Sold2016Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), View of Venice, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 37.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), Eucalyptus Grove, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 19.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019American impressionist oil painting C. Campbell CooperOriginal American impressionist oil painting - Colin Campbell Cooper - Colin Campbell Cooper 1856-1937--- frame size: Height: 7 1/4" Width: 16 7/8" Depth: 3/4" Lot Weight: 2LbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Campbell Cooper 1856-1937 American PaintingSigned oil on board painting attributed to Colin Campbell Cooper (1856-1937 California / Pennsylvania) Depicts the Brooklyn Bridge against a New York City skyline with steam ships in the American ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cityscape Painting after Colin Cooper (1856-1937)Cityscape oil painting on board after Colin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). Depicts a view of streets, architectural elements, and vehicles on a snowy winter day. Bears signature lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Cahill Cooper; 20thC. Oil Painting SignedOil on panel. Winter's Day - 5th Avenue, NYC. Signed l.l.; 12in. X 16in.(Please Note: this work is a late 20thC. Painting and not by Colin Campbell Cooper)See Sold Price
Sold2023Colin Campbell Cooper 1856-1937 Landscape PaintingColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). An original antique oil painting on canvas board. Titled, "Peasant's Farm House: St Jean du Doigt, Brittany." A French farmhouse landscape with buildings aSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.C. COOPER "SEASIDE GATHERING" OIL PAINTING 24.5"COLIN CAMPBELL COOPER "SEASIDE GATHERING" OIL PAINTING ON BOARD IN GOLD GILT FRAME | VICTORIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGS PAINTER GILDED AGE ERA WALL ART COLLECTOR -21" X 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Baldwin Fairchild California Painting4" by 10 5/8" framed. Gouache on paper. Note on back reads: Grandmother Agnes Baldwin Fairchild studied art painting with Carl Oscar Borg, Edward Borein, Colin Campbell Cooper, Bertha S Lee at or nearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper, Gouache, Midtown New York CityColin Campbell Cooper, Gouache, Midtown New York City. Original gouache painting, Signed lower right. Gallery framed with label on verso. Estate painting fresh to the market. Size: 9.75 x 6 inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin Campbell Cooper (California, Pennsylvania 1856 -Colin Campbell Cooper (California, Pennsylvania 1856 - 1937) Oil / Canvas, laid on board. Signed lower left. Painting Size: 16" x 19" Frame Size: 21 1/2" x 24 1/2" CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018COLIN CAMPBELL COOPER , Oil/B Venetian Sea PortCOLIN CAMPBELL COOPER , Oil/B Venetian Sea Port ; oil painting on a wood panel board; has incredible quality, signed lower left Colin Campbell Cooper. Image size: 16 in. x 12 in. ; 15.75 in. x 19.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colin Campbell Cooper (American 1856 - 1937) New York PaintingColin Campbell Cooper (American 1856 - 1937) New York Painting Artist Enhanced Numbered 62/485 Painting Frame size 35" H x 43.5" L Canvas 25.5" H x 34" L out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Signed Colin Campbell Cooper(1856 - 1937) was an American Impressionist painter, perhaps most renowned for his architectural paintings, especially of skyscrapers in New York City, Philadelphia, and Chicago. Signed lower right; 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Colin C. COOPER: Wall Street- Oil PaintingColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937) gilt-framed oil on canvas painting of figures on Wall Street, NYC, signed lower right. [Art: 30" H x 20" W; Frame: 37" H x 26" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLIN CAMPBELL COOPER (1856-1937) Portrait of a WomanCOLIN CAMPBELL COOPER (1856-1937) Portrait of a Woman with a Large Hat signed and dated 'Colin Campbell Cooper 1904' (faintly upper left); identified (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 17 1/2 x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Colin Campbell Cooper, Gouache of O'Neill HouseColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). Gouache depicting the O'Neill House, Charleston S.C. Signed and inscribed lower right; framed under glass. Matte opening: 4-1/4 x 6-1/2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique American impressionist painting by Glenn Cooper Henshaw New York City nocturne$800
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo Figi Painting By Mark Cooper Howard Yezerski Gallery Boston MA$200
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryEnglish Miniminer Mini Cooper 3-D Oil Painting on All Metal Canvas Figure$220
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1994$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976$10(1 bid)