Sold20162 Folk Art Painted Fishing Decoys, Fish & Turtle1st item: Large folk art carved and painted fish decoy, black paint with metal fins and applied metallic decoration. 20 1/4" L. 20th century. 2nd item: Folk art carved turtle form fish decoy carved frSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED CATFISH FOLK ART ICE FISHING DECOY LURECARVED CATFISH FOLK ART ICE FISHING DECOY LURE Catfish decoy with carved wood body, lead weight, tin fins, wire whiskers, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Folk Art ice fishing decoyOld Folk Art ice fishing decoy, 19th/20th c., polychrome painted decoration, sheet metal fins, 2"h x 11.75"l x 3"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 8 Hand Carved Folk Art Ice Fishing Decoys Hand PaintedLot Of 8 Hand Carved Folk Art Ice Fishing Decoys Hand Painted. Measures From 4 3/4" To 10" Long. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Folk Art Ice Fishing DecoysCarved beaver 8" long and a miniature duck 6 1/2" long. Both in original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ice Fishing DecoyTitle: Ice Fishing Decoy Materials: Pine & Lead Dimensions: 1 1/2”H X 7 1/4”W X 3 3/8”W Provenance: Folk art frog ice fishing decoy, whimsical dry crusty original painted surfaces, wonderful sinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp of 8 Wood & Tin Ice Fishing Lure DecoysGroup of eight wooden lure folk art ice fishing lure decoys. With metal fins, likely tin, and painted details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Drake Wood Duck Decoy, Signed ECItem/Description: Painted wooden duck decoy. Glass eyes, weighted bottom. Artist monogram signature impressed into bottom "EC". (Waterfowl, American Folk Art, Hunting Decoy) Material: Wood, metal DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Ice Fishing or Spearfishing decoy, FrogTitle: Folk Art Ice Fishing or Spearfishing decoy, Frog Date/Period: 20th century Materials: wood, tin, paint Dimensions: 11" x 5 1/2" Description: Nicely carved and lively painted, this spear fishingSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Folk Art Fish Decoys & fishing lure5 Folk Art Fish Decoys, carved & painted, together with a fishing lure (RICH2130/6)(WT) Dimensions: Longest 9 3/4" L, shortest 5 1/2" L Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bullfrog Fishing Decoy - Reggie BirchReggie Birch (b. 1953)Chincoteague, VA10" longVery large, well fed, whimsical folk art bull frog spear fishing decoy. Brightly painted and finished with an antiqued surface to give it a very appealingSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) ANTIQUE CARVED ICE FISHING DECOYS(8) ANTIQUE WHIMSICAL FOLK ART CARVED WOOD ICE FISHING DECOYS INCLUDING PATRIOTIC PAINTED DECORATED RED , WHITE & BLUE FROG / PAATRIOTIC AMERICAN FLAG FISH DECOY / CARVED LOBSTER ICE FISHING DECOY / LSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) ANTIQUE ICE FISHING DECOYS(6) ANTIQUE WHIMSICAL FOLK ART CARVED WOOD ICE FISHING DECOYS INCLUDING LARGE PAINT DECORATED TROUT WITH GLASS EYES & IRON LINE MOUNTS - 16" LONG / MERMAID SHIPS MAST ICE FISHING DECOY /BIRD ICE FISHISee Sold Price
Sold2019Fishing Decoy20th century folk art carved and painted ice fishing decoy. It is signed RIBANT. Measures 10 ¼” long. Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART MOUSE & BUTTERFLY DECOY ICE FISHING LURESFOLK ART MOUSE & BUTTERFLY DECOY ICE FISHING LURES Carved and painted wood decoys. Butterfly is carved and weighted,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Painted Pike Ice Fishing Decoy 1940'sCarved and painted pike ice fishing decoy ca 1940's. Folk Art. Condition: Excellent. Good glass eyes 9 3/4" long. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red and Yellow Ice Fishing Decoy.Anonymous. Red and Yellow Ice Fishing Decoy. c. 1930's. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted wood with painted tin fins and weighted bottom. Some wear to paint, otherwise great condition. 30" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Mace Dragon Fly Sculpture9" folk art assemblage with scrap metal and paint, signed MaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Ice Fishing Decoys.Anonymous. Five Ice Fishing Decoys. Michigan and Minnesota origins. Carved and painted wood with tin. Weighted. Great condition. Largest is 10” long. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Ice Fishing Decoys.Three Ice Fishing Decoys. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with metal weights and fins. Great condition. Average size is 4.5" long. Provenance: Barbara-rose & Edward Okun. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Anonymous Ice Fishing Decoys.Three Anonymous Ice Fishing Decoys. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with metal weights and fins. Great condition. Average size is 4.5” long. Provenance: Barbara-rose & Edward Okun. Est. $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ICE FISHING SPEARING DECOY LURES IN FOLK ARTProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.The auction featuring items from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Three assorted ice fishing spearing decoy lures in FolkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing (2), folk art spearing decoys, carved & painted wood w/metal fins & lead weights, 1 in theFishing (2), folk art spearing decoys, carved & painted wood w/metal fins & lead weights, 1 in the manner of Oscar Petersen, VG cond, larger 16"L.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Dragon Wrapped Smoking Tobacco Pipe$8(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1930s Primitive Outsider Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Fly Fisherman$50(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Cloisonne, Opium enamel bowl from China, first half 20th century$50(1 bid)