewicht 178,7 g. Ovaler Barren, UntSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large theodolite, 20th centuryA large theodolite, 20th centuryBuntmetall, Nickel, Glas. Horizontal und vertikal schwenkbares Fernrohr mit großer Röhrenlibelle und Fadenkreuz (ohne Objektivlinse), fein skalierter vertikalSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...$800(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six early 20th century Danish 826 standard silver dinner plates, Copenhagen 1934 by K. C.£1,500
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 4: LATE 20TH CENTURY COLLECTIBLE & ARTIST BEARS MAINLY ITALIAN &/OR GERMAN$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Berlin Painting on Porcelain Plaque, a Female Musician by H. Sontag$225
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)