Sold2017LeRoy Neiman. "North Seas Sailing", serigraph(American, 1921-2012). 1980, numbered in pencil 284/300 ll, signed in pencil "LeRoy Neiman" lr, sheet size: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Meaders Green Ash Glazed RoosterEdwin Meaders (American, Georgia, 1921-2015), circa 1980. An early ash glaze green rooster, having a blue eye. Signed with initials "EM" to underside of foot. Approximate height 12.75", width 4.25", dSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.M. Gorman Powers, Abstract "The Washerwoman" O/MRichard Michael Gorman Powers, (American, 1921-1996), abstract oil on masonite, signed and dated "'Gorman Powers 51" lower right in deeply cove molded frame, titled verso. Frame size: 27 3/4" high, 37See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Blood Tennis, 1980LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Blood Tennis, 1980 serigraph signed and numbered 213/300 in pencil 28 3/4 x 23 inches. Estimate $400-600 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD HARDEN (b. 1956, American) Southbound 198020 1/2 x 18 1/4 in. (framed). Drypoint etching of s bridge.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard ERNESTI (American 1856 - 1946)UNTITLED: Summer landscape, oil on canvas, laid down, signed lower left. Panel size: 13 3/4" x 20" / 35cm x 50.8cm. Framed: 15 3/4" x 22 1/2" / 40cm x 57.1cm.See Sold Price
SoldBALTIMORE ARTIST JOHN FERRY OIL ON PANELJohn Ferry, (1973 - Present), American, “Warehouse #4, Decatur, IL”, 1999, Oil on Panel, 8” x 12”, signed on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim (American 1916 - 1979) oil on GessoRichard Florsheim (American 1916 - 1979) oil on Gesso Panel, LANDING APPROACHES, 12 x 4 inches Provenance: Harmon Meek Gallery Naples FLSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Modern Walnut credenza with 4 doors. RecAmerican Modern Walnut credenza with 4 doors. Recessed panels. 4 metal pulls with circular design. 1 shelf in each cabinet. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 69.5 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Olympic LE Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition Artist Proof serigraph. Titled "Olympic Basketball." A modern Pop Art Expressionist work, produced 1980, depicting the 1976 United State's Men's OSee Sold Price
Sold202433004: Richard Burnside (American, 1944-2020) Untitled Richard Burnside (American, 1944-2020) Untitled (Crowned Figure) Oil on panel 17-1/4 x 11-1/2 inches (43.8 x 29.2 cm) Signed along lower edge&See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN 'ALONG THE RAIL' SERIGRAPHLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) color serigraph depicting a horse race. Pencil signed lower right. Titled 'Along the Rail' lower center. Numbered 164/200 lower left. Measures 21 3/4" x 17 3/4". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN 'CAFE DE LA PAIX' SERIGRAPHLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph depicting a Parisian street scene with cafe. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 142/300 lower left. Viewable measures 39" x 26 3/4". Frame measures 48" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney Jonas Budnick, abstract oil paintingSidney Jonas Budnick (American, 1921-1994) 'Cross Impression No. 9' is an mixed media painting on textured panel by Sidney Jonas Budnick. Budnick was greatly influenced by Piet Mondrian, and the De StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney Jonas Budnick, abstract oil paintingSidney Jonas Budnick (American, 1921-1994) 'Eclipse' is an mixed media painting on wood panel by Sidney Jonas Budnick. Budnick was greatly influenced by Piet Mondrian, and the De Stijl movement, and nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney Jonas Budnick, abstract oil paintingSidney Jonas Budnick (American, 1921-1994) 'La Stauette' is an mixed media painting on artist's panel by Sidney Jonas Budnick. Budnick was greatly influenced by Piet Mondrian, and the De Stijl movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Beal WISCONSIN STILL LIFE LithographArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jack Beal (American, 1921-2013)Marking(s); notes: signed; AP 9/10; 1980Materials: lithograph on Rives BFKDimensions (H, W, DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN 'FOOTBALL' WHISKEY DECANTERLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sports Commemoratives ceramic Satinwood Blended Whiskey decanter. Measures 7 3/4" (20cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980, serigraph on paper, signed L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "19/300;" 27" x 39", framed 35" x 46 3/4". Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norris Embry Mixed Media Painting 1980Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Mixed media on canvas-laid board depicting two figures on a colorful abstract composition, 1980. Signed and dated along the lower margin.Height: 23 3/4 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2017American Modern Walnut Glass Panel Door CredenzaAmerican Modern Walnut Glass Panel Door Credenza Sideboard. 4 glass doors with walnut frames and glass with rear metal framework. Tapered legs with metal cap feet. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 63 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Edward Zuccarelli, autumn landscape, oil panelFrank Edward Zuccarelli (American, 1921-2012), autumn landscape, oil on panel, signed lower right, bears exhibition label from Salmagundi Club, 4-1/2" x 7-1/2" sight size, 10-5/8" x 13-7/8" overall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Swarovski Jeweled Monkey Pill Box 1980This is a designer Judith Leiber (Hungarian-American, 1921-1918) clamshell pill box in the shape of a monkey face. Encrusted with Swarovski crystals. Signed and dated 1980. 1 7/8 x 2 x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsView on the Monocacy River with the Catoctin Mountains in the Distance$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Asian 4 Panel Folding Screen with Gold Leaf and Decorative Design. Room divider.$150
1 hr LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)