Sold2022Jerry Pinsler, LandscapeJerry Pinsler (American, 1928-1966) Landscape, 1957 oil on canvas initialed and dated lower right signed, titled and dated verso 34" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Pinsler (American, 1928-1966) Untitled, 1965Jerry Pinsler (American, 1928-1966) Untitled, 1965 oil on canvas initialed JP and dated (lower right) 34 x 30 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warik Wheatley "Two in the Alps" Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingVery good with no holes, rips or repairs. Oil painting on canvas titled "Two in the Alps" by American painter Warik Wheatley (1928-1996). Signed bottom left, signed and titled in pencil on reverse. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willering Epko (Dutch, b. 1928) Oil on Canvas PaintingOverall good condition. Frame approx. 12 in. H x 16 in. W. Visible approx. 9 in. H x 14 in. W. Weight: 2 lbs. Depicting a cow under a big stormy sky near a creek. Unsigned but labeled Willering, AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VS Flynn 1928, Oil on Canvas Painting, Coastal Port Scene with FiguresVS Flynn 1928, Oil on Canvas Painting, Coastal Port Scene with Figures. size: 16 x 30, 21.5 x 35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi 'Green Thumb' Original Oil PaintingMark Kostabi, American (Born 1960). 'Green Thumb', 1996. Oil on canvas painting, signed in the tree and on verso. Measures 30"H x 24"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, some minor scuffs, plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Cornu (1895-1996) Oil on CanvasPierre Cornu (French, 1895-1996) Oil on canvas painting depicting a seated woman reading executed in vibrant color tones. Signed lower left: "P. Cornu" mounted in a ornate gilt and ebonized wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUDSON RIVER Charles Ayer Whipple (1859-1928) PaintingHudson River School Charles Ayer Whipple (1859-1928) Oil on Canvas painting. Signed lower right, Hudson River Scene, ornate carved wood frame gilt; Approximate measurements: 23 x 27 inches total frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Draper ShattuckAaron Draper Shattuck [America, 1852-1928] oil on canvas painting of the White Mountains, New Hampshire, initialed lower left "A.D.S.". Site 10.25" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Blaise (Haiti, b. 1961)1996 oil on canvas painting showing a well dressed fish in an underwater landscape, a fishing pole over his shoulder. Signed lower right. Frame, approx. 16 1/2" x 20 1/2". Sight, approx. 12" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis HINSBERGER (1907-1996) oil on canvas paintingAlexis HINSBERGER (1907-1996) oil on canvas painting, signed. 38 1/2” H x 32 1/4” W framed. Shipping in USA is $ 150.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Dunington 'Falls of the Mawddach' Oil on CanvasAn Albert Dunington (English, 1860-1928) oil on canvas painting titled 'Falls of the Mawddach' depicting the Rhaeadr Mawddach Waterfall, North Wales, UK. Signed lower right. Presented in a wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Savery Bucklin (1851 - 1928) American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape with StreamWilliam Savery Bucklin (1851 - 1928) American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape with Stream. size: 24 x 32, 30 x 38 outside frame. ASKart: William Savery Bucklin (1851 - 1928) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed And Dated Original Lesver de Quiros (Cuban, b. 1928) Oil On Canvas Portrait Painting, 1973Signed And Dated Original Lesver de Quiros Oil On Canvas (Cuban, b. 1928 - 1997) Portrait Painting, 1973. Measures approx. 19" X 16", Sight measures approx. 12" X 9". Please carefully read our terms oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISYAN: "Evening" - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisyan (Armenian, 1928-1975) oil on canvas painting dated 1973, unframed, titled "Evening", a Fauvist landscape scene, signed and dated right, inscribed and dated verso, together with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olenska, Arcadia (Ukrainian, Am 1934-1996) Oil PaintingOlenska, Arcadia (Ukrainian American, 1934-1996) “Gathering.” Oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right A.O. and inscribed Gathering on stretcher. In good condition. Painting measures 25 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Detweiller O/C, N.Y.C. From Carnegie HallFrederick Knecht Detwiller (New York/Maine, 1882-1953), "N.Y.C. From Carnegie Hall, 1928." Oil on canvas cityscape painting depicting buildings in Midtown Manhattan with the Hudson or East River, beyoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Tito Oil on canvas attributed to SALOMONI (1928-1989) Portrait of a Surrealist Woman, signed lower right. Size: Art: 21.8 x 18.1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo 1925 - 2017 ( Inkarri Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofBeautiful Red color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo .Painting Name: Inkarri. Painted in 1996. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leszek Piasecki, Orientalist Painting 26.5"h x 46"wLeszek Piasecki (Ukraine/Poland/Germany, 1928-1990) oil on canvas painting of an Oriental Market Scene. (26.5"h x 46"w) with frame (35" h x 55" w)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ginette Rapp 1928-1998 Impressionist Oil PaintingGinette Rapp ( French / American 1928 - 1998 ). Oil on canvas painting depicting a figural beach scene. Signed lower left. Art presented in a gold painted wooden frame. Work Size: 10.25 x 13.25 in.DimSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson (British, 1858-1928) Oil On Canvas Painting$1,700
77 Lots AwayJasper52Victorian British Oil Horses Drinking Water Trough in Village Rural Country Lane$1,500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50