Sold2017Daum France L'ANGE ET L'OISEAU Pate De Verre Art AngelDaum L'ange Et L'oiseau angel figurine. Crafted of fine quality French pate de verre art glass. Features a pale blue figure of a winged angel with one arm outstretched to hold a gold finished dove. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseauDaum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseau. 8.75" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20182 DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE ART GLASS FROG SCULPTURESEach signed "Daum France" Green measures 4" L x 4" W x 2-1/2" H. Yellow measures 3-1/2" L x 2-3/4" W x 2-1/4" H. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) DAUM FRANCE ART GLASS FLOWER BOWL & BUTTERFLY(lot of 2) Daum France Pate De Verre art glass cabinet items: (1) butterfly in amber and purple, accompanied by Daum box, 2.5"h, 2.5"w, 3.5"l; (1) small footed bowl of naturalistic form issuing two flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate De Vere Orchid VaseDESCRIPTION: Daum pate de verre art crystal orchid vase in blue and amethyst-colored crystal. Signed "Daum France" on base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" W: 4.5" L: 4.75" - COSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Daum Pate de Verre French Art Glass Ring TraysEach crafted from the highest quality of French Pate de Verre art glass from a violet/blue hues to amber color. Both signed Daum France in script to base. Larger tray measures 7" L x 6-1/2" W x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PALOMA PICASSO DAUM PATE DE VERRE ART GLASS PLAQUEBy Paloma Picasso (French, b. 1949) titled "Pineapple Girl". Raised signatures visible to lower portion, Paloma Picasso, Daum, Made in France, numbered 54 / 150. French, c. 1960-1970. L. 45 cm (17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Art Glass Pate De Verre Bacchus DishCast in a combination of green and brown glass, Bacchus' face is mysteriously hidden in leaves and branches. Etched backstamp Daum France. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.25"L x 4"W x 2"H ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Leaf PlatterDaum France pate de verre leaf platter, signed: "Daum France," to underside." 2.5" H x 16.5" L x 8.5" W. Fleabite chip to the side of leaf tip.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Crystal Vase Frog NenephareDaum France, Art Glass Pate de Verre, frog at the nenuphare. 8.75"H x 3.25"D vase, 6"L x 5"W x 8.75H overall. Condition report: Very good- no seem issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Artglass Pate de Verre Frogs Lily PadDaum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Two Frogs on a Lily Pad, signed.5.5"l x 4"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: Very good, no issues seen. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Art Glass Beetle & Ladybird DishDaum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Beetle and Ladybird Dish, signed. 6.5"L x 6.25W x 2"H. Condition report: Good -one chip (see photo). Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Bacchus DishDaum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Bacchus dish, signed. 5"L x 4"W x 2.5"H. Condition report: Good -two chips (see photos). Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France, Pate de Verre turtle, signed Daum FranceDaum France, Pate de Verre turtle, signed Daum France,excellent condition , no issues, no repairs, 5in L x 3in wide x 2in. tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE -DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE - Daum France amber colored Pate de Verre sculpture. Limited edition #33/388. 5" H x 10" L. Condition: Minor normal shelf wear, no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL MERMAID SIREN BOX - Daum France box havingDAUM CRYSTAL MERMAID SIREN BOX - Daum France box having a blush colored pate de verre mermaid top and sitting on a clear crystal box. Signed "Daum France" on bottom of box. 4 1/4" H x 5 1/2" L x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum French art glass horse,Daum French art glass horse, in blue to amber pate de verre. Marked in acid etch to the base, "Daum France". PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, Texas. 8.5"H x 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM PATE DE VERRE ART GLASS ANGEL WITH DOVEDaum France Art Glass Pate De Verre Angel With gilt metal dove sculpture. Measures approx. 8 1/4" height (21cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre Angel French Art Glass DishCrafted of fine quality French art glass. Features an angel with spread wings and clouds forming a dish. Good purple and amber colors. Signed Daum France. Measures 3 5/8" x 5 3/4". Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2019A DAUM PATE DE VERRE SNAIL DISHSIGNED Daum France. Measures 7" L. Excellent condition. With original box. Estimate $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Pate de Verre Grand Papillon Nature DishDaum France Pate de Verre dish shaped in the form of a leaf with a butterfly at one end, etched on bottom Daum France. Measures 7"L x 6.75"W x 3.25"H. Condition report: good condition, 2 flea bites, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Brown Glass Twins Series Vase L Christophe Pillet Ltd Ed/125Limited Edition Daum France pate de verre large Twins Series Vase L by Christophe Pillet. Brown pate-de-verre three-vessel vase. Signed and numbered to the lower edge. Weight Approx., 30 lbs MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre model of a camelA Daum pate de verre model of a camel, engraved 'Daum France', 10"h x 11"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
May 27Luther AuctionsDaum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture by N. Scialom - Femme Nue, Limited Edition - 31/150 -$400
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird Figurine$500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,500
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsDaum Nancy Signed Tucan Bird French Art Glass Pate De Verre 9" Sculpture$700
May 26SJ AuctioneersDaum Pate De Verre Signe Green /Purple Papillion on Leaf Tray Figurine Made in France$450