Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseauDaum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseau. 8.75" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Brown Glass Twins Series Vase L Christophe Pillet Ltd Ed/125Limited Edition Daum France pate de verre large Twins Series Vase L by Christophe Pillet. Brown pate-de-verre three-vessel vase. Signed and numbered to the lower edge. Weight Approx., 30 lbs MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAUM 'FIGUES' PATE DE VERRE BOWLDAUM 'FIGUES' PATE DE VERRE BOWL, DIA 9", & DISH, L 4":Including 1 clear bowl on pate de verre figs base, H.6", Dia.9"; and 1 small dish with berries, L.4 1/4". Two items total. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre Bust of Appaloosa HorseDaum Pate de Verre Bust of Appaloosa Horse. Signed Claude L'Hoste. Has been restored. Sold as is. Measures - 15 1/2" high x 14 1/2 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass Appaloosa Horse head designed by Claude L'HosteA Daum pate de verre glass Appaloosa Horse head designed by Claude L'Hoste, edition number 59 of 200, relief molded artist signature and 'Daum', engraved '59 / 200', 14.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Daum pate de verre glass sculptures(Lot of 3) Daum pate de verre glass sculptures, consisting of reclining figure of of L'Inseparable designed by Annette Jalilova, limited edition 294 of 325, engraved artist's cipher and 'Daum France 2See Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY LARGE DAUM PATE DE VERRE BOWLMeasures 12" L. X 9" W. SIGNED Daum. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Glass "APPALOOSA HORSE HEAD"Daum Pate de Verre Glass "APPALOOSA HORSE HEAD" Designed By CLAUDE L'HOSTE, French (1929-2010) Limited Edition Numbered 186/200. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 16", H- 14". Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre & Gilt Bronze Letter OpenerDaum letter knife, the blue and orange pate de verre glass handle in the form of a merhorse emerging from the sea, the blade of gilt bronze. 11.25" L x 2" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Daum pate de verre models of goldfish(Lot of 2) Daum pate de verre models of goldfish, each incised 'Daum France', 5.75"h x 10.5"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre abstract sculpture designed by Marc de RosnyA Daum pate de verre abstract sculpture designed by Marc de Rosny, limited edition 16 of 200, raised signature and 'DAUM 16 / 200', 8.25"h x 15"l x 2"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborougSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre model of a camelA Daum pate de verre model of a camel, engraved 'Daum France', 10"h x 11"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Daum Pate de Verre French Art Glass Ring TraysEach crafted from the highest quality of French Pate de Verre art glass from a violet/blue hues to amber color. Both signed Daum France in script to base. Larger tray measures 7" L x 6-1/2" W x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass 'Les Danseurs' figural groupA Daum pate de verre glass 'Les Danseurs' figural group, designed by Dan Dailey, limited edition 5 of 200, engraved '5 / 200', (restored), 14.25"h x 13.25"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Pate De Verre Turtle FigurineDaum Pate De Verre Turtle/Tortoise Figurine. Features an overall dark amber color. Signed "Daum France" on the underside. CIRCA:20th ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L:5" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Rabbit FigurineDESCRIPTION: Daum polychrome pate de verre sculpture depicting a rabbit. "Daum France" on underside. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 2.25" L: 4" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Pate De Verre Turtle FigurineDaum Pate De Verre Turtle/Tortoise Figurine. Features an overall dark amber color. Signed "Daum France" on the underside. CIRCA:20th ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L:5" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM PATE DE VERRE HORSEDaum Pate De Verre Horse Paperweight Measures Approx. 4 1/4" l x 2 2/5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate De Verre Butterfly FigurineDESCRIPTION: Daum crystal pate-de-verre butterfly figurine featuring pink and purple hues. "Daum France" on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" W: 2.25" L: 2.5" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 17 Inch DAUM Pate De Verre Crystal Monaco Speedway Racing Boat$1,350(5 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,500